Tuesday, June 26, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
06:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
St. Helens
09:00
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Westbury Walking Group Walk
09:15
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Broadway Health Walk Group
09:30
 
Netley Abbey, Annunciation Church, Station Rd (car park- 50p applicable)
09:30
 
2167 Buchan Park (2015)
09:30
 
Burghill
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Tuesday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
Blisworth
09:30
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Crewkerne Health Walks
09:45
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
D. Robin Hood Walkers
09:45
 
E. Tunbury Community Walk
09:45
 
Duffield Meadows & River Walk
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
Mortimer Extended
09:45
 
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Sible Hedingham Buggy Walk
10:00
 
PRSA
10:00
 
Bicton Heath
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Ipplepen- Alternate Tuesdays
10:00
 
Wincanton Balsam Centre Walks
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Sinfin Ladies
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
Stanley Post Office Walk
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Brough Petuaria Centre
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
SAXILBY STROLLERS
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
Porter Valley
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
10:00
 
F. Strood Community Walk
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk and Talk (2 boot)
10:00
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
MYLOR BRIDGE to HARBOUR
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Sinfin Gents Wednesday
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Cuckfield Rec Level 2
10:00
 
Ransoms. Park in the overflow car park by the green houses (enter the garden centre and continue straight). Walkers meet in the car park.
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Lower Halstow
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Eggesford Forest Frotnightly Grade 3 Walks
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Boston Spa Walk
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Broadfields Farm
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Bicknacre, White Elm GC, CM3 4LR
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Hadfield Wellfit Tuesday Easy Walk (2018)
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Braishfield Walk
10:00
 
Thaxted
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
G. Riverside Country Park Walk
10:15
 
H. Cuxton Community Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Mayford House Surgery, Northallerton - alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Roaming 'Round Romney
10:15
 
Shenley
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
West Park Walkers
10:15
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Wells Hospital Circular Walk G3 4m
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
SYDNI stroll
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
17b. Thames Towpath and Dumsey Meadow
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
W12 - North Fareham
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
St Monica Trust Victoria Park Healthy Walks Level 2
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
North Cove - NEW WALK (No.72)
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Rosliston Tuesday Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Bury St Edmunds Abbeycroft Leisure Centre - Beginners Walk
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Coltishall AY 54
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Marisco Medical Practice
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
Shifnal Walking for Health
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Richmond Park Walk Tuesdays at 10.30am
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
King's Wood Health Walk
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
The Strollers
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Every 6th Tues - Westward Ho!, The Green below bus stop 10.30am start
10:30
 
Youlgrave Tuesday Easy Walk
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Perton
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
(Gbs) Roxton
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
D1. Aldwick Seafront
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
Whitley Bay Library Walking Group
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Flixborough Walks
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Tenterden Tuesday 'Walk & Talk'
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Tile Hill Strollers
10:30
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Cenre
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Beachside Strollers Westgate on Sea
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Healthy Heart Hikers
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Stone
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Woking Park
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Minsmere Nature Reserve
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Chipping Sodbury Rugby Club
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
1: Tuesday Walks - Chingford
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Driffield, East Riding Leisure Centre Walks
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
11:00
 
Mote Park
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Brockwell park)
11:00
 
Dementia Sensory Stroll - Whisby Nature Park
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Hythe Walky Talky
11:00
 
Dementia Sensory Stroll - Boultham Park
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
D. North Wingfield Five Pits
11:00
 
V. Whisby Sensory Stroll
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
11:00
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:00
 
Winscombe Health Walk
11:00
 
Golf Course Circular
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Quantock Medical Centre - 1 Boot
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Gibraltar Gdns
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
Wincanton Short Medical Centre Walks
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
Porter Valley
11:30
 
March Walk and Talk
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
 
Sudbury - Kingfisher Walk
12:00
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Writtle - LONG
12:00
 
Maiden Newton Walk
12:00
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
13:00
 
Tuesday AM: West Timperley Walking Group
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Walk 2
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Alexandra Park from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Tuesday 1pm-2pm River Park House Wood Green
13:00
 
Nettleham
13:00
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Accrington Walk
13:15
 
Haverhill - Buggy Walks
13:15
 
Forum Medical Centre Lunchtime walk
13:15
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
13:15
 
Overseal
13:30
 
Wells Market Lane Amble 2m
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Ether Hill & Ottershaw Copse
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Tuesday PM: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2018)
13:30
 
Herne Bay Promenade
13:45
 
 
Acton
14:00
 
Promenade Walk
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Yeovil Health Walks
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Yeovil Short Walks
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Scorton
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Marske Library
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 1 Walk
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 2 Walks
14:00
 
Cycle Rides
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Wisbech Chapel Road Car Park
14:30
 
 
Healthy Walk
15:00
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
16:00
 
 
 
 
Blandford Health Walks
18:15
 
Alice Holt
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Stapenhill Evening
18:45
 
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Wallasey Summer evening walk
19:15
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30
 
Nassington
19:30