Monday, June 25, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Monday 9.20am Meeting at Lordship Rec gates near traffic lights walking in Lordship Recreation And Downhills Park
09:15
 
Wilsden Walkers A
09:15
 
LPK Broadfield Academy L1
09:15
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Stroller Walk
09:30
 
East Park
09:30
 
Melksham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Strider Walk
09:30
 
Kingsbridge Mondays Grade 2
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Mondays)
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Wyke Lane Circular Walk
09:30
 
Stoke Sub Hamdon Short Walks
09:30
 
Woodhall Spa Health Walk
09:30
 
Rochester Riverside Walk
09:45
 
Capstone Park
09:45
 
B. Rainham Stroll
09:45
 
Ferry Meadows 3 Lake Walk
09:45
 
A.Lordswood Community Walk
09:45
 
Ashford Walking For Fitness
09:45
 
Todmorden Soothing Strolls
09:45
 
Werrington Lakes Walk
09:45
 
Eltham Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Pevensey Bay
09:45
 
Hampstead Heath
09:45
 
Parliament Hill
09:45
 
St. Pauls Cray-Scadbury Park
09:45
 
 
Shrewsbury Town - Extra Time
10:00
 
Hexham
10:00
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Mondays
10:00
 
Crystal Peaks
10:00
 
Stocksfield
10:00
 
A. Evendons Lane Walk
10:00
 
Concordia Medium Walk
10:00
 
Kinver Health Walk
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 1
10:00
 
Kinnerley
10:00
 
B. North Hykeham Monday Health Walk
10:00
 
Concordia Short Walk
10:00
 
Sundridge Park (2)
10:00
 
Walking For All - future dates to be announced
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Medium Walk)
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
D. Overton walk - slow paced
10:00
 
Chislehurst Medical Centre
10:00
 
Much Wenlock Strollers, Steppers And Striders Walks
10:00
 
Billing Heath Walk - Short Walk
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Low Walk
10:00
 
Sundridge Park (1)
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Short Walk)
10:00
 
Leegomery - Mondays 10.00am
10:00
 
E. Overton - medium pace
10:00
 
Lower Halstow
10:00
 
Health & Wellbeing Walks at Lorton Meadows 2018
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Medium Walk
10:00
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:00
 
B. East Park Farm, Charvil Walk
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stroll 'n' Chat Level 3 Walking Group Knowle
10:00
 
Greenwich Cruse Stroll and Cafe
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday High Walk
10:00
 
Mapperley Health Walk
10:00
 
Penhill Health Walk
10:00
 
Chelmarsh WfH
10:00
 
Shawbury
10:00
 
Hildenborough Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Buckland, Newton Abbot - Monday
10:00
 
Rye
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stockwood Railway Path Walk for over 55's
10:00
 
Leasowes Park
10:00
 
West Felton
10:00
 
Boxgrove 4 Coffee-Chat
10:00
 
Horton Country Park
10:00
 
Mon 10.00 First Steps
10:00
 
Watts Wood
10:00
 
Middleton Cheney
10:00
 
Soham - Monday Morning
10:00
 
Frizinghall Walk (Men only)
10:00
 
Comberton Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
Wem
10:00
 
Oldway Mansion Paignton
10:00
 
Gillard Rd (rear of Cheshire Home) Berry Head, Brixham
10:00
 
Bodmin - Weekly Monday Walk
10:00
 
Milnrow Library
10:00
 
Long Eaton Monday Walk
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
Herrington Country Park
10:00
 
Graves Park
10:00
 
Frome
10:15
 
Croome Monthly Long Health Walk
10:15
 
C. St.Mary's Island Walkers
10:15
 
Croome Monthly Medium Health Walk
10:15
 
Monday 10.15am, Meet outside Stonecroft children's centre N8 7HR - Walking to Alexandra Palace.
10:15
 
Longford Park
10:15
 
Get Walking Mondays - Nowton Park
10:15
 
Route 14 - Wenlock Wood Walk
10:15
 
Croome Monthly Short Health Walk
10:15
 
Route 04 - Catterick Woodland Walk.
10:15
 
Rishton Walk
10:15
 
Mickleover Community Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Vine Doctors Surgery, Hindhayes Lane, Street BA16 0ET
10:15
 
Chudleigh-Monday
10:15
 
Oakham Healthy Walking Group
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Long Walk
10:15
 
Barton
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Short Walk
10:15
 
A1. Ferring - River Rife - Route 1
10:15
 
Dawlish - Monday 1
10:30
 
Monday - Star And Garter Walk
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Christ Church Old Town Health Walk
10:30
 
B1. Hotham Park Butlins - Route 1
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 2
10:30
 
Parkend Health Walk
10:30
 
Monday AM: Urmston Meadows Walking Group
10:30
 
Seafront Lifeboat Museum
10:30
 
Buriton
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
10:30
 
Eastrop Park Nepalese Walk
10:30
 
C. Franks Park, Belvedere
10:30
 
Monday morning - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
New Starters
10:30
 
Monday AM: John Leigh Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Riverside walk to The Oval, Bexley
10:30
 
Queen's Park Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Newmarket
10:30
 
Wellington Sports Centre 2017
10:30
 
Monday Poundbury Walk
10:30
 
Hilton Monday Walk
10:30
 
Bromborough Library Walk
10:30
 
Betteshanger Country Park
10:30
 
Bordon Weekly Walk
10:30
 
Highley Striders
10:30
 
Horton Park Walking Group for Carers
10:30
 
Elham Valley
10:30
 
Conservative Mondays
10:30
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:30
 
Newsham Park
10:30
 
Eccleston Health Walk
10:30
 
Beccles Marsh Trail/Worlingham Wall (No.2)
10:30
 
TIC Walk - Antique's Market Kings Walk
10:30
 
Shoreham Library To Toll Bridge
10:30
 
Portland Walk
10:30
 
Lower Wick Monday Walk
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Circular Walk
10:30
 
Beeston (Heath) G3,3miles
10:30
 
East Carlton Park Walking Group Monday
10:30
 
Weddington Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Perpetual Motion
10:30
 
Tovil CommunityCentre
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Woodthorpe Grange Park Walk
10:30
 
Bishop's Castle
10:30
 
Long Ashton Health Walk
10:30
 
Hyde Health Walk
10:30
 
Wreningham
10:30
 
Waterloo Park
10:30
 
Woodbank Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Red House Park
10:30
 
Victoria Park Monday Strollers
10:30
 
Riverside - Standard
10:30
 
Crane Park Longer Monday Walk
10:30
 
Burnham Overy Staithe - Harbour Car Park
10:30
 
Thrupp
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Dartington Round Walk
10:30
 
Stockmoor /Wilstock Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Walk in the Park Level 1
10:30
 
Green Man, Swindon (AWS)
10:30
 
Hook Health Walk - Mondays
10:30
 
W14 - Wallington River Walk
10:30
 
Euxton Health Walk
10:30
 
Hollin and Hopwood Woods Walk, Hollin Shopping Precinct.
10:30
 
Par Bay Big Local Walk
10:30
 
Richmond Hall
10:30
 
Bidford-On-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:30
 
Paull, St Andrew Church Walk
10:30
 
Portishead Health Walk
10:30
 
Stoke Sub Hamdon
10:30
 
A. Great Notley
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
Ashford Learning Disability Forum
10:30
 
St Austell Leisure Centre Walk
10:30
 
A. Rawcliffe Country Park - Moderate walk
10:30
 
Horninglow-Eton
10:30
 
Treverbyn Community Hall Walk
10:45
 
B. Eastrop Park leisure walk- medium pace
10:45
 
Billing Health Walk - Extended Walk
10:45
 
C. Eastrop Park leisure walk - faster pace
10:45
 
Combs Ford
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Short Walk
10:45
 
1001 North Heath Horsham
10:45
 
Felixstowe, Peewit and Clicket Hill Area
10:45
 
Spalding Health Walk - Long
10:45
 
Hullbridge
10:45
 
 
B. Rawcliffe Country Park - faster walk
11:00
 
Horton Bank Top Walk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Library walk
11:00
 
Welland Walk
11:00
 
Highley Strollers
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Barbican Walk and Talk
11:00
 
Denmead
11:00
 
Leisurely Monday Walk from Manvers Street Baptist Church Cafe
11:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park - Monday Walk
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Britannia Park
11:00
 
Sidley
11:00
 
Chelmer Village
11:00
 
Chapel en le Frith Macmillan Walk (2018)
11:00
 
Richmond Short Walk
11:00
 
Walk and talk for pregnant women and mums with babies: Ladywell Fields
11:00
 
Summerseat District Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Ipswich Waterfront & Hollywells Park
11:00
 
#1. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 11am (Grades 1/2/3)
11:00
 
Romsey Walk -11am
11:00
 
Nailsea Health Walk
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Monday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park With Age UK
11:00
 
Langshott Lanes Horley
11:00
 
Wibsey Walkers
11:00
 
Polesden Lacey walk
11:00
 
#1.4. Nordic Walk (Progression walk)
11:00
 
Monday - Weston Sprink
11:00
 
North Broxtowe Monday Short Walk 11.10
11:00
 
Birkenhead Park (Monday)
11:00
 
A. Sharley Park Strollers
11:15
 
Meadowside Leisure Centre
11:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
11:30
 
Branston Walk
11:30
 
Get Moving With OL1
11:30
 
Hawkinge Community Centre Healthwalk
11:30
 
Mon 11.30
11:30
 
Langport Health Walks
11:30
 
B. Oval-Riverside, Bexley
11:45
 
 
Lewisham Park
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Monday
12:00
 
Firth Park
12:00
 
City Walk (Council Lunchtime Walk)
12:00
 
LEARNING PLACE WALK
12:15
 
Greencore Staff Walk
12:15
 
Matlock Monday Workplace Walk Easy
12:30
 
Ludlow Library
12:45
 
 
Welton Health Walk
13:00
 
Town Hall
13:00
 
Short Walk Canoe Lake
13:00
 
01 MONDAY - 1.00pm Wallsend Nature Stroll
13:00
 
Hastings Mindfulness
13:00
 
University of Liverpool Well-being Walk
13:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
13:00
 
Lloyd Park Nordic Walk PM
13:00
 
Starlight Walkers
13:00
 
Pier To Pier
13:00
 
Stalybridge Health Walk
13:00
 
Tatton Canal Walk
13:00
 
#1.2. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 1pm (Grade 3)
13:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
13:00
 
Syke Monday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke Road
13:00
 
Bestwood Walk
13:15
 
Clayton-le-Moors Monday Afternoon Walk
13:15
 
Hamworthy Common
13:15
 
West Middlesbrough Walkers
13:30
 
Barnes Park
13:30
 
Paul's Walks (designed for people with COPD - around 20 minutes)
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
Monday Stourbridge Walk
13:30
 
Tewkesbury
13:30
 
Boston Health Walk Kirton
13:30
 
Bulkington Walk
13:30
 
Richmond Fellowship Watercolour Lakes
13:30
 
Etherow Country Park Dementia Friendly Walk
13:30
 
Mondays - Beau Sejour
13:45
 
Strollers
13:45
 
Striders & Stretchers
13:45
 
 
First Steps1400 Mon Medium
14:00
 
Cheslyn Hay Walk
14:00
 
14:00 British Legion Club, Laceby
14:00
 
Sturminster Newton Health Walks
14:00
 
Haverhill - Beginners Walk - Weekly
14:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walks
14:00
 
Covingham Health Walk
14:00
 
Stoke Park Road Wood, Bishopstoke
14:00
 
Calke Abbey Monday
14:00
 
Hastings Old Town
14:00
 
Kington Intermediate
14:00
 
Haydon Wick Gentle Walk
14:00
 
Lower Shaw Farm Health Walk
14:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Monday)
14:00
 
Promenade South Shore
14:00
 
Apley Woods - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
A. Pitville Walk
14:00
 
Walk and Talk Walking Group
14:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Monday Walk
14:00
 
Starter Walk
14:00
 
Haskins Garden Centre, West End
14:00
 
Cheddleton
14:00
 
Monday - Hanley Park
14:00
 
Weston-super-Mare Health Walk
14:00
 
Wirksworth Monday Easy Walk
14:00
 
Monday Walk (The Quay)
14:15
 
14:30, Cromwell Banqueting Suite, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
National Memorial Arboretum Walk (NMA)
14:30
 
Priory Pools gentle walk
14:30
 
 
Pingles Track Walk
15:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tatworth Health Walk
18:15
 
Route 51 - Colburn & Wintylow - With Ford
18:30
 
C. Maiden Centre Walk
18:30
 
Folkestone Evening Walk
18:30
 
Macmillan Cancer Evening Walk
18:30
 
Hilly Fields (Evening) Walk
18:30
 
 
Stoke Park Road Wood, Bishopstoke
19:00
 
01 Monday 19:00 B
19:00
 
Helmdon - Summer Walk
19:00
 
Mortimer
19:00