Friday, June 22, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Loftus Walk
01:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
09:00
 
5/Friday: Northwick Surgery Walk and Tai Chi
09:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Pinxton Walking For Health
09:30
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
R.Rochester Community Walk
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre
09:45
 
Canterbury Town
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Q.Hoo Community Walk
09:45
 
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Portreath
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Glastonbury Health Centre
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Andover Health Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Portelet. Meet in the top car park opposite Portelet Inn.
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Goodland Gardens, Behind Debenhams
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
10:00
 
The Meadows
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Friday Walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
West Howe Health Walk
10:00
 
Redhouse Glass Cone (AWS)
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Whittle Health Walk
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Hambrook Marshes
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Friday Discovery Centre
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:15
 
Weymouth Esplanade walk 1
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers
10:15
 
Chatham Stroll
10:15
 
Frome
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Northallerton Tourist Information Point Friday Walk
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Mettingham Castle (No.30)
10:30
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Westgate Library
10:30
 
Hadleigh Country Park (1)
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday
10:30
 
Riverside Walk
10:30
 
1002 St Mary's Church, Horsham
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Snettisham Mill
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
Foundry Riverside
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre (Sheerness)
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Fundenhall
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Taverham TV 6
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
friday-St Albans Walk
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Ashwater
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
W54 Portchester to the Castle
10:30
 
Hirst Walk
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Bolton's Bench & White Moor
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Ayscoughfee Health Walk
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Birchwood
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Normanby Park
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
Ringwood Beginners Walk
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
AIMHS Walk
11:00
 
Worstead Green Lane G2 2.5m
11:00
 
East Malling Lake View Walk
11:15
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
Hoe/ Barbican Brisk Walk
11:30
 
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Friday lunchtime strolls - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Coxheath
12:30
 
Abbey Fields, Kenilworth
12:30
 
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Hoe/ Barbican Gentle Walk
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
Oaklands Surgery Walk (short)
13:30
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
13:30
 
H. Dronfield Sports Centre
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
Boxhill Walk
13:45
 
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Devonport Live Cafe
14:00
 
Southwick Library
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
Lakeland House to Channelside
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00