Tuesday, June 19, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
06:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
09:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
09:00
 
Westbury Walking Group Walk
09:15
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Magical History Tour - Bolsover
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Broadway Health Walk Group
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Tuesday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Netley Abbey, Annunciation Church, Station Rd (car park- 50p applicable)
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Tilgate Level 2
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
MHW - Robin Hood Walkers (Tunbury)
09:45
 
MHW - Tunbury Community
09:45
 
Crewkerne Health Walks
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Mortimer Extended
09:45
 
 
Wark
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Gorey. Meet in Longbeach car park (the large gravel car park on the right hand side as you drive into Gorey)
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
1005 Leechpool And Owlbeech Woods
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Belhus Woods
10:00
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:00
 
Wincanton Balsam Centre Walks
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
MHW - Strood Community
10:00
 
Killingworth Walk - White Swan
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
COASTGUARD STATION via MOAT
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Exminster Grade 3
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
PRSA
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Ross (Hospital)
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk and Talk (2 boot)
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Cullompton Grade 3 Fortnightly Tuesday Walks
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
SAXILBY STROLLERS
10:00
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Thaxted
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
South Cave Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Beech Hurst Level 2
10:00
 
Horton Country Park (Old Moat)
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Heybridge Basin, Daisy Meadow CP, CM9 4RW.
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Stokesley - Tuesday (Fortnightly) Village Walks
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Lockleaze and Horfield Strollers
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
Shenley
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
MHW - Cuxton Community
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
MHW - Riverside Country Park
10:15
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:15
 
Picket Piece
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Roaming 'round Romney
10:15
 
Mowbray House Surgery Northallerton alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Rosliston Tuesday Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
10:30
 
Beachside Strollers Westgate on Sea
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
W6 - Portchester Castle
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Yelverton
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:30
 
Trowse
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Marisco Medical Practice
10:30
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Stratton Strawless TV 8
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
SYDNI stroll
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Kelling (Tel Hill) G3
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Bury Abbeycroft Leisure Centre - Beginners Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Whitley Bay Library Walking Group
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
(Gbs) Mowsbury Park
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Shifnal Walking for Health
10:30
 
Braishfield Walk
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Sewerby Hall & Gardens Walk
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Sheffield Park Circular
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
Every 6th Tues - Torrington, Puffing Billy 10.30am start
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Whitton Walk
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
The Strollers
10:30
 
Polegate
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Claremont Bank
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Frampton Cotterell
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
Richmond Park Walk Tuesdays at 10.30am
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk (Tuesday)
10:30
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Framlingham Castle
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Stone
10:45
 
Alton
10:45
 
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
1502 Health Centre, Steyning
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Porter Valley
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
D. North Wingfield Five Pits
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Quantock Medical Centre - 2 Boot
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Shoebury
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
1: Tuesday Walks - Chingford
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Brockwell park)
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Warrens Walk
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Hythe Walky Talky
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Lightbox
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Bristol Bath Railway Path
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Mote Park
11:00
 
Helebridge To Rodd's Bridge
11:00
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
March Walk and Talk
11:30
 
Wincanton Short Medical Centre Walks
11:30
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
 
St. Paul's Church HW
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday from Cattistock)
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Nettleham
13:00
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Walk 2
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
13:15
 
Haverhill - Buggy Walks
13:15
 
Accrington Walk
13:15
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
Kelling (Muck) G2
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
Victory Park, Sayes Court & Millpond
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Brighstone Walk
13:30
 
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Epworth Hub walks
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 1 Walk
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 2 Walks
14:00
 
Snettisham 2 (Beach) Walk
14:00
 
Acton
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Caldbeck Parish Hall 1.30 pm Winter time Walks
14:00
 
Yeovil Health Walks
14:00
 
Yeovil Short Walks
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Marske Library
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Singleton
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
15:00
 
Healthy Walk
15:00
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
16:00
 
 
 
 
Blandford Health Walks
18:15
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Alice Holt
18:30
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Stapenhill Evening
18:45
 
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Wallasey Summer evening walk
19:15
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30