Monday, June 18, 2018

All day
Sundridge Park (2)
00:00
266
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Boston Health Walk Kirton
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Wilsden Walkers A
09:15
 
Monday 9.20am Meeting at Lordship Rec gates near traffic lights walking in Lordship Recreation And Downhills Park
09:15
 
LPK Broadfield Academy L1
09:15
 
Woodhall Spa Health Walk
09:30
 
Kingsbridge Mondays Grade 2
09:30
 
Kingsbridge Monday Grade 3
09:30
 
Wyke Lane Circular Walk
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Melksham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Strider Walk
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Mondays)
09:30
 
East Park
09:30
 
Hurst Farm Easy Walk
09:30
 
Rochester Riverside Walk
09:45
 
Capstone Park
09:45
 
B. Rainham Stroll
09:45
 
A.Lordswood Community Walk
09:45
 
Ferry Meadows 3 Lake Walk
09:45
 
St. Pauls Cray-Scadbury Park
09:45
 
Ashford Walking For Fitness
09:45
 
Werrington Lakes Walk
09:45
 
Hampstead Heath
09:45
 
Pevensey Bay
09:45
 
Parliament Hill
09:45
 
Eltham Park Health Walk
09:45
 
 
Leasowes Park
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stroll 'n' Chat Level 3 Walking Group Knowle
10:00
 
Wem
10:00
 
Soham - Monday Morning
10:00
 
Canford Heath Monthly Walk
10:00
 
Bodmin - Weekly Monday Walk
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stockwood Railway Path Walk for over 55's
10:00
 
Mon 10.00 First Steps
10:00
 
Frizinghall Walk (Men only)
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday High Walk
10:00
 
Oldway Mansion Paignton
10:00
 
Milnrow Library
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Low Walk
10:00
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Mondays
10:00
 
Middleton Cheney
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Medium Walk
10:00
 
Monthly Monday Walk
10:00
 
Much Wenlock Strollers, Steppers And Striders Walks
10:00
 
Herrington Country Park
10:00
 
Hexham
10:00
 
Gillard Rd (rear of Cheshire Home) Berry Head, Brixham
10:00
 
Shawbury
10:00
 
Buckland, Newton Abbot - Monday
10:00
 
Stocksfield
10:00
 
Hardwick Path
10:00
 
Graves Park
10:00
 
B. North Hykeham Monday Health Walk
10:00
 
Comberton Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Lower Halstow
10:00
 
Crystal Peaks
10:00
 
Stroud Green
10:00
 
Mapperley Health Walk
10:00
 
Kinver Health Walk
10:00
 
Walking For All - future dates to be announced
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Medium Walk)
10:00
 
Chislehurst Medical Centre
10:00
 
Health & Wellbeing Walks at Lorton Meadows 2018
10:00
 
Chelmarsh WfH
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Short Walk)
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 1
10:00
 
Hildenborough Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Sundridge Park (1)
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Waterside - Shatterford
10:00
 
Concordia Medium Walk
10:00
 
Boxgrove 3 Pewley Down
10:00
 
West Felton
10:00
 
B. East Park Farm, Charvil Walk
10:00
 
D. Overton walk - slow paced
10:00
 
Concordia Short Walk
10:00
 
Epsom Common
10:00
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:00
 
Leegomery - Mondays 10.00am
10:00
 
E. Overton - medium pace
10:00
 
Penhill Health Walk
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
Billing Heath Walk - Short Walk
10:00
 
Yate Buggy Walk
10:00
 
A. Evendons Lane Walk
10:00
 
Rye
10:00
 
A1. Ferring - River Rife - Route 1
10:15
 
Mickleover Community Walk
10:15
 
Monday 10.15am, Meet outside Stonecroft children's centre N8 7HR - Walking to Alexandra Palace.
10:15
 
Oakham Healthy Walking Group
10:15
 
C. St.Mary's Island Walkers
10:15
 
Barton
10:15
 
Route 71 - Carlton & Stanwick
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Long Walk
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Short Walk
10:15
 
Rishton Walk
10:15
 
Chudleigh-Monday
10:15
 
Longford Park
10:15
 
Frome
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Get Walking Mondays - Nowton Park
10:15
 
Thorpe Marsh
10:30
 
W10 - Crematorium to Fort Nelson
10:30
 
TIC Walk - Antique's Market Kings Walk
10:30
 
Stockmoor /Wilstock Buggy Walk
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Circular Walk
10:30
 
Portland Walk
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:30
 
B1. Hotham Park Butlins - Route 1
10:30
 
Bidford-On-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Perpetual Motion
10:30
 
Shoreham Library To Old Fort
10:30
 
Sheringham To Weybourne Cottages G3 4m
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
Christ Church Old Town Health Walk
10:30
 
St Austell Leisure Centre Walk
10:30
 
East Carlton Park Walking Group Monday
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 1
10:30
 
Ashford Learning Disability Forum
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 2
10:30
 
Eastrop Park Nepalese Walk
10:30
 
Hollin and Hopwood Woods Walk, Hollin Shopping Precinct.
10:30
 
Walk in the Park Level 1
10:30
 
Hyde Health Walk
10:30
 
Richmond Hall
10:30
 
Monday AM: John Leigh Park Walking Group
10:30
 
C. Franks Park, Belvedere
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Red House Park
10:30
 
Hilton Monday Walk
10:30
 
Monday AM: Urmston Meadows Walking Group
10:30
 
Monday Tea on the Green, Mellstock Avenue, walk
10:30
 
Riverside walk to The Oval, Bexley
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Horninglow-Eton
10:30
 
Thrupp
10:30
 
Newsham Park
10:30
 
Hook Health Walk - Mondays
10:30
 
Lower Wick Monday Walk
10:30
 
Hunstanton Community Centre
10:30
 
A. Great Notley
10:30
 
13b. Charlton Circular And Nutty Wood
10:30
 
A. Rawcliffe Country Park - Moderate walk
10:30
 
Bordon Weekly Walk
10:30
 
Highley Striders
10:30
 
Monday - Nosey Parker Longton
10:30
 
Age UK Walks
10:30
 
Bromborough Library Walk
10:30
 
Seafront Lifeboat Museum
10:30
 
New Starters
10:30
 
Dunwich/Woods & Tracks (No.35)
10:30
 
Horton Park Walking Group for Carers
10:30
 
Betteshanger Country Park
10:30
 
Monday morning - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Long Ashton Health Walk
10:30
 
Queen's Park Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Elham Valley
10:30
 
Conservative Mondays
10:30
 
Woodthorpe Grange Park Walk
10:30
 
Parkend Health Walk
10:30
 
Victoria Park Monday Strollers
10:30
 
Par Bay Big Local Walk
10:30
 
Fairlight
10:30
 
Millstream Gardens, Tonedale 2017
10:30
 
Bishop's Castle
10:30
 
Tovil CommunityCentre
10:30
 
Woodbank Walk
10:30
 
Swainsthorpe
10:30
 
Newmarket
10:30
 
Weddington Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Riverside - Standard
10:30
 
Billing Health Walk - Extended Walk
10:45
 
C. Eastrop Park leisure walk - faster pace
10:45
 
1001 North Heath Horsham
10:45
 
Treverbyn Community Hall Walk
10:45
 
B. Eastrop Park leisure walk- medium pace
10:45
 
Hullbridge
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Short Walk
10:45
 
Spalding Health Walk - Long
10:45
 
Felixstowe - Sea Front
10:45
 
 
Ipswich - Christchurch Park
11:00
 
Sidley
11:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park With Age UK
11:00
 
Dunkeswell Grade 1 Weekly Monday Walk
11:00
 
North Broxtowe Monday Short Walk 11.10
11:00
 
Wibsey Walkers
11:00
 
Nailsea Health Walk
11:00
 
Richmond Short Walk
11:00
 
Summerseat District Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Portishead Health Walk
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Britannia Park
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Nutfield Marsh
11:00
 
#1. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 11am (Grades 1/2/3)
11:00
 
Healthy Walk Brisk
11:00
 
#1.4. Nordic Walk (Progression walk)
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Monday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Birkenhead Park (Monday)
11:00
 
Buriton
11:00
 
Highley Strollers
11:00
 
Welland Walk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Library walk
11:00
 
B. Rawcliffe Country Park - faster walk
11:00
 
Barbican Walk and Talk
11:00
 
Horton Bank Top Walk
11:00
 
Romsey Walk -11am
11:00
 
Leisurely Monday Walk from Manvers Street Baptist Church Cafe
11:00
 
Monday - Weston Sprink
11:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park - Monday Walk
11:00
 
Walk and talk for pregnant women and mums with babies: Ladywell Fields
11:00
 
Chelmer Village
11:00
 
Chapel en le Frith Macmillan Walk (2018)
11:00
 
Sharpham level 2
11:00
 
Denmead
11:00
 
A. Sharley Park Strollers
11:15
 
Langport Health Walks
11:30
 
Get Moving With OL1
11:30
 
Mon 11.30
11:30
 
Meadowside Leisure Centre
11:30
 
Heighington Health Walk
11:30
 
Hawkinge Community Centre Healthwalk
11:30
 
B. Oval-Riverside, Bexley
11:45
 
 
Lewisham Park
12:00
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Monday
12:00
 
City Walk (Council Lunchtime Walk)
12:00
 
Firth Park
12:00
 
LEARNING PLACE WALK
12:15
 
Matlock Monday Workplace Walk Easy
12:30
 
Ludlow Library
12:45
 
 
Tatton Canal Walk
13:00
 
Pier To Pier
13:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
13:00
 
#1.2. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 1pm (Grade 3)
13:00
 
Stalybridge Health Walk
13:00
 
Syke Monday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke Road
13:00
 
Town Hall
13:00
 
University of Liverpool Well-being Walk
13:00
 
Welton Health Walk
13:00
 
Short Walk Canoe Lake
13:00
 
Haskins Garden Centre, West End
13:00
 
Lloyd Park Nordic Walk PM
13:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Lightwoods Park
13:00
 
01 MONDAY - 1.00pm Wallsend Nature Stroll
13:00
 
Connect Walkers Monday walk
13:00
 
Hamworthy Common
13:15
 
Bestwood Walk
13:15
 
Clayton-le-Moors Monday Afternoon Walk
13:15
 
Bulkington Walk
13:30
 
Tewkesbury
13:30
 
Paul's Walks (designed for people with COPD - around 20 minutes)
13:30
 
Sidings Lane Rainford
13:30
 
Barnes Park
13:30
 
Dementia Friendly walk Radipole Church
13:30
 
Etherow Country Park Dementia Friendly Walk
13:30
 
Monday Stourbridge Walk
13:30
 
Mondays - Beau Sejour
13:45
 
Strollers
13:45
 
Striders & Stretchers
13:45
 
 
Cheddleton
14:00
 
Kington Intermediate
14:00
 
A. Pitville Walk
14:00
 
Wickham Market
14:00
 
Weston-super-Mare Health Walk
14:00
 
Ryalls Park
14:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walks
14:00
 
Wirksworth Monday Easy Walk
14:00
 
Steart Marshes Wheelchair Walks
14:00
 
First Steps1400 Mon Medium
14:00
 
Calke Abbey Monday
14:00
 
14:00 British Legion Club, Laceby
14:00
 
Cheslyn Hay Walk
14:00
 
Stoke Park Road Wood, Bishopstoke
14:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Monday)
14:00
 
Monday - Hanley Park
14:00
 
Haskins Garden Centre, West End
14:00
 
Halesworth Countryside & Town (No.4)
14:00
 
Apley Woods - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Covingham Health Walk
14:00
 
Sturminster Newton Health Walks
14:00
 
Haydon Wick Gentle Walk
14:00
 
Walk and Talk Walking Group
14:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Monday Walk
14:00
 
Hastings Old Town
14:00
 
Lower Shaw Farm Health Walk
14:00
 
Haverhill - Beginners Walk - Weekly
14:00
 
Starter Walk
14:00
 
Monday Walk (The Quay)
14:15
 
14:30, Cromwell Banqueting Suite, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
National Memorial Arboretum Walk (NMA)
14:30
 
Witch Wood
14:30
 
Priory Pools gentle walk
14:30
 
 
Pingles Track Walk
15:30
 
 
Bushy Park Longer Monday Walk
16:00
 
Spalding Health Walk - Short
16:00
 
Hemlington Walks
16:00
 
 
 
 
Tatworth Health Walk
18:30
 
Hilly Fields (Evening) Walk
18:30
 
Macmillan Cancer Evening Walk
18:30
 
Route 50 - Cover Banks
18:30
 
Ashby Ville lagoons
18:30
 
Folkestone Evening Walk
18:30
 
C. Maiden Centre Walk
18:30
 
 
Mortimer
19:00
 
Stoke Park Road Wood, Bishopstoke
19:00
 
Helmdon - Summer Walk
19:00
 
01 Monday 19:00 B
19:00