Friday, June 15, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Loftus Walk
01:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
5/Friday: Northwick Surgery Walk and Tai Chi
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:00
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Pinxton Walking For Health
09:30
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
09:30
 
R.Rochester Community Walk
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre
09:45
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Q.Hoo Community Walk
09:45
 
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Tehidy Country Park
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Friday Snelsmore
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
College Way (Open Space)
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Les Creux. Walkers meet in the parking bays around Bowling Centre.
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Glastonbury Health Centre
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Friday Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Pocklington, Francis Scaife Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Hastings Walk&Talk
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Hambrook Marshes
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Fri 10am - Meet outside Tottenham Hotspur ticket office on the corner of Tottenham High Road & Park Lane.
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers
10:15
 
Chatham Stroll
10:15
 
Frome
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk
10:15
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Friday - Lineside Walk
10:30
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Barsham City (No.5)
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Lancing College
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Sainsbury`s Radipole Weymouth
10:30
 
Hirst Walk
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
1002 St Mary's Church, Horsham
10:30
 
YMCA Felland Copse
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
10:30
 
Riverside Walk
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Westgate Library
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Roydon
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre (Sheerness)
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Swardeston
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Black Bourne Valley
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Catton Pk
10:30
 
Swannington B 32
10:30
 
W28 - Delme Viaduct To Town Quay
10:30
 
Bude Canal
10:30
 
West Runton Coastal G3 3.2ml
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Hythe Age UK Strollers
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
1010 Barns Green
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Ringwood Beginners Walk
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Estover & Plymbridge
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
AIMHS Walk
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Ayscoughfee Health Walk
11:00
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
East Malling Lake View Walk
11:15
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:15
 
Hoe/ Barbican Brisk Walk
11:30
 
Upton Heath
11:30
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Shepton Mallet - Grove House Surgery
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Friday lunchtime strolls - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Abbey Fields, Kenilworth
12:30
 
Coxheath
12:30
 
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
Hoe/ Barbican Gentle Walk
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
U. Tadley Pool
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
Oaklands Surgery Walk (short)
13:30
 
H. Dronfield Sports Centre
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
Lyndhurst - Acres Down
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00