Thursday, June 14, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
O.Three Village Walk
09:15
 
Henbury
09:15
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
09:30
 
Westbury Strider Walk
09:30
 
Pewsey Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
Westbury Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Calne Strider Walk
09:30
 
Lister Park Walk
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard Walk
09:45
 
Reading - Thursday Prospect Park Walk
09:45
 
N.Luton Community Walk
09:45
 
P.Wigmore Community Walk
09:45
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Brewood Library Thurs Walk
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Severnside Longney River
10:00
 
I. Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Haworth Road
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
Heath Town
10:00
 
N. Grenoside
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
Walk - Thursday Am
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
South Weald
10:00
 
Gamesley Wellfit Thursday (2018)
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
Q. Frecheville
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
Allendale
10:00
 
Glossop Progression Walk (2018)
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Willen Hospice
10:00
 
Yarrow Valley
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Yarrow Valley Short
10:00
 
Cogenhoe - Saunter
10:00
 
L2 manor House gardens
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Danish Camp
10:00
 
Willen Walk
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Hingston Down Circular
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Danish Camp
10:00
 
Thursday Referral Walk (1 boot)
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
Len Valley Thursday
10:00
 
Malago Greenway and Crox Bottom
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Danish Camp
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
Kendray Walking Group
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Wyevale Hereford
10:00
 
Bridlington - Mile Markers
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Hill Top and Hateley Heath
10:00
 
Hatfield Peverel (Village Hall)
10:00
 
Goole - East Riding Leisure
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Southminster (Sheepcotes Farm)
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Shaftesbury Childrens Centre Buggy Walks
10:00
 
Blyth Walk
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Up & Amble Level 2
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
P. Firshill
10:15
 
Route 01 - Easby Round
10:15
 
Route 22 - Sandbeck Circuit
10:15
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:15
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:15
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
10:15
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Dartmouth Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
NXGT Walk and Talk, New Cross
10:15
 
MacMillan Support Group
10:30
 
Blacon Short Walk
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
G. Winchcombe
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
Normanby Walk
10:30
 
Carers on the Move
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
J. New Earswick - The Folk Hall
10:30
 
Coalway Road Penn
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
Worth Park Wanders Level 2
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:30
 
Houmet Tavern Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
R. Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
6b. Staines Moor From Swan Pub
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Sole Bay Health Centre walk, Reydon
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Twigmoor Woods Walk
10:30
 
T. Hillsborough
10:30
 
Hythe Town
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Market Rasen -
10:30
 
Petteril Bank Community Centre Walkers
10:30
 
Walton Park Walking Group, Sale
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
V. Lowedges
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
07 THURSDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS, 10.30am countryside health walks.
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
Denbies Vineyard
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Dalham Village Walk
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Hadlow Walk
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Herons Reach
10:30
 
Lavenham Short Walk
10:30
 
Earlsdon Walk - City Arms Public House
10:30
 
Beechwood Cancer Care/Alexandra Park
10:30
 
Balsam Buggy Walk (Stourhead)
10:30
 
Weymouth Esplanade walk 1
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
BlicklIng AY 27
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
North Broxtowe Longer Walks Thur 10.30
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Marisco Medical Practice
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Newton Abbot Thursdays
10:30
 
F. Springbank
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Clftonville Explorer
10:45
 
Iwade
10:45
 
U Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
Hockley Woods
10:45
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
Cowlinge
10:45
 
Ashford Library Healthwalk
10:45
 
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
Elder Tree Walk, Talk & Tea
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2018)
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Masons Arms Walk
11:00
 
Cornerstone Surgery,March
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
Racecourse
11:00
 
3: Thursday Walks - Leytonstone
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Bewdley - Gardners Meadow Short Walk
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Hastings Stroll on the Pier
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
Village Medical Centre
11:00
 
Thursday - Trentham Canal
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Meir Greenway walk
11:00
 
Bruton walk
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Arnot Hill Park Health Walk
11:15
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
Snodland Walk
11:30
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
Ruskin Park
11:30
 
 
LE3 Health Walks - from the BRITE Centre
12:00
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
NXGT Walk your way to fitness, New Cross
12:15
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
Riverside House lunchtime walk
12:30
 
Victoria Park Stroll
12:30
 
Widdrington Station Short Walks
12:45
 
 
Blandford Children's Centre Buggy Walks
13:00
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
13:00
 
Manor Leisure-Whittlesey
13:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N
13:00
 
Queen's Park Thursday Buggy Walk - SUSPENDED til further notice
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Langwathby - Round The Houses
13:00
 
Leven Sports & Social Club Walks
13:00
 
Radcliffe Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Doxford International Business Park
13:15
 
Baxenden Walk
13:15
 
Creteway Downs
13:15
 
Trinity Thursday Afternoon Walks
13:15
 
Bold Loop
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Aire and Worth Valley Wanderers
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
Willington Thursday Health Walk
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
Acklam Library Walks
13:30
 
Vue Cinema, Paignton Esplande
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
Welwick Walk
13:30
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:45
 
 
Filton Nutfield House
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice
14:00
 
Westgate-on-Sea GP Surgery
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
(HR) Houghton Regis
14:00
 
Dover Town Walk
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
S. Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Queen Camel Medical Centre
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Hendford Lodge MC
14:00
 
Hastings Town Centre
14:00
 
Kings Worthy Walk
14:00
 
Carleton
14:00
 
Ketton Healthy Walking Group
14:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Sainsburies
14:15
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
Clifton Central (Flower) Park
14:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Thursday
14:30
 
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
Penzance Prom
15:30
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Lock Inn
18:00
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Special Walks
18:30
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
NXGT Explore Deptford and New Cross
18:30
 
Vazon On Thursday Evenings In Summer On A Rota
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
19:00