Tuesday, June 12, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
06:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
09:00
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
09:00
 
Westbury Walking Group Walk
09:15
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Netley Abbey, Annunciation Church, Station Rd (car park- 50p applicable)
09:30
 
Blisworth
09:30
 
Burghill
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
2167 Buchan Park (2015)
09:30
 
Broadway Health Walk Group
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Tuesday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Crewkerne Health Walks
09:45
 
Duffield Meadows & River Walk
09:45
 
D. Robin Hood Walkers
09:45
 
Mortimer Extended
09:45
 
E. Tunbury Community Walk
09:45
 
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Rspb Purfleet
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Exminster Grade 3
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Hadfield Wellfit Tuesday Easy Walk (2018)
10:00
 
Storm Strollers - Freedom Fields
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Hickstead Level 2
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
PRSA
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Adlington Canal Walk
10:00
 
Hawley Lake
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Bicton Heath
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Abbotswood
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Ipplepen- Alternate Tuesdays
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
TRURO TO MALPAS
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
Wincanton Balsam Centre Walks
10:00
 
Sinfin Ladies
10:00
 
Brough Petuaria Centre
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
Mercheford
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk and Talk (2 boot)
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
10:00
 
F. Strood Community Walk
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Eggesford Forest Frotnightly Grade 3 Walks
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
SWF, Marsh Farm Road CP, CM3 7AU.
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
St Martin's School (car park opposite school)
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
H. Cuxton Community Walk
10:15
 
G. Riverside Country Park Walk
10:15
 
Mayford House Surgery, Northallerton - alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Roaming 'Round Romney
10:15
 
Shenley
10:15
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
(Gbs) Old Warden
10:30
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Tile Hill Strollers
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Cenre
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
West Park Walkers
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
10:30
 
Barnetby Walks
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Tenterden Tuesday 'Walk & Talk'
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Heart Hikers
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
St Monica Trust Victoria Park Healthy Walks Level 2
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Short Walk
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Adswood Park
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Youlgrave Tuesday Easy Walk
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Poringland Lakes&Woods
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Abbeycroft Leisure Centre -BSE Beginners Walk
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
W21 - Wicor Copse
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Beccles Boat House Hills (No.48)
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Rosliston Tuesday Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:30
 
Beachside Strollers Westgate on Sea
10:30
 
Shifnal Walking for Health
10:30
 
SYDNI stroll
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
King's Wood Health Walk
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
9b. Staines Health Centre Loop
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Marisco Medical Practice
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
D1. Aldwick Seafront
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Reepham TV 16
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Every6thTues-Instow,SandhillsCarPk 10.30am start
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
The Strollers
10:30
 
Whitley Bay Library Walking Group
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Bicester 5
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Stone
10:45
 
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Winscombe Health Walk
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Quantock Medical Centre - 1 Boot
11:00
 
Age UK These Boots are made for Walking
11:00
 
Wincanton Chiropractic Clinic Walk
11:00
 
Bottesford Beck Walk
11:00
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
Crooklets Circular
11:00
 
Snape (from St John Baptist Church)
11:00
 
Gibraltar Gdns
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Dilham Oak Road, G2, 2.5miles
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
1: Tuesday Walks - Chingford
11:00
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
Chipping Sodbury Rugby Club
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Shoebury
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Mote Park
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Porter Valley
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
Hythe Walky Talky
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Brockwell park)
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
Woking Starter Walk - Woking Park
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
Wincanton Short Medical Centre Walks
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
12:00
 
Maiden Newton Walk
12:00
 
Sudbury - Kingfisher Walk
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
Nettleham
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Tuesday PM (AM FROM 9TH OCT): West Timperley Walking Group
13:00
 
Alexandra Park from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Forum Medical Centre Lunchtime walk
13:15
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
13:15
 
Accrington Walk
13:15
 
Haverhill - Buggy Walks
13:15
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Tuesday PM: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2018)
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
Air Forces Memorial, Englefield Green
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Herne Bay Promenade
13:45
 
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Marske Clinic
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Boscombe Health Walk
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 1 Walk
14:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 2 Walks
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Promenade Walk
14:00
 
Langton Matravers
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Yeovil Health Walks
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Yeovil Short Walks
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Thornton
14:00
 
Epworth Hub walks
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Hunstanton walk and talk
14:30
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
 
Healthy Walk
15:00
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
17:00
 
 
Blandford Health Walks
18:15
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Stapenhill Evening
18:45
 
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Wallasey Summer evening walk
19:15
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30