Monday, June 11, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Wilsden Walkers A
09:15
 
Stoke Sub Hamdon Short Walks
09:30
 
Woodhall Spa Health Walk
09:30
 
East Park
09:30
 
Melksham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Kingsbridge Mondays Grade 2
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Strider Walk
09:30
 
Kingsbridge Monday Grade 3
09:30
 
Alnwick Mind & Sole
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Wyke Lane Circular Walk
09:30
 
Eltham Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Ferry Meadows 3 Lake Walk
09:45
 
Capstone Park
09:45
 
Werrington Lakes Walk
09:45
 
Walking For Fitness
09:45
 
B. Rainham Stroll
09:45
 
Rochester Riverside Walk
09:45
 
A.Lordswood Community Walk
09:45
 
Pevensey Bay
09:45
 
Todmorden Soothing Strolls
09:45
 
St. Pauls Cray-Scadbury Park
09:45
 
Len Valley - North Downs
09:45
 
 
Boxgrove 2 Guildford Golf Course
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 1
10:00
 
Walking For All
10:00
 
Gillard Rd (rear of Cheshire Home) Berry Head, Brixham
10:00
 
Waterside - Ashlett2
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Herrington Country Park
10:00
 
Leegomery - Mondays 10.00am
10:00
 
Lower Halstow
10:00
 
Much Wenlock Strollers, Steppers And Striders Walks
10:00
 
B. North Hykeham Monday Health Walk
10:00
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Mondays
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stroll 'n' Chat Level 3 Walking Group Knowle
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon 'Monday' Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Soham - Monday Morning
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Medium Walk)
10:00
 
Chislehurst Medical Centre
10:00
 
Concordia Medium Walk
10:00
 
Sundridge Park (1)
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Short Walk)
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stockwood Railway Path Walk for over 55's
10:00
 
D. Overton walk - slow paced
10:00
 
Health & Wellbeing Walks at Lorton Meadows 2018
10:00
 
Concordia Short Walk
10:00
 
Mapperley Health Walk
10:00
 
B. East Park Farm, Charvil Walk
10:00
 
Chelmarsh WfH
10:00
 
Billing Heath Walk - Short Walk
10:00
 
Hildenborough Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday High Walk
10:00
 
Milnrow Library
10:00
 
West Felton
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Low Walk
10:00
 
Greenwich Cruse Stroll and Cafe
10:00
 
Horton Golf Course
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Medium Walk
10:00
 
Rye
10:00
 
Penhill Health Walk
10:00
 
Caythorpe Health Walk
10:00
 
Leasowes Park
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
Hexham
10:00
 
Mon 10.00 First Steps
10:00
 
Frizinghall Walk (Men only)
10:00
 
Stocksfield
10:00
 
A. Graves Park
10:00
 
Wem
10:00
 
Sundridge Park (2)
10:00
 
B. Crystal Peaks
10:00
 
Middleton Cheney
10:00
 
Oldway Mansion Paignton
10:00
 
Shawbury
10:00
 
Get Walking Mondays - Nowton Park
10:15
 
Rishton Walk
10:15
 
Route 13 - Coast To Coast
10:15
 
C. St.Mary's Island Walkers
10:15
 
Overton Seasonal Walk
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Long Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Short Walk
10:15
 
Mickleover Community Walk
10:15
 
Vine Doctors Surgery, Hindhayes Lane, Street BA16 0ET
10:15
 
Oakham Healthy Walking Group
10:15
 
Frome
10:15
 
Barton
10:15
 
Longford Park
10:15
 
Horninglow-Eton
10:30
 
Richmond Hall
10:30
 
Hook Health Walk - Mondays
10:30
 
Paull, St Andrew Church Walk
10:30
 
Weddington Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Portishead Health Walk
10:30
 
Stoke Sub Hamdon
10:30
 
Monday - Trent Vale
10:30
 
Woodbank Walk
10:30
 
C. Franks Park, Belvedere
10:30
 
A. Rawcliffe Country Park - Moderate walk
10:30
 
Primrose Surgery, Urmston
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday Grade 3
10:30
 
Riverside walk to The Oval, Bexley
10:30
 
W48 - New Portchester to Port Solent
10:30
 
Seafront Lifeboat Museum
10:30
 
Newmarket
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday Grade 1
10:30
 
Bidford-On-Avon Health Walk (Monday)
10:30
 
New Starters
10:30
 
Dawlish 2-Monday
10:30
 
Parkend Health Walk
10:30
 
Monday morning - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Queen's Park Buggy Walk - Restarts Mon 2nd July
10:30
 
Shoreham Library To Widewater
10:30
 
Highley Striders
10:30
 
Kessingland Beach/Benacre Sluice (No.25)
10:30
 
Hollin and Hopwood Woods Walk, Hollin Shopping Precinct.
10:30
 
Christ Church Old Town Health Walk
10:30
 
Hyde Health Walk
10:30
 
Castle Acre
10:30
 
Betteshanger Country Park
10:30
 
Bromborough Library Walk
10:30
 
12c. Orchard Meadow, Sunbury Park, School Walk, Halliford Road, Walled Garden
10:30
 
Portland walk 1
10:30
 
Elham Valley
10:30
 
Bordon Weekly Walk
10:30
 
Bishop's Castle
10:30
 
Eastrop Park Nepalese Walk
10:30
 
TIC Walk - Antique's Market Kings Walk
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Circular Walk
10:30
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:30
 
John Leigh Park Walk, Altrincham
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Perpetual Motion
10:30
 
Lower Wick Monday Walk
10:30
 
East Carlton Park Walking Group Monday
10:30
 
Horton Park Walking Group for Carers
10:30
 
Riverside - Standard
10:30
 
A. Great Notley
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Monday Coffee 1, bottom South & Trinity Streets
10:30
 
Riverside - LONG
10:30
 
Ham and Richmond Park longer Monday walk
10:30
 
Tovil CommunityCentre
10:30
 
Eccleston Health Walk
10:30
 
Par Bay Big Local Walk
10:30
 
Stockmoor /Wilstock Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Walk in the Park Level 1
10:30
 
Surlingham
10:30
 
Woodthorpe Grange Park Walk
10:30
 
St Austell Leisure Centre Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Red House Park
10:30
 
Eaton Park
10:30
 
Thrupp
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Sutton Scotney Short Walk
10:45
 
Billing Health Walk - Extended Walk
10:45
 
Falkenham
10:45
 
Hullbridge
10:45
 
Treverbyn Community Hall Walk
10:45
 
 
Nailsea Health Walk
11:00
 
#1.4. Nordic Walk (Progression walk)
11:00
 
MVP walk and talk for pregnant women and new mums and babies
11:00
 
Birkenhead Park (Monday)
11:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park With Age UK
11:00
 
Dartington shops
11:00
 
C. Eastrop Park leisure walk - faster pace
11:00
 
Monday - Weston Sprink
11:00
 
B. Rawcliffe Country Park - faster walk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Library walk
11:00
 
Highley Strollers
11:00
 
Welland Walk
11:00
 
Summerseat District Community Health Walk
11:00
 
North Broxtowe Monday Short Walk 11.10
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Monday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Dunkeswell Grade 1 Weekly Monday Walk
11:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park - Monday Walk
11:00
 
Denmead
11:00
 
B. Eastrop Park leisure walk- medium pace
11:00
 
Brierley Forest Park
11:00
 
Chelmer Village
11:00
 
Sidley
11:00
 
Barbican Walk and Talk
11:00
 
Richmond Short Walk
11:00
 
Leisurely Walk from Manvers Street Baptist Church Cafe
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Britannia Park
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Chapel en le Frith Macmillan Walk (2018)
11:00
 
Wibsey Walkers
11:00
 
#1. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 11am (Grades 1/2/3)
11:00
 
Horton Bank Top Walk
11:00
 
Ipswich Waterfront & Hollywells Park
11:00
 
A. Sharley Park Strollers
11:15
 
Langport Health Walks
11:30
 
Meadowside Leisure Centre
11:30
 
Langshott Lanes Horley
11:30
 
Get Moving With OL1
11:30
 
Branston Walk
11:30
 
Hawkinge Community Centre Healthwalk
11:30
 
Mon 11.30
11:30
 
B. Oval-Riverside, Bexley
11:45
 
 
Lewisham Park
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Monday
12:00
 
City Walk (Council Lunchtime Walk)
12:00
 
C. Firth Park
12:00
 
LEARNING PLACE WALK
12:15
 
Ludlow Library
12:45
 
 
Welton Health Walk
13:00
 
Hastings Mindfulness
13:00
 
Short Walk Canoe Lake
13:00
 
Syke Monday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke Road
13:00
 
Stalybridge Health Walk
13:00
 
Town Hall
13:00
 
01 MONDAY - 1.00pm Wallsend Nature Stroll
13:00
 
Tatton Canal Walk
13:00
 
Pier To Pier
13:00
 
Lloyd Park Nordic Walk PM
13:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
13:00
 
#1.2. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 1pm (Grade 3)
13:00
 
Clayton-le-Moors Monday Afternoon Walk
13:15
 
Hamworthy Common
13:15
 
Bulkington Walk
13:30
 
West Middlesbrough Walkers
13:30
 
Etherow Country Park Dementia Friendly Walk
13:30
 
Gildersome Health Walk
13:30
 
Barnes Park
13:30
 
Starter Walk
13:30
 
Paul's Walks (designed for people with COPD - around 20 minutes)
13:30
 
Heaton Moor Medical Centre, Heaton Moor
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
Tewkesbury
13:30
 
Alnwick Mind & Sole
13:30
 
Richmond Fellowship Watercolour Lakes
13:30
 
Mondays - Beau Sejour
13:45
 
 
Sturminster Newton Health Walks
14:00
 
Weston-super-Mare Health Walk
14:00
 
Wirksworth Monday Easy Walk
14:00
 
Haverhill - Beginners Walk - Weekly
14:00
 
Monday - Hanley Park
14:00
 
Cheslyn Hay Walk
14:00
 
Stogursey Village Walk
14:00
 
Kington Intermediate
14:00
 
First Steps1400 Mon Medium
14:00
 
14:00 British Legion Club, Laceby
14:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Monday)
14:00
 
Covingham Health Walk
14:00
 
Apley Woods - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Hastings Old Town
14:00
 
Haydon Wick Gentle Walk
14:00
 
Lower Shaw Farm Health Walk
14:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Monday Walk
14:00
 
A. Pitville Walk
14:00
 
Cheddleton
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Promenade North Shore
14:00
 
C. Yearsley Swimming Pool
14:15
 
14:30, Cromwell Banqueting Suite, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
Priory Pools gentle walk
14:30
 
 
Pingles Track Walk
15:30
 
 
Hemlington Walks
16:00
 
Spalding Health Walk - Long
16:00
 
Spalding Health Walk - Short
16:00
 
 
 
 
Hilly Fields (Evening) Walk
18:30
 
Macmillan Cancer Evening Walk
18:30
 
Route 70 - Richmond Gallops
18:30
 
C. Maiden Centre Walk
18:30
 
Folkestone Evening Walk
18:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
18:30
 
 
Helmdon - Summer Walk
19:00
 
01 Monday 19:00 B
19:00
 
Mortimer
19:00