Friday, June 8, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Loftus Walk
01:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:00
 
Lakeland House to Channelside
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
5/Friday: Northwick Surgery Walk and Tai Chi
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Singleton Environment Centre
09:45
 
R.Rochester Community Walk
09:45
 
Q.Hoo Community Walk
09:45
 
Canterbury Town
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk (Friday)
09:45
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
 
Glastonbury Health Centre
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
The Meadows
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Bury Bus Walk - Hengrave to Bury St Edmunds
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Maldon (Strollers)
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Friday Walk
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Hambrook Marshes
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Friday Discovery Centre
10:00
 
Pine Lodge Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
East Quay Medical Centre - Friday Walk
10:00
 
Phoenix Park
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Goose on the Green. Walkers meet in the Goose on the Green car park at Beaumont. (1 paycard needed for 2 hours).
10:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
West Howe Health Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Whittle Health Walk
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Portreath
10:00
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Tenterden Zion Baptist Church
10:15
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:15
 
X. Norfolk Park
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Frome
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk
10:15
 
Chatham Stroll
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Hambleton Leisure Centre -Friday Walk
10:15
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Friday - Four Churches Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Rufus Stone
10:30
 
Westgate Library
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday
10:30
 
Z. Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Hirst Walk
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Riverside Walk
10:30
 
Lower Tamar Lake
10:30
 
Briggate(Meeting Hill)1-2,G2,2.4miles
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Sandringham Visitors Centre
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Foundry Riverside
10:30
 
Age UK Walks
10:30
 
Mutford Hall (No.28a)
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Mulbarton
10:30
 
Sainsbury`s Radipole Weymouth
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Taverham TV 19
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Hadleigh Country Park (1)
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Campsea Ashe, Station House
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:30
 
W10 - Crematorium to Fort Nelson
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
L. Acomb Explore Library
10:30
 
St Peters Ludlow Walk
10:30
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Martlesham Heath
10:45
 
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
AIMHS Walk
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walk
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Eccleshill Slower Walks
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
Ringwood Beginners Walk
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Heritage Walk
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Birchwood
11:00
 
East Malling Lake View Walk
11:15
 
Hoe/ Barbican Brisk Walk
11:30
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Abbey Fields, Kenilworth
12:30
 
Coxheath
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime strolls - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Oaklands Surgery Walk (short)
13:30
 
Y. Woodhouse
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Hoe/ Barbican Gentle Walk
13:30
 
H. Dronfield Sports Centre
13:30
 
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
Southwick Library
14:00
 
Hambleton
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
 
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre (Sheerness)
16:30
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00
 
L2 Bellingham
18:00