Thursday, June 7, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
O.Three Village Walk
09:15
 
M.Pump Lane Walkers
09:15
 
Calne Strider Walk
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
Lister Park Walk
09:30
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
Westbury Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
Westbury Strider Walk
09:30
 
Pewsey Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
Hebden Bridge-Soothing Strolls
09:45
 
Reading - Thursday Prospect Park Walk
09:45
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard Walk
09:45
 
N.Luton Community Walk
09:45
 
P.Wigmore Community Walk
09:45
 
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Wyevale Hereford
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
Thursday Referral Walk (1 boot)
10:00
 
Middlesbrough U3a Walks & Strolls
10:00
 
Wicken
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Len Valley Thursday
10:00
 
Bridlington - Mile Markers
10:00
 
Allendale
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Willen Hospice
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Hill Top and Hateley Heath
10:00
 
Haworth Road
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
N. Grenoside
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park
10:00
 
Bilbrook Walk
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Marston Vale
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
I. Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Blyth Walk
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Marston Vale
10:00
 
Heath Town
10:00
 
Q. Frecheville
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
Walk - Thursday Am
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Marston Vale
10:00
 
Gamesley Wellfit Thursday (2018)
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Shaftesbury Childrens Centre Buggy Walks
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Glossop Progression Walk (2018)
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Gargrave & Hellifield
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
Crediton Fortnightly Thursday Grade 3 Walk
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
L2 manor House gardens
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Yarrow Valley
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Willen Walk
10:00
 
Burnham (Parlour Cafe, Creeksea Pl. Fm. CM0 8PJ)
10:00
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:00
 
Yarrow Valley Short
10:00
 
Malago Greenway and Crox Bottom
10:00
 
Kit Hill Circular
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Cogenhoe
10:00
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
NXGT Walk and Talk, New Cross
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
P. Firshill
10:15
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:15
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Route 31 - West Appleton
10:15
 
Little Baddow (Paper Mill Lock)
10:15
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
Promenade North Shore
10:15
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Hythe Town
10:30
 
Hadlow Walk
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Mildenhall Forest
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Weymouth Esplanade walk 1
10:30
 
Sole Bay Health Centre walk, Reydon
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Sole Bay Health Centre to Walberswick
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
Beechwood Cancer Care/Alexandra Park
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
Broughton East Woods Walk
10:30
 
Blacon Short Walk
10:30
 
F. Springbank
10:30
 
Middleton Cheney - Street Stroll
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Newton Abbot Thursdays
10:30
 
G. Winchcombe
10:30
 
Earlsdon Walk - City Arms Public House
10:30
 
South Petherton
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Dartmouth Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:30
 
North Broxtowe Longer Walks Thur 10.30
10:30
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Carers on the Move
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
Woodgate Nursery AY 59
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Marisco Medical Practice
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
R. Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Normanby Walk
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
T. Hillsborough
10:30
 
Cromer (Happy Valley) Cr3-2, G2, 2miles
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
MacMillan Support Group
10:30
 
Walton Park Walking Group, Sale
10:30
 
Houmet Tavern Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Market Rasen -
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
V. Lowedges
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
07 THURSDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS, 10.30am countryside health walks.
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
Brockham River Walk
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Haverhill - Sturmer Arches
10:45
 
Ashford Library Healthwalk
10:45
 
Clftonville Explorer
10:45
 
U Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
Hockley Woods
10:45
 
Iwade
10:45
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Hastings Stroll on the Pier
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Beverley Leisure Centre Walk
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
3: Thursday Walks - Leytonstone
11:00
 
Bruton walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Park Hall Walk
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Cornerstone Surgery,March
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2018)
11:00
 
The Headley Hike
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
Racecourse
11:00
 
Hemyock Grade 1 & 2 Walk
11:00
 
Masons Arms Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Belgrave Walk
11:00
 
Wolverley Short Walk
11:00
 
Arnot Hill Park Health Walk
11:15
 
Somerton Health Walk
11:30
 
Snodland Walk
11:30
 
Nayland
11:30
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
Dementia Sensory Stroll- Nettleham
11:30
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
Trinity Thursday Afternoon Walks
11:45
 
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
LE3 Health Walks - from the BRITE Centre
12:00
 
Williamson Park Health Walk
12:00
 
NXGT Walk your way to fitness, New Cross
12:15
 
Riverside House lunchtime walk
12:30
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
Victoria Park Stroll
12:30
 
Widdrington Station Short Walks
12:45
 
 
Manor Leisure-Whittlesey
13:00
 
Temple Sowerby
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Blandford Children's Centre Buggy Walks
13:00
 
Leven Sports & Social Club Walks
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N
13:00
 
Radcliffe Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Queen's Park Thursday Buggy Walk - SUSPENDED til further notice
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Baxenden Walk
13:15
 
Doxford International Business Park
13:15
 
Priory Park
13:15
 
Creteway Downs
13:15
 
Aire and Worth Valley Wanderers
13:30
 
Acklam Library Walks
13:30
 
Canterbury Trails
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
Vue Cinema, Paignton Esplande
13:30
 
Thursday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
Willington Thursday Health Walk
13:30
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Howden Shire Hall
13:45
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Hendford Lodge MC
14:00
 
Hastings Town Centre
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
Turner Hodgkiss
14:00
 
Kings Worthy Walk
14:00
 
Ludlow Ashford Carbonel
14:00
 
Ketton Healthy Walking Group
14:00
 
Yatton Health Walk
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Newhall Surgery Thursday
14:00
 
S. Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice
14:00
 
Castle Cary Walk and Talk
14:00
 
Westgate-on-Sea GP Surgery
14:00
 
Dover Town Walk
14:00
 
Queen Camel Medical Centre
14:00
 
Museum Park Walk
14:15
 
Clifton Central (Flower) Park
14:30
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Thursday
14:30
 
 
Waterside - Holbury
15:00
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
Penzance Prom
15:30
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Lock Inn
18:00
 
Hemyock Grade 3 Thursday Walk
18:00
 
NXGT Explore Deptford and New Cross
18:30
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Vazon On Thursday Evenings In Summer On A Rota
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
19:00