Tuesday, June 5, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
06:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
09:00
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Westbury Walking Group Walk
09:15
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Broadway Health Walk Group
09:30
 
Tilgate Level 2
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Burghill
09:30
 
Tuesday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Netley Abbey, Annunciation Church, Station Rd (car park- 50p applicable)
09:30
 
Mortimer Extended
09:45
 
D. Robin Hood Walkers
09:45
 
Crewkerne Health Walks
09:45
 
E. Tunbury Community Walk
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
F. Strood Community Walk
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Cullompton Grade 3 Fortnightly Tuesday Walks
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Lockleaze and Horfield Strollers
10:00
 
LinkAge Shirehampton Walkie-Talkies Level 3
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
South Cave Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Mercheford
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
Killingworth Walk - White Swan
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
SWANPOOL AND NATURE RESERVE
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
Stokesley - Tuesday (Fortnightly) Village Walks
10:00
 
Wincanton Balsam Centre Walks
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk and Talk (2 boot)
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:00
 
PRSA
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Braishfield Monthly Walk
10:00
 
Moulsham Mill
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
St Catherine (car park by the café)
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
Tollesbury, Woodrolfe Green CP, CM9 8RY.
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park
10:00
 
Ross (Hospital)
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Commandery Walk
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
1006 Warnham (1)
10:00
 
Hadfield Wellfit Tuesday Easy Walk (2018)
10:00
 
Grade Three Alternative Walk
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Thaxted
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Porter Valley
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 2
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Adlington Canal Walk
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
G. Riverside Country Park Walk
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
H. Cuxton Community Walk
10:15
 
Mowbray House Surgery Northallerton alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
St. Helens
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Whitley Bay Library Walking Group
10:15
 
Shenley
10:15
 
Roaming 'Round Romney
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Brocklesby Park , Great Limber
10:30
 
Kesgrave Tesco to Foxhall
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Blaxhall Common and Tunstall Forest
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
Every 6th Tues - Torrington, Sydney House car pk 10.30am start
10:30
 
Thorpe St Andrew Rec
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Cenre
10:30
 
Sewerby Hall & Gardens Walk
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Claremont Bank
10:30
 
Shifnal Walking for Health
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Hethersett Queen's Head Pub 3.2
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Polegate
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
Waterloo Farm Sotterley/Frostenden (No.46)
10:30
 
E. Holtby Church Walk
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Abbeycroft Leisure Centre -BSE Beginners Walk
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Tile Hill Strollers
10:30
 
Bury St Edmunds - Southern End
10:30
 
The Strollers
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
SYDNI stroll
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Marisco Medical Practice
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
W13 - Cams Hall Estate
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
West Park Walkers
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Whitley Bay Library Walking Group
10:30
 
Rosliston Tuesday Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Buxton AY 32
10:30
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
(Gbs) Bedford Park And Cemetery
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Ridgeway Community Centre, Buckskin
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Tenterden Tuesday 'Walk & Talk'
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
E. Yapton
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Belton Walks starting at Picnic Area
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Short Walk
10:30
 
C.Tang Hall
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Stone
10:45
 
Bicester 5
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Bann 1-3, G3, 3.75miles
10:45
 
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Age UK These Boots are made for Walking
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Lightbox
11:00
 
Mote Park
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Bristol Bath Railway Path
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
1502 Health Centre, Steyning
11:00
 
Bude Canal
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Hythe Walky Talky
11:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Brockwell park)
11:00
 
Merstham Moors & Marshes
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
F. Waingroves Woodland Walk
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Warrens Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
1: Tuesday Walks - Chingford
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
Wincanton Chiropractic Clinic Walk
11:00
 
Driffield, East Riding Leisure Centre Walks
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
Wincanton Short Medical Centre Walks
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
 
Alan's Amble - Thanet
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Maiden Newton Walk
12:00
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:00
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
DORA 2017 Health Walks
12:30
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
Alexandra Park from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Tuesday PM (AM FROM 9TH OCT): West Timperley Walking Group
13:00
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
13:00
 
Walk 2
13:00
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Tuesday 1pm-2pm River Park House Wood Green
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Nettleham
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Accrington Walk
13:15
 
Haverhill - Buggy Walks
13:15
 
Forum Medical Centre Lunchtime walk
13:15
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Tuesday Walk
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Tewkesbury
13:30
 
Chertsey Dumsey Meadow
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
Brighstone Walk
13:30
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Tuesday PM: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2018)
13:30
 
Herne Bay Promenade
13:45
 
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Marske Clinic
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Epworth Hub walks
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Yeovil Health Walks
14:00
 
Yeovil Short Walks
14:00
 
Great Eccleston
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
Flaghead Chine and Promenade
14:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 1 Walk
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Caldbeck Parish Hall 1.30 pm Winter time Walks
14:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 2 Walks
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Langton Matravers
14:00
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Boscombe Health Walk
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
 
Healthy Walk
15:00
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
16:00
 
 
 
 
Blandford Health Walks
18:15
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Stapenhill Evening
18:45
 
 
7b. Laleham Riverside And Penton Hook
19:00
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Towcester HeartBeats
19:00
 
Wallasey Summer evening walk
19:15
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30
 
Nassington
19:30