Thursday, May 31, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
Petteril Bank Community Centre Walkers
00:45
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Swineshead Walk
08:00
 
 
Route 40 - Scorton To Catterick
09:00
 
Hexthorpe Walk
09:00
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
O.Three Village Walk
09:15
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
09:30
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
09:30
 
Westbury Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Westbury Strider Walk
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
Pewsey Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Drummond Community Centre, Hedge End
09:30
 
Calne Strider Walk
09:30
 
Henbury
09:30
 
Lister Park Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
Reading - Thursday Prospect Park Walk
09:45
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard Walk
09:45
 
Hatfield Forest
09:45
 
N.Luton Community Walk
09:45
 
P.Wigmore Community Walk
09:45
 
 
Sandal Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 2
10:00
 
Walk - Thursday Am
10:00
 
Cogenhoe - Saunter
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Brewood Library Thurs Walk
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Heath Town
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Wyevale Hereford
10:00
 
Age UK Walk
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
Gamesley Wellfit Thursday (2018)
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Footsteps To Fitness
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
Hayling Island
10:00
 
Allendale
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
Glossop Progression Walk (2018)
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Step in the Right Direction. Grimsby
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
Willen Walk
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham Health Walk
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Earlestown-Dingle Walk
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
Blyth Walk
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Haworth Road
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
Saffron Walden
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Thursday Referral Walk (1 boot)
10:00
 
South Normanton Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Len Valley Thursday
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk-Gentle Health Walk - Little Paxton.
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
Frecheville
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Goldhanger, The Chequers PH, CM9 8AS.
10:00
 
Drakewalls to Calstock
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Kendray Walking Group
10:00
 
Willen Hospice
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Tillingham, West Field CP, North Street, CM0 7TP.
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Alc
10:00
 
I. Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:00
 
Bridlington - Mile Markers
10:00
 
Hilgay
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
Liss
10:15
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:15
 
South Street Car Park, Bulford 2017
10:15
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
10:15
 
Firshill
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
Dartmouth Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:15
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
North Broxtowe Longer Walks Thur 10.30
10:30
 
F. Springbank
10:30
 
O. Baughurst
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Marisco Medical Practice
10:30
 
Carers on the Move
10:30
 
G. Winchcombe
10:30
 
Thursday AM: Walton Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
18b. Chertsey And The River Bourne
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Lavenham Short Walk
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Newmarket Wild Card Walk
10:30
 
Blacon Short Walk
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Hythe Town
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Hadlow Walk
10:30
 
07 THURSDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS, 10.30am countryside health walks.
10:30
 
Herons Reach
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Houmet Tavern Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
Market Rasen -
10:30
 
Weymouth Esplanade walk 1
10:30
 
Normanby Walk
10:30
 
MacMillan Support Group
10:30
 
Sole Bay Health Centre, Walk 1 - Reydon/Wangford Rd
10:30
 
Beechwood Cancer Care/Alexandra Park
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Thursday walk
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Southrepps Church G3, 3.5m
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Newton Abbot Thursdays
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Hillsborough
10:30
 
Balsam Buggy Walk (Stourhead)
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
West Butterwick Walks
10:30
 
Starcross
10:30
 
Lowedges
10:30
 
East Preston
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
Thursday Walk (The Quay)
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Aylsham AY 16
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Kent Pathways to Independance
10:45
 
Clftonville Explorer
10:45
 
Iwade Village Walk
10:45
 
Holbeach Health Walk - Short
10:45
 
Hockley Woods
10:45
 
Holbeach Health Walk - Long
10:45
 
Linton
10:45
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
Ashford Library Healthwalk
10:45
 
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2018)
11:00
 
Social Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Park Hall Walk
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
3: Thursday Walks - Leytonstone
11:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Walk and Talk with Dr Kershaws
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
Bruton walk
11:00
 
Village Medical Centre
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
Cambridge Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Hemyock Grade 3 Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Hastings Half Hour Health Walk
11:00
 
1013 Billingshurst (2)
11:00
 
Elder Tree Walk, Talk & Tea
11:00
 
Racecourse
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
special event or one off walk
11:00
 
Chaddesley Corbett Short Walk
11:15
 
special event or one off walk
11:15
 
Arnot Hill Park Health Walk
11:15
 
Snodland Walk
11:30
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
LE3 Health Walks - from the BRITE Centre
12:00
 
NXGT Walk your way to fitness, New Cross
12:15
 
March George Campbell
12:30
 
Victoria Park Stroll
12:30
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
Matlock Thursday Workplace Walk
12:30
 
Widdrington Station Short Walks
12:45
 
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Leven Sports & Social Club Walks
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Walk 2
13:00
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Radcliffe Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Skirwith - Skelling Farm
13:00
 
Baxenden Walk
13:15
 
Doxford International Business Park
13:15
 
Creteway Downs
13:15
 
Trinity Thursday Afternoon Walks
13:15
 
Farming Life Centre Entry Level
13:15
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
St Thomas Trekeers
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
M. Sleaford 1Life
13:30
 
Acklam Library Walks
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
Aire and Worth Valley Wanderers
13:30
 
Willington Thursday Health Walk
13:30
 
Vue Cinema, Paignton Esplande
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
Newhall Surgery Thursday
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice
14:00
 
Hendford Lodge MC
14:00
 
Westgate-on-Sea GP Surgery
14:00
 
special event or one off walk
14:00
 
Dover Town Walk
14:00
 
(HR) Houghton Regis
14:00
 
The Botley Centre
14:00
 
Queen Camel Medical Centre
14:00
 
History Health Walk
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Hastings Town Centre
14:00
 
Owlthorpe
14:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Sainsburies
14:15
 
Filton Nutfield House
14:15
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
14:30
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
Clifton Central (Flower) Park
14:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Thursday
14:30
 
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Ancaster Thursday Evening (Summer)
18:00
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Lock Inn
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
NXGT Explore Deptford and New Cross
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
19:00
 
 
Bury Nowton Park
20:00