Tuesday, May 29, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Westbury Walking Group Walk
09:15
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Tuesday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
2167 Buchan Park (2015)
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Broadway Health Walk Group
09:30
 
Magical History Tour - Bolsover
09:30
 
Burghill
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Duffield Meadows & River Walk
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Crewkerne Health Walks
09:45
 
Mortimer Extended
09:45
 
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk and Talk (2 boot)
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Wincanton Balsam Centre Walks
10:00
 
Mercheford
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Heybridge, Tesco Store, CM9 4LE
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Brough Petuaria Centre
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Saltash Weekly Walk
10:00
 
PRSA
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Sinfin Ladies
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Gillingham Children's Centre Buggy Walks
10:00
 
Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
F. Strood Community Walk
10:00
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
Hadfield Wellfit Tuesday Easy Walk (2018)
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
Gorey. Meet in Longbeach car park (the large gravel car park on the right hand side as you drive into Gorey)
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Adlington Canal Walk
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Retford - 4 Walks
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:00
 
Ipplepen- Alternate Tuesdays
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Liss
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
Roaming 'Round Romney
10:15
 
Mayford House Surgery, Northallerton - alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
G. Riverside Country Park Walk
10:15
 
H. Cuxton Community Walk
10:15
 
Shenley
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Worlaby Walks
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
Shifnal Walking for Health
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Horsham St Faith B14
10:30
 
Ditchingham/Bath Hills (No.9b)
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Ketton Healthy Walking Group
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Broadstone Castlemain Trailway
10:30
 
W46 Historic Gosport
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
D1. Aldwick Seafront
10:30
 
11a. Stanwell Moor And Hithermoor Stream
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
W39 - Stubbington to Salterns Shore
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Rosliston Tuesday Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
West Park Walkers
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Waterside - Longdown3
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Healthy Heart Hikers
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
Tenterden Tuesday 'Walk & Talk'
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Metton To Hanworth, G3 3.5m
10:30
 
The Strollers
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
2267 Copsale Carousel
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
(Gbs) Blunham Village
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Marisco Medical Practice
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
SYDNI stroll
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Short Walk
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Abbeycroft Leisure Centre -BSE Beginners Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Every 6th Tues - Northam Square St Margarets Church 10.30am start
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Stone
10:45
 
Bicester 5
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Goldsworth Park
11:00
 
Mote Park
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Ashby Ville lagoons
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Hythe Walky Talky
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Brockwell park)
11:00
 
Dementia Sensory Stroll - Boultham Park
11:00
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Brierley Forest Park
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
Gibraltar Gdns
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Barts Hospital Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Maer Down Walk
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Wincanton Chiropractic Clinic Walk
11:00
 
V. Whisby Sensory Stroll
11:00
 
1: Tuesday Walks - Chingford
11:00
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Wincanton Short Medical Centre Walks
11:30
 
Chipping Sodbury Rugby Club
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Maiden Newton Walk
12:00
 
Sudbury - Kingfisher Walk
12:00
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
Alexandra Park from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
The Tuesday Acorns
13:00
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Nettleham
13:00
 
West Timperley
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Accrington Walk
13:15
 
Haverhill - Buggy Walks
13:15
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
Boundary House Walking Group, Sale
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
St Ann's Hill
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2018)
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Balsam Buggy Walks (Wincanton)
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
Herne Bay Promenade
13:45
 
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk (Tuesday)
14:00
 
Marske Clinic
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Scorton
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 1 Walk
14:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 2 Walks
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Corfe Castle West Street
14:00
 
Yeovil Health Walks
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Yeovil Short Walks
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
15:00
 
Tuesdays Free Healthy Walk
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Blandford Health Walks
18:15
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Stapenhill Evening
18:45
 
 
Chadderton Park Steppers Walk
19:00
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Wallasey Summer evening walk
19:15
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30