Thursday, May 24, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Crediton Fortnightly Thursday Grade 3 Walk
08:00
 
 
Henbury
09:00
 
O.Three Village Walk
09:15
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
Westbury Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Lister Park Walk
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Thursday)
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
09:30
 
Westbury Strider Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Pewsey Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Calne Strider Walk
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard Walk
09:45
 
N.Luton Community Walk
09:45
 
P.Wigmore Community Walk
09:45
 
Hatfield Forest
09:45
 
Reading - Thursday Prospect Park Walk
09:45
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
 
Goole - East Riding Leisure
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
Thursday Referral Walk (1 boot)
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Step in the Right Direction. Grimsby
10:00
 
Len Valley Thursday
10:00
 
Belhus Woods
10:00
 
Frecheville
10:00
 
Alc
10:00
 
Saffron Walden
10:00
 
Bilbrook Walk
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Blyth Walk
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
South Normanton Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
I. Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
Walk - Thursday Am
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Danbury Mission, 54 Maldon Rd., CM3 4QL
10:00
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
Shaftesbury Childrens Centre Buggy Walks
10:00
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Southminster, GP Surgery, High Street, CM0 7EL.
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Willen Hospice
10:00
 
Heath Town
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham
10:00
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Wyevale Hereford
10:00
 
Gamesley Wellfit Thursday (2018)
10:00
 
L2 manor House gardens
10:00
 
Calstock Quay Circular
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Upwell
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Willen Walk
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Glossop Progression Walk (2018)
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Malago Greenway and Crox Bottom
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Priory Country Park
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
Allendale
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Priory Country Park
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Yarrow Valley
10:00
 
Cogenhoe
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Yarrow Valley Short
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Bridlington - Mile Markers
10:00
 
Haworth Road
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
Swineshead Walk
10:00
 
Age UK Walk
10:00
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
Firshill
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
Dartmouth Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:15
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:15
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:15
 
Wellington Sports Centre 2017
10:15
 
Up & Amble Level 2
10:15
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Route 05 - Round Howe Eight
10:15
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:15
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Weymouth Esplanade walk 1
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
F. Springbank
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
07 THURSDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS, 10.30am countryside health walks.
10:30
 
G. Winchcombe
10:30
 
W15 - Solent Way To Titchfield Canal
10:30
 
Middleton Cheney - Street Stroll
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Beechwood Cancer Care/Alexandra Park
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
W54 Portchester to the Castle
10:30
 
Sole Bay Health Centre walk, Reydon
10:30
 
Worth Park Health Walk (Level 3)
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
MacMillan Support Group
10:30
 
Carers on the Move
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
Newton Abbot Thursdays
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
Hillsborough
10:30
 
Normanby Walk
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Shepton Beauchamp Mindfulness Walk
10:30
 
J. New Earswick - The Folk Hall
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
Lowedges
10:30
 
Blickling AY 23
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Walton Park Walking Group, Sale
10:30
 
Houmet Tavern Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Market Rasen -
10:30
 
Starcross
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Thursday Walk (The Quay)
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
North Broxtowe Longer Walks Thur 10.30
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Zoo Circular
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Augusta Park Health Walk
10:30
 
Denbies Vineyard
10:30
 
12a. Sunbury Park, Green Street, Thames Street, Walled Garden
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Marisco Medical Practice
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Exning
10:30
 
Croxton Plantation
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
Hadlow Walk
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
Blacon Short Walk
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Hythe Town
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
Ashford Library Healthwalk
10:45
 
Clftonville Explorer
10:45
 
Hockley Woods
10:45
 
Iwade Village Walk
10:45
 
Haverhill - East Town Park
10:45
 
Kent Pathways to Independance
10:45
 
 
Bruton walk
11:00
 
3: Thursday Walks - Leytonstone
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Thursday - Trentham Canal
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Hemyock Grade 1 & 2 Walk
11:00
 
1013 Billingshurst (2)
11:00
 
Thursday - Meir Greenway walk
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Racecourse
11:00
 
Enville - Short Walk
11:00
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Cornerstone Surgery,March
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2018)
11:00
 
Hastings Stroll on the Pier
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
Masons Arms Walk
11:00
 
Beverley Leisure Centre Walk
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Fakenham (Riverside) G2, 2.5miles
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
Arnot Hill Park Health Walk
11:15
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
Somerton Short Walk
11:30
 
Boxford
11:30
 
Snodland Walk
11:30
 
 
LE3 Health Walks - from the BRITE Centre
12:00
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
Trinity Thursday Afternoon Walks
12:30
 
Admirals Park - LONG
12:30
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
Matlock Thursday Workplace Walk
12:30
 
Riverside House lunchtime walk
12:30
 
Victoria Park Stroll
12:30
 
Widdrington Station Short Walks
12:45
 
 
Radcliffe Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Leven Sports & Social Club Walks
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
13:00
 
Blandford Children's Centre Buggy Walks
13:00
 
Culgaith Block
13:00
 
Walk 2
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Cancer support walk
13:00
 
Doxford International Business Park
13:15
 
Baxenden Walk
13:15
 
Creteway Downs
13:15
 
M. Sleaford 1Life
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
Aire and Worth Valley Wanderers
13:30
 
Vue Cinema, Paignton Esplande
13:30
 
St Thomas Trekeers
13:30
 
Acklam Library Walks
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
 
Ketton Healthy Walking Group
14:00
 
Ludlow Ashford Carbonel
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
Newhall Surgery Thursday
14:00
 
Owlthorpe
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice
14:00
 
Hendford Lodge MC
14:00
 
Nordic Walk
14:00
 
Westgate-on-Sea GP Surgery
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Kings Worthy Walk
14:00
 
Hastings Town Centre
14:00
 
Dover Town Walk
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
Stalmine
14:00
 
Queen Camel Medical Centre
14:00
 
Museum Park Walk
14:15
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
Clifton Central (Flower) Park
14:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Thursday
14:30
 
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
Waterside - Tilery Road 3.5
15:00
 
Willington Thursday Health Walk
15:30
 
Penzance Prom
15:30
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Lock Inn
18:00
 
Nowton Park
18:15
 
NXGT Explore Deptford and New Cross
18:30
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
19:00
 
Whitmoor Common evening walk
19:00