Tuesday, May 22, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Broadway Health Walk Group
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Blisworth
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Tuesday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Tilgate Level 2
09:30
 
Burghill
09:30
 
Mortimer Extended
09:45
 
D. Robin Hood Walkers
09:45
 
Crewkerne Health Walks
09:45
 
E. Tunbury Community Walk
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Adlington Canal Walk
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Kimberworth Park/ Chislett
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
F. Strood Community Walk
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
South Cave Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Cuckfield Rec Level 2
10:00
 
Boston Spa Walk
10:00
 
Stubbers
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk and Talk (2 boot)
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
Lockleaze and Horfield Strollers
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Ransoms. Park in the overflow car park by the green houses (enter the garden centre and continue straight). Walkers meet in the car park.
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Wincanton Balsam Centre Walks
10:00
 
Bicton Heath
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Mundon (White Horse PH))
10:00
 
Gainsborough All Routes (How)
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Abbeycroft Leisure Centre -BSE Beginners Walk
10:00
 
Saltash Weekly Walk
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
SAXILBY STROLLERS
10:00
 
Retford - 4 Walks
10:00
 
Gillingham Children's Centre Buggy Walks
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Hadfield Wellfit Tuesday Easy Walk (2018)
10:00
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:15
 
G. Riverside Country Park Walk
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
E. Stannington
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Mowbray House Surgery Northallerton alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
H. Cuxton Community Walk
10:15
 
Shenley
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Roaming 'Round Romney
10:15
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
St Monica Trust Victoria Park Healthy Walks Level 2
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Tenterden Tuesday 'Walk & Talk'
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Short Walk
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
2c. Shepperton Black Ditch And Littleton Lakes Via Cemetery
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Keadby Canal
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Trowse
10:30
 
Sewerby Hall & Gardens Walk
10:30
 
Belton Walks starting from Jeffrey Lane Playing fields
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Carey's Meadow
10:30
 
D. Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Shifnal Walking for Health
10:30
 
Mettingham Castle (No.30)
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Marisco Medical Practice
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
SYDNI stroll
10:30
 
(Gbs) Gt Barford
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Perton
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Adswood Park
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
W46 Historic Gosport
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
W10 - Crematorium to Fort Nelson
10:30
 
King's Wood Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Every 6th Tues - Torrington, Dartington Crystal 10.30am start
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Swannington B 32
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
C.Tang Hall
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Bicester 5
10:45
 
Stone
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Quantock Medical Centre - 2 Boot
11:00
 
Mote Park
11:00
 
Driffield, East Riding Leisure Centre Walks
11:00
 
Minsmere Nature Reserve
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Hele Circular
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Woking Park
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Bristol Bath Railway Path
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Mansfield Woodhouse
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
1: Tuesday Walks - Chingford
11:00
 
Wincanton Chiropractic Clinic Walk
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Hythe Walky Talky
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
Wincanton Short Medical Centre Walks
11:30
 
 
Alan's Amble
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Maiden Newton Walk
12:00
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
Nettleham
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
West Timperley
13:00
 
Alexandra Park from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Accrington Walk
13:15
 
Haverhill - Buggy Walks
13:15
 
Boundary House Walking Group, Sale
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2018)
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
Whiteley Village
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
F. Handsworth
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
G. Pitsmoor
13:30
 
H. Porter Valley
13:30
 
Balsam Buggy Walks (Wincanton)
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Herne Bay Promenade
13:45
 
 
Marske Clinic
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Caldbeck Parish Hall 1.30 pm Winter time Walks
14:00
 
Promenade Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Yeovil Health Walks
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
14:00
 
Yeovil Short Walks
14:00
 
Singleton
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk (Tuesday)
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Milton Under Wychwood
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 1 Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Corfe Castle West Street
14:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 2 Walks
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
Tuesdays Free Healthy Walk
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Blandford Health Walks
18:15
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Stapenhill Evening
18:45
 
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Chadderton Park Steppers Walk
19:00
 
Wallasey Summer evening walk
19:15
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30