Monday, May 21, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Dunkeswell Grade 1 Weekly Monday Walk
09:00
 
LPK Parent Health Walk from K2
09:15
 
Wilsden Walkers A
09:15
 
Monday 9.20am Meeting at Lordship Rec gates near traffic lights walking in Lordship Recreation And Downhills Park
09:15
 
Stoke Sub Hamdon Short Walks
09:30
 
East Park
09:30
 
Melksham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Strider Walk
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Mondays)
09:30
 
Woodhall Spa Health Walk
09:30
 
Alnwick Mind & Sole
09:30
 
Hurst Farm Easy Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Kingsbridge Mondays Grade 2
09:30
 
Wyke Lane Circular Walk
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Kingsbridge Monday Grade 3
09:30
 
Ferry Meadows 3 Lake Walk
09:45
 
Eltham Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Ashford Walking For Fitness
09:45
 
Werrington Lakes Walk
09:45
 
A.Lordswood Community Walk
09:45
 
B. Rainham Stroll
09:45
 
Pevensey Bay
09:45
 
Capstone Park
09:45
 
St. Pauls Cray-Scadbury Park
09:45
 
Rochester Riverside Walk
09:45
 
 
Bodmin - Weekly Monday Walk
10:00
 
Much Wenlock Strollers, Steppers And Striders Walks
10:00
 
Concordia Medium Walk
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 1
10:00
 
D. Overton walk - slow paced
10:00
 
Concordia Short Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Hardwick Path
10:00
 
E. Overton - medium pace
10:00
 
Billing Heath Walk - Short Walk
10:00
 
A. Evendons Lane Walk
10:00
 
Sundridge Park (1)
10:00
 
Comberton Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Mondays
10:00
 
Chislehurst Medical Centre
10:00
 
The Parks Walkers Monday
10:00
 
Canford Heath Monthly Walk
10:00
 
Leegomery - Mondays 10.00am
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Medium Walk)
10:00
 
Health & Wellbeing Walks at Lorton Meadows 2018
10:00
 
Chelmarsh WfH
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
Hildenborough Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:00
 
B. East Park Farm, Charvil Walk
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Short Walk)
10:00
 
Milnrow Library
10:00
 
Caythorpe Health Walk
10:00
 
West Felton
10:00
 
Lower Halstow
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Medium Walk
10:00
 
Shawbury
10:00
 
Poole Road
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stockwood Railway Path Walk for over 55's
10:00
 
Penhill Health Walk
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
Rye
10:00
 
Leasowes Park
10:00
 
Yate Buggy Walk
10:00
 
Mon 10.00 First Steps
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday High Walk
10:00
 
Soham - Monday Morning
10:00
 
Boxgrove 2 Guildford Golf Course
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Low Walk
10:00
 
Long Eaton Monday Walk
10:00
 
Middleton Cheney
10:00
 
Buckland, Newton Abbot - Monday
10:00
 
Hexham
10:00
 
Wem
10:00
 
Dartmouth Castle Level 2 or 3
10:00
 
Frizinghall Walk (Men only)
10:00
 
Sundridge Park (2)
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stroll 'n' Chat Level 3 Walking Group Knowle
10:00
 
Stocksfield
10:00
 
Herrington Country Park
10:00
 
Gillard Rd (rear of Cheshire Home) Berry Head, Brixham
10:00
 
Kinnerley
10:00
 
B. North Hykeham Monday Health Walk
10:00
 
Graves Park
10:00
 
Kinver Health Walk
10:00
 
Crystal Peaks
10:00
 
South Street Car Park, Bulford 2017
10:15
 
A1. Ferring - River Rife - Route 1
10:15
 
Get Walking Mondays - Nowton Park
10:15
 
Monday 10.15am, Meet outside Stonecroft children's centre N8 7HR - Walking to Alexandra Palace.
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Mickleover Community Walk
10:15
 
C. St.Mary's Island Walkers
10:15
 
Croome Monthly Short Health Walk
10:15
 
Croome Monthly Medium Health Walk
10:15
 
Route 68 - Gillingwood Hall
10:15
 
Oakham Healthy Walking Group
10:15
 
Croome Monthly Long Health Walk
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Long Walk
10:15
 
Chudleigh-Monday
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Short Walk
10:15
 
Barton
10:15
 
Frome
10:15
 
Rishton Walk
10:15
 
Par Bay Big Local Walk
10:30
 
Queen's Park Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Horton Park Walking Group for Carers
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
10:30
 
Ashford Learning Disability Forum
10:30
 
Stoke Sub Hamdon
10:30
 
Monday morning - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Monday AM: John Leigh Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Seafront Lifeboat Museum
10:30
 
W4 - Burnt House Lane
10:30
 
New Starters
10:30
 
Highley Striders
10:30
 
Normanston Park/Ivy House (No.67)
10:30
 
Hollin and Hopwood Woods Walk, Hollin Shopping Precinct.
10:30
 
Bromborough Library Walk
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
Bidford-On-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:30
 
Age UK Walks
10:30
 
Weddington Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Hilton Monday Walk
10:30
 
Victoria Park Monday Strollers
10:30
 
Woodthorpe Grange Park Walk
10:30
 
Fairlight
10:30
 
Portland Walk
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 1
10:30
 
Bishop's Castle
10:30
 
TIC Walk - Antique's Market Kings Walk
10:30
 
Shoreham Library To Widewater
10:30
 
Betteshanger Country Park
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 2
10:30
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:30
 
Newmarket
10:30
 
Elham Valley
10:30
 
East Carlton Park Walking Group Monday
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Circular Walk
10:30
 
Conservative Mondays
10:30
 
Monday - Nosey Parker Longton
10:30
 
Woodbank Walk
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Perpetual Motion
10:30
 
Hyde Health Walk
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
St Austell Leisure Centre Walk
10:30
 
Stockmoor /Wilstock Buggy Walk
10:30
 
B1. Hotham Park Butlins - Route 1
10:30
 
Tovil CommunityCentre
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Red House Park
10:30
 
Lower Wick Monday Walk
10:30
 
Brooke
10:30
 
Thrupp
10:30
 
5c. Runnymede Riverside From Lammas Park
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Walk in the Park Level 1
10:30
 
Holt (Country Park) G2
10:30
 
Earlham Cemetry
10:30
 
Long Ashton Health Walk
10:30
 
Bordon Weekly Walk
10:30
 
C. Franks Park, Belvedere
10:30
 
Hook Health Walk - Mondays
10:30
 
A. Great Notley
10:30
 
Christ Church Old Town Health Walk
10:30
 
Richmond Hall
10:30
 
Brislington Walk
10:30
 
Riverside walk to The Oval, Bexley
10:30
 
A. Rawcliffe Country Park - Moderate walk
10:30
 
Eastrop Park Nepalese Walk
10:30
 
Horninglow-Eton
10:30
 
Parkend Health Walk
10:30
 
Monday AM: Urmston Meadows Walking Group
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
C. Eastrop Park leisure walk - faster pace
10:45
 
Monday, Trumpet Major
10:45
 
Billing Health Walk - Extended Walk
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Short Walk
10:45
 
1001 North Heath Horsham
10:45
 
Treverbyn Community Hall Walk
10:45
 
Felixtowe Ferry
10:45
 
Hullbridge
10:45
 
A. Eastrop Park leisure walk - slow pace
10:45
 
B. Eastrop Park leisure walk- medium pace
10:45
 
 
Wallasey Village Library walk
11:00
 
Highley Strollers
11:00
 
Romsey Walk -11am
11:00
 
Walk and talk for pregnant women and mums with babies: Ladywell Fields
11:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park With Age UK
11:00
 
Nutfield Marsh
11:00
 
Welland Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Monday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
St. George Strollers
11:00
 
Monday - Weston Sprink
11:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park - Monday Walk
11:00
 
Denmead
11:00
 
Buriton
11:00
 
Wibsey Walkers
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Britannia Park
11:00
 
North Broxtowe Monday Short Walk 11.10
11:00
 
Chelmer Village
11:00
 
Chapel en le Frith Macmillan Walk (2018)
11:00
 
Sidley
11:00
 
Summerseat District Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Richmond Short Walk
11:00
 
Nailsea Health Walk
11:00
 
Portishead Health Walk
11:00
 
#1. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 11am (Grades 1/2/3)
11:00
 
Ipswich, Christchurch Park, Suffolk Walking Festival
11:00
 
Spalding Health Walk - Long
11:00
 
#1.4. Nordic Walk (Progression walk)
11:00
 
Birkenhead Park (Monday)
11:00
 
Barbican Walk and Talk
11:00
 
Leisurely Monday Walk from Manvers Street Baptist Church Cafe
11:00
 
B. Rawcliffe Country Park - faster walk
11:00
 
Horton Bank Top Walk
11:00
 
Monthly Monday Walk
11:00
 
A. Sharley Park Strollers
11:15
 
Heighington Health Walk
11:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
11:30
 
Get Moving With OL1
11:30
 
Hawkinge Community Centre Healthwalk
11:30
 
Mon 11.30
11:30
 
Meadowside Leisure Centre
11:30
 
Langport Health Walks
11:30
 
B. Oval-Riverside, Bexley
11:45
 
 
West Kirby Health Walk Monday
12:00
 
Firth Park
12:00
 
City Walk (Council Lunchtime Walk)
12:00
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:00
 
Lewisham Park
12:00
 
LEARNING PLACE WALK
12:15
 
Matlock Monday Workplace Walk Easy
12:30
 
Ludlow Library
12:45
 
 
Connect Walkers Monday walk
13:00
 
Welton Health Walk
13:00
 
Syke Monday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke Road
13:00
 
Short Walk Canoe Lake
13:00
 
Lloyd Park Nordic Walk PM
13:00
 
Walk 2
13:00
 
Stalybridge Health Walk
13:00
 
Town Hall
13:00
 
Pier To Pier
13:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
13:00
 
#1.2. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 1pm (Grade 3)
13:00
 
01 MONDAY - 1.00pm Wallsend Nature Stroll
13:00
 
Clayton-le-Moors Monday Afternoon Walk
13:15
 
Hamworthy Common
13:15
 
Bestwood Walk
13:15
 
Etherow Country Park Dementia Friendly Walk
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
Bulkington Walk
13:30
 
Monday Stourbridge Walk
13:30
 
Alnwick Mind & Sole
13:30
 
Boston Health Walk Kirton
13:30
 
Dementia Friendly walk Radipole Church
13:30
 
Tewkesbury
13:30
 
Sidings Lane Rainford
13:30
 
Barnes Park
13:30
 
Paul's Walks (designed for people with COPD - around 20 minutes)
13:30
 
Mondays - Beau Sejour
13:45
 
Striders & Stretchers
13:45
 
Strollers
13:45
 
 
Ryalls Park
14:00
 
Marton Mere
14:00
 
14:00 British Legion Club, Laceby
14:00
 
Sturminster Newton Health Walks
14:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Monday)
14:00
 
Halesworth Countryside & Fishing Lake (No.5 & 5a)
14:00
 
Haskins Garden Centre, West End
14:00
 
Covingham Health Walk
14:00
 
Starter Walk
14:00
 
Kington Intermediate
14:00
 
Haydon Wick Gentle Walk
14:00
 
Apley Woods - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Wirksworth Monday Easy Walk
14:00
 
Hastings Old Town
14:00
 
Haverhill - Beginners Walk - Weekly
14:00
 
Lower Shaw Farm Health Walk
14:00
 
A. Pitville Walk
14:00
 
Stoke Park Road Wood, Bishopstoke
14:00
 
Monday - Hanley Park
14:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walks
14:00
 
First Steps1400 Mon Medium
14:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Monday Walk
14:00
 
Calke Abbey Monday
14:00
 
Cheddleton
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Weston-super-Mare Health Walk
14:00
 
Cheslyn Hay Walk
14:00
 
Wickham Market
14:00
 
Steart Marshes Wheelchair Walks
14:00
 
Lovat Fields Walkers
14:15
 
Monday Walk (The Quay)
14:15
 
14:30, Cromwell Banqueting Suite, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
Liskeard Weekly Walk
14:30
 
Priory Pools gentle walk
14:30
 
National Memorial Arboretum Walk (NMA)
14:30
 
 
Pingles Track Walk
15:30
 
 
Bushy Park Longer Monday Walk
16:00
 
Hemlington Walks
16:00
 
 
 
 
C. Maiden Centre Walk
18:30
 
Brigg Walks
18:30
 
Folkestone Evening Walk
18:30
 
Route 68 - Gillingwood Hall
18:30
 
Macmillan Cancer Evening Walk
18:30
 
Hilly Fields (Evening) Walk
18:30
 
 
Mortimer
19:00
 
01 Monday 19:00 B
19:00
 
Stoke Park Road Wood, Bishopstoke
19:00
 
Helmdon - Summer Walk
19:00