Thursday, May 17, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Shanklin Seafront Stroll
09:00
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
O.Three Village Walk
09:15
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
Henbury
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
Lister Park Walk
09:30
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
09:30
 
Westbury Strider Walk
09:30
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Pewsey Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Calne Strider Walk
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Thursday)
09:30
 
Westbury Stroller Walk
09:30
 
N.Luton Community Walk
09:45
 
Hatfield Forest
09:45
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
P.Wigmore Community Walk
09:45
 
Reading - Thursday Prospect Park Walk
09:45
 
Mytholmroyd Soothing Strolls
09:45
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard Walk
09:45
 
 
Wootton
10:00
 
Bridlington - Mile Markers
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
10:00
 
Saffron Walden
10:00
 
Frecheville
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
I. Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Willen Hospice
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
Walk - Thursday Am
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Brewood Library Thurs Walk
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
Thursday Referral Walk (1 boot)
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Southery
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Lake Walk (Short)
10:00
 
Blyth Walk
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
Age UK Walk
10:00
 
Len Valley Thursday
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
Tenbury Monthly Walk
10:00
 
Allendale
10:00
 
Kendray Walking Group
10:00
 
Step in the Right Direction. Grimsby
10:00
 
L2 manor House gardens
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Heath Town
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
Swineshead Walk
10:00
 
South Normanton Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Willen Walk
10:00
 
Maldon, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Wyevale Hereford
10:00
 
Springboard walks
10:00
 
Gamesley Wellfit Thursday (2018)
10:00
 
Gargrave & Hellifield
10:00
 
Malago Greenway and Crox Bottom
10:00
 
Burnham, GP Surgery, Foundry Lane CM0 8SJ.
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Dartmouth Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:00
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Glossop Progression Walk (2018)
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Middlesbrough U3a Walks & Strolls
10:00
 
Todworthy/Frieseland Triangle
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Walk 1: Timsbury Rec to Allotments
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Harrold Country Park
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
Haworth Road
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Harrold Country Park
10:00
 
Yarrow Valley
10:00
 
Cogenhoe - Saunter
10:00
 
Sandal Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:00
 
Mid Sussex Level 3
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Alc
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Harrold Country Park
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
Yarrow Valley Short
10:00
 
Firshill
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Route 68 - Gillingwood Hall
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:15
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
10:15
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:15
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:15
 
Beambridge Inn, Sampford Arundel 2017
10:15
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
NXGT Walk and Talk, New Cross
10:15
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
North Broxtowe Longer Walks Thur 10.30
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Marisco Medical Practice
10:30
 
F. Springbank
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
7b. Laleham Riverside And Penton Hook
10:30
 
Newton Abbot Thursdays
10:30
 
G. Winchcombe
10:30
 
Hythe Town
10:30
 
South Petherton
10:30
 
Carers on the Move
10:30
 
Hillsborough
10:30
 
W23 - Titchfield Canal (North)
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
07 THURSDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS, 10.30am countryside health walks.
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Sole Bay Health Centre walk, Reydon
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Lowedges
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Normanby Walk
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Market Rasen -
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Beechwood Cancer Care/Alexandra Park
10:30
 
Thursday AM: Walton Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
Brockham River Walk
10:30
 
Houmet Tavern Thursday Morning
10:30
 
MacMillan Support Group
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
Balsam Buggy Walk (Stourhead)
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
Aylsham AY 4
10:30
 
Hadlow Walk
10:30
 
Stanley Park
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Blacon Short Walk
10:30
 
Moulton
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
Bircham Windmill
10:30
 
O. Baughurst
10:30
 
East Preston
10:30
 
Weymouth Esplanade walk 1
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
Lavenham Short Walk
10:30
 
Westwoodside Upperthorpe and haxey
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Starcross
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Thursday Walk (The Quay)
10:30
 
Iwade Village Walk
10:45
 
Kent Pathways to Independance
10:45
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
Hockley Woods
10:45
 
Ashford Library Healthwalk
10:45
 
Clftonville Explorer
10:45
 
Stoke By Clare
10:45
 
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Bruton walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
Hemyock Grade 3 Thursday Walk
11:00
 
3: Thursday Walks - Leytonstone
11:00
 
Elder Tree Walk, Talk & Tea
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Racecourse
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2018)
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
Hastings Stroll on the Pier
11:00
 
The Headley Hike
11:00
 
Cornerstone Surgery,March
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Village Medical Centre
11:00
 
1013 Billingshurst (2)
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Thursday - Belgrave Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Park Hall Walk
11:00
 
Arnot Hill Park Health Walk
11:15
 
Harvington Hall Short Walk
11:15
 
Somerton Health Walk
11:30
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
Snodland Walk
11:30
 
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
East Quay Medical Centre - Thursday Walk
12:00
 
NXGT Walk your way to fitness, New Cross
12:15
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
Matlock Thursday Workplace Walk
12:30
 
Victoria Park Stroll
12:30
 
Trinity Thursday Afternoon Walks
12:45
 
Widdrington Station Short Walks
12:45
 
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Leven Sports & Social Club Walks
13:00
 
Blandford Children's Centre Buggy Walks
13:00
 
St Thomas Trekeers
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Radcliffe Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Kirkland To Wythwaite
13:00
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Creteway Downs
13:15
 
Baxenden Walk
13:15
 
Doxford International Business Park
13:15
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Dawley - 3rd Thursday of the month 1.30 pm
13:30
 
Aire and Worth Valley Wanderers
13:30
 
Canterbury Trails
13:30
 
M. Sleaford 1Life
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
Acklam Library Walks
13:30
 
Bold Loop
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
Vue Cinema, Paignton Esplande
13:30
 
Willington Thursday Health Walk
13:30
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
Howden Shire Hall
13:45
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
14:00
 
Newhall Surgery Thursday
14:00
 
Castle Cary Walk and Talk
14:00
 
Nordic Walk
14:00
 
Filton Nutfield House
14:00
 
Queen Camel Medical Centre
14:00
 
Dover Town Walk
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Ketton Healthy Walking Group
14:00
 
Yatton Health Walk
14:00
 
Kings Lynn - Library
14:00
 
(HR) Houghton Regis
14:00
 
Owlthorpe
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
Dorothy Clive Gardens
14:00
 
Hendford Lodge MC
14:00
 
Kings Worthy Walk
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
Hastings Town Centre
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Carleton
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice
14:00
 
Westgate-on-Sea GP Surgery
14:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Sainsburies
14:15
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Thursday
14:30
 
Clifton Central (Flower) Park
14:30
 
Wednesday - Fenton Park & Berryhill Fields
14:45
 
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
Penzance Prom
15:30
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Lock Inn
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
NXGT Explore Deptford and New Cross
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45
 
 
Whitmoor Common evening walk
19:00
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
19:00