Wednesday, May 16, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Westlands Walkers
09:15
 
Frome
09:15
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Brookfield & Kader
09:30
 
LinkAge Shirehampton Walkie-Talkies Level 3
09:30
 
Caldbeck Parish Hall 1.30 pm Winter time Walks
09:30
 
Corsham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Anstridge Health Walk
09:30
 
I. Spekes Bottom Walking Group
09:30
 
Wednesday Health Walk
09:30
 
Dover High Meadows
09:30
 
Roaming Rovers
09:30
 
Withernsea Health Walk
09:30
 
Friarsgate Walk
09:30
 
Seaburn (Nordic) Wed am
09:30
 
Tong Valley Walkers
09:30
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
09:30
 
New Hayesbank Surgery Healthwalk
09:45
 
Wirksworth Wednesday Moderate Progression
09:45
 
Beverley Leisure Centre Walk
09:45
 
Purbrook - Crookhorn
09:45
 
D. Horsley Woodhouse
09:45
 
K. Hook Meadow Community Walk
09:45
 
J. Great Lines Stroll
09:45
 
 
Fairlands 30 minute walk
10:00
 
Wetherby Walk
10:00
 
Delapre Health Walk
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Wednesdays Grade 1
10:00
 
Heathfield
10:00
 
Cottingley Trail
10:00
 
F. Sonning Walk
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Short Walk
10:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 3 Walk
10:00
 
Hartcliffe Stroll
10:00
 
I. Whitchurch Walk - slow walk
10:00
 
Fairlands 60 minute walk
10:00
 
Markeaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Lakeside Health Walk
10:00
 
Headley Heath AGM
10:00
 
G. Finchampstead Surgery Walk
10:00
 
I. Stocksbridge
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Dog Walk
10:00
 
J. Whitchurch - long walk
10:00
 
H. California Country Park
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Brackley
10:00
 
Palmers Lane & Grazing Marshes Walk
10:00
 
Matlock Wednesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Chard Health Walks
10:00
 
Beechtree Community Centre Whitchurch
10:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Wednesday Walks
10:00
 
Desborough
10:00
 
Wednesday Walk
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Thimblemill Brook
10:00
 
Faversham Library
10:00
 
Harvester (Weekly Woods)
10:00
 
Normanton Park walk
10:00
 
Windmill Hill Walk
10:00
 
Mottingham Circular Health Walk
10:00
 
Petersfield Weekly Walk
10:00
 
Ellesmere - level 2
10:00
 
3/Wednesday: Enderley Medical Centre Walk and Tai Chi - Harrow Weald Park
10:00
 
Springfield - Women Time
10:00
 
Alnwick Health Walks
10:00
 
Deal Library (Wednesday)
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Wednesday
10:00
 
E. Belper WFH
10:00
 
Ashington Community Woodlands Walk
10:00
 
Hanwood
10:00
 
La Mare Vineyards. Walkers meet in the La Mare Vineyards car park.
10:00
 
Mere Ambles - Level One
10:00
 
Castleton Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Market Weighton, St John's Methodist Church Walk
10:00
 
Tatworth Health Walk
10:00
 
Tonbridge Baptist Church
10:00
 
Burnham On Sea - Marine Cove
10:00
 
Corbridge
10:00
 
Stokesley Public Car Park Co-op
10:00
 
Shalford 1-hour walk
10:00
 
Trull Village Hall
10:00
 
Hook Norton
10:00
 
Herne Bay Pram Friendly
10:00
 
Hartpury Health Walk
10:00
 
Severnside Eastington
10:00
 
Shepton Mallet
10:00
 
Stevenage Health Walk 1
10:00
 
Ashford Area Country Walks
10:15
 
Whaddon Walk
10:15
 
Brackley - Short Walk
10:15
 
(Mv) Great Denham Golf Club
10:15
 
Wittersham
10:15
 
Ickworth Park
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
L. Cliffe Woods Community Walk
10:15
 
Tonbridge Pool
10:15
 
Thirsk Swimming Pool
10:15
 
Twydall Walk
10:15
 
Baschurch
10:30
 
Yorkley Health Walk
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Wroxham
10:30
 
Dry Drayton Ramble
10:30
 
Stevenage Health Walk 2
10:30
 
Promenade North Shore
10:30
 
Guiseley Kelcliffe to Menston
10:30
 
Banbury - Sainsburys
10:30
 
(Dd) Dunstable Downs
10:30
 
Labworth Car Park (1)
10:30
 
Huntley Health Walk
10:30
 
East Carlton Walk Wednesday
10:30
 
B. Marks Farm
10:30
 
Guiseley Kelcliffe to Menston
10:30
 
Memorial Park, Fleetwood
10:30
 
Begbroke
10:30
 
North Holmwood Common
10:30
 
Cherry Lane Health Walk Level 2/3
10:30
 
Yateley Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Astley Park
10:30
 
Fleet Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Bloxham
10:30
 
Weds Short Walk
10:30
 
Diabetes Healthwalk
10:30
 
Dursley Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Wednesday Level 1
10:30
 
Headley Heath AGM
10:30
 
J. Bramall Lane
10:30
 
Central Park Circuit
10:30
 
Rolleston On Dove
10:30
 
City Parks
10:30
 
Bexhill Freedom Leisure
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
H. Cray Meadows
10:30
 
Wembury Walk Talk and Tea
10:30
 
Bicclescombe Park
10:30
 
Costessey TVS 12
10:30
 
Emsworth
10:30
 
Gedling Country Park Walk
10:30
 
Ham Walk
10:30
 
Bourne Valley Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Albrighton WfH
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
The Lantern
10:30
 
Ashbourne Wednesday Long Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Warrens Hall Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
10a. Stanwell Village Short
10:30
 
Hampden Park
10:30
 
Beach Walk To Sandymouth
10:30
 
(Mv) Marston Vale Country Park
10:30
 
Walnut Tree
10:30
 
Wombwell Circuit
10:30
 
O Totley
10:30
 
Shillingstone Health Walks
10:30
 
Wednesday - Fenton Park & Berryhill Fields
10:30
 
Curry Rivel Health Walk
10:30
 
Broseley Strollers
10:30
 
Milton Creek
10:30
 
Wednesday's Hadrian Health Walk
10:30
 
Weds - Bideford, Victoria Park, Cafe du Park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Broseley WfH
10:30
 
Cleobury Mortimer
10:30
 
Earls Barton Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Colden Common Walk
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday Grade 3
10:30
 
Lings Forum Health Walk
10:30
 
Caistor-
10:30
 
W47 Westlands Walk
10:30
 
Craven Arms
10:30
 
Wednesday walk - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Walk Well 2 Mile Drs Walk
10:30
 
Felixstowe, The Grove Medical Centre
10:30
 
W53 Rowner Copse
10:30
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G3: 10.30am
10:30
 
Dover Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Southwold (No.6)
10:30
 
Dawlish 1-Wednesday
10:30
 
Marden Medical Practice
10:30
 
W32 - Thatchers Copse To Brownwich
10:30
 
Sandwich Hoppers
10:30
 
The Perch Cafe Lancing To Brooklands Park
10:30
 
Grove Park Circular Walks
10:30
 
Bunbury Village Walk
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Short Walk
10:30
 
10:30, Cromwell Banqueting Suite, Cleethorpes
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Stratford-upon-Avon 'Wednesday' Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Baffins Pond short walk or Milton Foreshore longer walk
10:30
 
Bedworth Miners' Welfare Park
10:30
 
D. Hatherley
10:30
 
Bellingham
10:30
 
(Bt) Roxton Village And River
10:30
 
Canoe Lake
10:30
 
Coleford Health Walk
10:30
 
Whitstable
10:30
 
Dawlish 2 Wednesday
10:30
 
Eastbourne Seafront Health Walk
10:30
 
Rushcliffe Country Park Move And Mingle
10:30
 
Hurst Green Pram Walk & Talk
10:30
 
DROITWICH SPA Walkers Weekly Health Walk
10:30
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Croston Village
10:45
 
Yoxall
10:45
 
Albrighton WfH
10:45
 
Goole - West Park
10:45
 
Baildon Walks
10:45
 
Shrivenham Wednesday Health Walk
10:45
 
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G1: 11.00 am
11:00
 
Hampton Magna
11:00
 
Slow Mobility Walk at St Ives Estate
11:00
 
Fordingbridge Carer's Walk
11:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
11:00
 
K. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - slow walk
11:00
 
Steps to Wellbeing
11:00
 
Horsell Church
11:00
 
L. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - brisk walk
11:00
 
Carlton Health Walk
11:00
 
Wednesday - Tunstall Park
11:00
 
2: Wednesday Walks - Leyton
11:00
 
Paulsgrove Walk
11:00
 
3/Wednesday: Northwick Park Wanderers
11:00
 
The Wildlife Walk
11:00
 
Oasis Community Centre,Wisbech
11:00
 
The Bletchingley Way East
11:00
 
Pleasley Pit Cafe walk
11:00
 
#1.8. Happy Valley Wednesday Walk (Grade 3)
11:00
 
Queens Park
11:00
 
Wednesday - Instow Fortnightly 11.00am start
11:00
 
Hornsea, East Riding Leisure
11:00
 
#1.7. South Norwood Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Port Sunlight
11:00
 
Clee Hill
11:00
 
West Ham Park
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Wednesday Library walk
11:00
 
Tonbridge Pool
11:00
 
Ashton Health Walk - Park Bridge
11:00
 
Route 65 - Ellerton Lake
11:15
 
Grasmere - Easedale Circular
11:30
 
Book Swap Walk (2018)
11:30
 
Firsway Walking Group, Sale
11:30
 
Tenterden Umbrella Club
11:30
 
G. Holmewood Wednesday Wanderer's
11:30
 
Cambridge Healthwise Cherry Hinton
11:30
 
J. Whisby Lifetrails Health Walk
11:30
 
Cherry Orchard
11:30
 
 
Hastings Alexandra Park
12:00
 
Alvanley Family Practice, Woodley
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Wednesday
12:00
 
Beaminster Walk
12:00
 
Mowbray Park
12:00
 
Daventry Health Walk
12:00
 
St Aiden's Walk
12:00
 
Bell Meadow
12:15
 
K. Gleadless
12:30
 
William Harvey Hospital Wood Walk
12:30
 
Kettering Town Centre
12:30
 
West Norwood Leisure Centre
12:30
 
Victoria Park GP Surgery
12:30
 
Dovestone Reservoir From The Clarence Hotel
12:30
 
Berghaus walk
12:30
 
Wednesday - Joiner's Square
12:45
 
 
Wednesday Strenuous Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Cary Park, Torquay
13:00
 
Wednesday - Hanchurch And Beyond
13:00
 
Cottingham Sports Centre Walks
13:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N
13:00
 
Stourport
13:00
 
Hayle
13:00
 
#1.9. Macmillan Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
13:00
 
Age UK Strollers
13:00
 
Hartsholme Walk
13:00
 
Alexandra Park with Age UK
13:00
 
Berwick Intermediate Walk
13:30
 
Middleton St George Walks
13:30
 
Grange Road Surgery
13:30
 
Kingsbridge level 4 Walk
13:30
 
Jan Cutting Healthy Living Centre Walk
13:30
 
Dormanstown Walk
13:30
 
Stoke Park - Purdown
13:30
 
Eastham Country Park
13:30
 
Settle area
13:30
 
Crompton Moor from the main Car Park
13:30
 
Old Portsmouth
13:30
 
K. Ruskington Health Walks
13:30
 
Hamstreet Medical Practice
13:45
 
 
Darrick & Newstead Woods & Tugmutton Common
14:00
 
Wythall Wanderers Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Wellington- Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Preston Grove Medical Centre walk
14:00
 
Stourport
14:00
 
L. Richmond
14:00
 
Alexandra Park (20 min walk)
14:00
 
Deanshanger
14:00
 
Redhouse Rovers
14:00
 
Oakengates - Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
M. Ecclesfield
14:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Wed)
14:00
 
Sutton on Sea Marisco Medical Practice
14:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Riverside Walk-A-Mile Wednesbury (Millfields)
14:00
 
Harlestone Heath, Duston
14:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
14:00
 
Haltemprice, East Riding Leisure
14:00
 
Beccles Quay river bank towards Geldeston (No.3s)
14:00
 
Saltburn Walks
14:00
 
Madeley - Court Street Medical Practice - Wednesday - 2.00pm
14:00
 
Hollingworth Lake Walk, Visitors Centre
14:00
 
Wed 14.00
14:00
 
Derrington
14:00
 
Reddish Vale Park
14:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Mossley Health Walk
14:00
 
E. The Park Campus
14:00
 
Belper Beginners
14:15
 
Springfield Surgery, Hazel Grove
14:30
 
Lenham Short Walks
14:30
 
Minchinhampton Walk
14:45
 
 
 
 
Priory Campus Circuit
16:00
 
 
Port Sunlight River Park Wednesday
17:30
 
 
Ashby Ville lagoons
18:30
 
Retford Evening Walk
18:30
 
 
Storm Strollers - Hoe
19:00
 
Horseshoe Lake Walk
19:00
 
05 Wednesday 19:00 B
19:00