Tuesday, May 15, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Lings
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Warminster Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Broadway Health Walk Group
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Burghill
09:30
 
Tuesday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
09:30
 
D. Robin Hood Walkers
09:45
 
E. Tunbury Community Walk
09:45
 
Mortimer Extended
09:45
 
Crewkerne Health Walks
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Duffield Meadows & River Walk
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Maldon (Morrisons)
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Abbeycroft Leisure Centre -BSE Beginners Walk
10:00
 
Saltash Weekly Walk
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Gillingham Children's Centre Buggy Walks
10:00
 
Brough Petuaria Centre
10:00
 
Hadfield Wellfit Tuesday Easy Walk (2018)
10:00
 
Ipplepen- Alternate Tuesdays
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Seaton Park Medical
10:00
 
F. Strood Community Walk
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Kimberworth Park/ Chislett
10:00
 
Adlington Canal Walk
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
PERRANWELL PATHS AND TRACKS
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
Hickstead Level 2
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Stokesley - Tuesday (Fortnightly) Village Walks
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk and Talk (2 boot)
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
Wincanton Balsam Centre Walks
10:00
 
Gorey. Meet in Longbeach car park (the large gravel car park on the right hand side as you drive into Gorey)
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Gainsborough All Routes (How)
10:00
 
Retford - 4 Walks
10:00
 
Ross (Hospital)
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Roaming 'Round Romney
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:15
 
G. Riverside Country Park Walk
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
H. Cuxton Community Walk
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Mayford House Surgery, Northallerton - alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
E. Stannington
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Shenley
10:15
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Balsam Buggy Walk (Stourhead)
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
W46 Historic Gosport
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Banningham AY 60
10:30
 
W6 - Portchester Castle
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Winteringham Walk
10:30
 
Claremont Bank
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Short Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Hearts Walk - Rendevous Cafe
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
21c. Hurst Park To Sunbury Lock Weir Pub And Back
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Polegate Health Walk
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Shifnal Walking for Health
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Tenterden Tuesday 'Walk & Talk'
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Pye's Mill/Loddon (No.13b)
10:30
 
D. Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Rosliston Tuesday Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Marisco Medical Practice
10:30
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Broadstone Castleman Trailway
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
SYDNI stroll
10:30
 
(Gbs) Priory Park
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Adswood Park
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Warrens Walk
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Every 6th Tues - Westward Ho!, The Green below bus stop 10.30am start
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Stone
10:45
 
Framlingham Castle
10:45
 
Bicester 5
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
Hythe Walky Talky
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Mote Park
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Quantock Medical Centre - 1 Boot
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Lightbox
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Gibraltar Gdns
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Flexbury Flexi Walk
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Chipping Sodbury Rugby Club
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N
11:00
 
Fulwood Walk
11:00
 
Shotley
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Merstham Moors & Marshes
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
1: Tuesday Walks - Chingford
11:00
 
Wincanton Chiropractic Clinic Walk
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
Wincanton Short Medical Centre Walks
11:30
 
Silica Lodge Short Walk
11:45
 
 
Sudbury - Kingfisher Walk
12:00
 
Maiden Newton Walk
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Walk 2
12:30
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Alexandra Park from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Nettleham
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
West Timperley
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Accrington Walk
13:15
 
Haverhill - Buggy Walks
13:15
 
Boundary House Walking Group, Sale
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2018)
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
Towpath - White Hart, Addlestone
13:30
 
F. Handsworth
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
G. Pitsmoor
13:30
 
H. Porter Valley
13:30
 
Balsam Buggy Walks (Wincanton)
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Herne Bay Promenade
13:45
 
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Marske Clinic
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Thornton
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Yeovil Health Walks
14:00
 
Milton Under Wychwood
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk (Tuesday)
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Yeovil Short Walks
14:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 1 Walk
14:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 2 Walks
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Corfe Castle West Street
14:00
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
 
Tuesdays Free Healthy Walk
15:00
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Blandford Health Walks
18:15
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Stapenhill Evening
18:45
 
 
Chadderton Park Steppers Walk
19:00
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Wallasey Summer evening walk
19:15
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30