Thursday, May 10, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
O.Three Village Walk
09:15
 
M.Pump Lane Walkers
09:15
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
Lister Park Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
09:30
 
Westbury Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Pewsey Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Calne Strider Walk
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
P.Wigmore Community Walk
09:45
 
Reading - Thursday Prospect Park Walk
09:45
 
Shepton Mallet
09:45
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard Walk
09:45
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
N.Luton Community Walk
09:45
 
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Great Denham
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Len Valley Thursday
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park
10:00
 
Bilbrook Walk
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Wyevale Hereford
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
I. Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
Walk - Thursday Am
10:00
 
Bicknacre, White Elm Garden Centre
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Tillingham (Grange Road)
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Saffron Walden
10:00
 
Heath Town
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:00
 
Henbury
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Willen Hospice
10:00
 
Gamesley Wellfit Thursday (2018)
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Shaftesbury Childrens Centre Buggy Walks
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Under Cadson Bury Circular
10:00
 
L2 manor House gardens
10:00
 
Haworth Road
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Glossop Progression Walk (2018)
10:00
 
Cogenhoe
10:00
 
Willen Walk
10:00
 
Alc
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
N. Grenoside
10:00
 
Malago Greenway and Crox Bottom
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Allendale
10:00
 
Q. Frecheville
10:00
 
Yarrow Valley
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Hill Top and Hateley Heath
10:00
 
Bridlington - Mile Markers
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Yarrow Valley Short
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
Goole - East Riding Leisure
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Great Denham
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Blyth Walk
10:00
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Great Denham
10:00
 
Thursday Referral Walk (1 boot)
10:00
 
West Park
10:15
 
NXGT Walk and Talk, New Cross
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
Dartmouth Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:15
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:15
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:15
 
Wellington Sports Centre 2017
10:15
 
Up & Amble Level 2
10:15
 
P. Firshill
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Route 01 - Easby Round
10:15
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
Route 57 - Park Wood & Iron Banks
10:15
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
10:15
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
F. Springbank
10:30
 
Middleton Cheney - Street Stroll
10:30
 
Normanby Walk
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
North Broxtowe Longer Walks Thur 10.30
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Newton Abbot Thursdays
10:30
 
G. Winchcombe
10:30
 
V. Lowedges
10:30
 
Sole Bay Health Centre walk, Reydon
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
J. New Earswick - The Folk Hall
10:30
 
Carers on the Move
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
Worth Park Wanders Level 2
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Marisco Medical Practice
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Beechwood Cancer Care/Alexandra Park
10:30
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:30
 
Houmet Tavern Thursday Morning
10:30
 
MacMillan Support Group
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Lancing Ring
10:30
 
Market Rasen -
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Aylsham AY 37
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Walton Park Walking Group, Sale
10:30
 
Blacon Short Walk
10:30
 
St. George Strollers
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Denbies Vineyard
10:30
 
Ashely/Chevely Walks
10:30
 
Westleton, New route
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
Brocklesby Park , Great Limber
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Hadlow Walk
10:30
 
07 THURSDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS, 10.30am countryside health walks.
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
R. Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Hythe Town
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Weymouth Esplanade walk 1
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
T. Hillsborough
10:30
 
SAXILBY STROLLERS
10:30
 
U Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
Ashford Library Healthwalk
10:45
 
Clftonville Explorer
10:45
 
Hockley Woods
10:45
 
Iwade
10:45
 
Haverhill - Puddlebrook
10:45
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
 
Masons Arms Walk
11:00
 
W5 - Holly Hill Lake
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Racecourse
11:00
 
Arley Arboretum
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2018)
11:00
 
Thursday - Trentham Canal
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
Hastings Stroll on the Pier
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Meir Greenway walk
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Beverley Leisure Centre Walk
11:00
 
3: Thursday Walks - Leytonstone
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Bruton walk
11:00
 
Arnot Hill Park Health Walk
11:15
 
Cambridge Healthwise Cherry Hinton
11:30
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
Hadleigh
11:30
 
Snodland Walk
11:30
 
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
NXGT Walk your way to fitness, New Cross
12:15
 
Trinity Thursday Afternoon Walks
12:15
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
Matlock Thursday Workplace Walk
12:30
 
Riverside House lunchtime walk
12:30
 
Victoria Park Stroll
12:30
 
Widdrington Station Short Walks
12:45
 
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Blandford Children's Centre Buggy Walks
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Langwathby - Round The Houses
13:00
 
Queen's Park Thursday Buggy Walk - SUSPENDED til further notice
13:00
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N
13:00
 
Leven Sports & Social Club Walks
13:00
 
Doxford International Business Park
13:15
 
Baxenden Walk
13:15
 
Creteway Downs
13:15
 
Welwick Walk
13:30
 
M. Sleaford 1Life
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
West End Walkers
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
Willington Thursday Health Walk
13:30
 
Vue Cinema, Paignton Esplande
13:30
 
Acklam Library Walks
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
 
W. Owlthorpe
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
Nordic Walk
14:00
 
Hendford Lodge MC
14:00
 
Kings Worthy Walk
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice
14:00
 
Westgate-on-Sea GP Surgery
14:00
 
Newhall Surgery Thursday
14:00
 
Hastings Town Centre Health Walk
14:00
 
Dover Town Walk
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Ketton Healthy Walking Group
14:00
 
S. Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Queen Camel Medical Centre
14:00
 
Ludlow Ashford Carbonel
14:00
 
Museum Park Walk
14:15
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Thursday
14:30
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
 
Waterside - Boldre2
15:00
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
Penzance Prom
15:30
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Lock Inn
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
NXGT Explore Deptford and New Cross
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45
 
 
Whitmoor Common evening walk
19:00
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
19:00