Thursday, May 3, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Henbury
09:00
 
O.Three Village Walk
09:15
 
M.Pump Lane Walkers
09:15
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Westbury Stroller Walk
09:30
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
09:30
 
Westbury Strider Walk
09:30
 
Lister Park Walk
09:30
 
Pewsey Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
Calne Strider Walk
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Thursday)
09:30
 
Hatfield Forest
09:45
 
Hebden Bridge-Soothing Strolls
09:45
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard Walk
09:45
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
N.Luton Community Walk
09:45
 
P.Wigmore Community Walk
09:45
 
Reading - Thursday Prospect Park Walk
09:45
 
 
I. Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
Thursday Referral Walk (1 boot)
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
Walk - Thursday Am
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
Thursday Grade 3 walk
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
Lake Walk (Short)
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Danish Camp
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Age UK Walk
10:00
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Danish Camp
10:00
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
10:00
 
Allendale
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Wiggenhall St Germans
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Step in the Right Direction. Grimsby
10:00
 
Len Valley Thursday
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
Harrowbarrow Coombe & Prince 0f Wales Mine Circular
10:00
 
Haworth Road
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Danish Camp
10:00
 
Gargrave & Hellifield
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
L2 manor House gardens
10:00
 
Alc
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
Heath Town
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
Kendray Walking Group
10:00
 
Cogenhoe - Saunter
10:00
 
Willen Walk
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Gamesley Wellfit Thursday (2018)
10:00
 
Malago Greenway and Crox Bottom
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Frecheville
10:00
 
Swineshead Walk
10:00
 
Middlesbrough U3a Walks & Strolls
10:00
 
Wicken
10:00
 
South Normanton Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Bridlington - Mile Markers
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Saffron Walden
10:00
 
Glossop Progression Walk (2018)
10:00
 
Heybridge (Heybridge Basin)
10:00
 
Willen Hospice
10:00
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Dartmouth Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:00
 
Southminster (Sheepcotes Farm)
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Brewood Library Thurs Walk
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Yarrow Valley
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Shaftesbury Childrens Centre Buggy Walks
10:00
 
Yarrow Valley Short
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Blyth Walk
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
SAXILBY STROLLERS
10:00
 
Mid Sussex Level 3
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Wyevale Hereford
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
West Park
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:15
 
Route 22 - Sandbeck Circuit
10:15
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
10:15
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:15
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
Rockwell Green Christian Centre 2017
10:15
 
Firshill
10:15
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:15
 
NXGT Walk and Talk, New Cross
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
Starcross
10:30
 
Normanby Walk
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
Thursday Walk (The Quay)
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
Newton Abbot Thursdays
10:30
 
Hythe Town
10:30
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:30
 
Houmet Tavern Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
W2 - Knowle Or Wallington River
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
13a. Upper Halliford And Squires Garden Centre
10:30
 
Blacon Short Walk
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
Market Rasen -
10:30
 
Sole Bay Health Centre walk, Reydon
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Brockham River Walk
10:30
 
Walton Park Walking Group, Sale
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
MacMillan Support Group
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
O. Baughurst
10:30
 
Beechwood Cancer Care/Alexandra Park
10:30
 
Jubilee Gardens
10:30
 
07 THURSDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS, 10.30am countryside health walks.
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Balsam Buggy Walk (Stourhead)
10:30
 
Hadlow Walk
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Lavenham Short Walk
10:30
 
Barrow On Humber Walk
10:30
 
Wild Card Walk
10:30
 
Hillsborough
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Aylsham AY 3
10:30
 
Weymouth Esplanade walk 1
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
South Petherton
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
Carers on the Move
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
North Broxtowe Longer Walks Thur 10.30
10:30
 
High Green from Nowton Park
10:30
 
Lowedges
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Marisco Medical Practice
10:30
 
F. Springbank
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
G. Winchcombe
10:30
 
Kent Pathways to Independance
10:45
 
Hockley Woods
10:45
 
Ashford Library Healthwalk
10:45
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
Clftonville Explorer
10:45
 
Horseheath
10:45
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
Iwade
10:45
 
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Stourport - Short Walk
11:00
 
Cornerstone Surgery,March
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
The Headley Hike
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Belgrave Walk
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
Masons Arms Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Park Hall Walk
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2018)
11:00
 
Hastings Stroll on the Pier
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Village Medical Centre
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
3: Thursday Walks - Leytonstone
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
Hemyock Grade 1 & 2 Walk
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
Bruton walk
11:00
 
Mundesley Amble (2 Mile).
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
1013 Billingshurst (2)
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Racecourse
11:00
 
Westcliff
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
Arnot Hill Park Health Walk
11:15
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
Dementia Sensory Stroll - Nettleham
11:30
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
Snodland Walk
11:30
 
Somerton Health Walk
11:30
 
 
LE3 Health Walks - from the BRITE Centre
12:00
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
Walk 2
12:00
 
Williamson Park Health Walk
12:00
 
NXGT Walk your way to fitness, New Cross
12:15
 
Matlock Thursday Workplace Walk
12:30
 
Victoria Park Stroll
12:30
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
Widdrington Station Short Walks
12:45
 
Trinity Thursday Afternoon Walks
12:45
 
 
Blandford Children's Centre Buggy Walks
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Queen's Park Thursday Buggy Walk - SUSPENDED til further notice
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Radcliffe Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Leven Sports & Social Club Walks
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Temple Sowerby
13:00
 
Creteway Downs
13:15
 
Baxenden Walk
13:15
 
Priory Park
13:15
 
Doxford International Business Park
13:15
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
Thursday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
13:30
 
Willington Thursday Health Walk
13:30
 
Aire and Worth Valley Wanderers
13:30
 
Canterbury Trails
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
St Thomas Trekeers
13:30
 
Acklam Library Walks
13:30
 
M. Sleaford 1Life
13:30
 
Vue Cinema, Paignton Esplande
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
Howden Shire Hall
13:45
 
 
Dover Town Walk
14:00
 
Hendford Lodge MC
14:00
 
(HR) Houghton Regis
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
Kings Worthy Walk
14:00
 
Yatton Health Walk
14:00
 
Sutton On Sea Health Walk
14:00
 
Newhall Surgery Thursday
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Nordic Walk
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Hastings Town Centre
14:00
 
Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Castle Cary Walk and Talk
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice
14:00
 
Ketton Healthy Walking Group
14:00
 
Ashley Village
14:00
 
Westgate-on-Sea GP Surgery
14:00
 
Owlthorpe
14:00
 
Queen Camel Medical Centre
14:00
 
Filton Nutfield House
14:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Sainsburies
14:15
 
Healthy Walk Slow
14:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Thursday
14:30
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
Penzance Prom
15:30
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Lock Inn
18:00
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
NXGT Explore Deptford and New Cross
18:30
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45