Tuesday, May 1, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Westbury Walking Group Walk
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Tuesday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
2167 Buchan Park (2015)
09:30
 
Burghill
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Warminster Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Broadway Health Walk Group
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
D. Robin Hood Walkers
09:45
 
E. Tunbury Community Walk
09:45
 
Duffield Meadows & River Walk
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Mortimer Extended
09:45
 
Crewkerne Health Walks
09:45
 
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
Abbeycroft Leisure Centre -BSE Beginners Walk
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Brough Petuaria Centre
10:00
 
Moulsham Mill
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Gainsborough All Routes (How)
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Dover Pram Friendly
10:00
 
Wincanton Balsam Centre Walks
10:00
 
St Catherine (car park by the café)
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk and Talk (2 boot)
10:00
 
Starter Walk
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Gillingham Children's Centre Buggy Walks
10:00
 
(Gbs) Cople
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Seaton Park Medical
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Little Baddow (Paper Mill Lock)
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Ipplepen- Alternate Tuesdays
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Hadfield Wellfit Tuesday Easy Walk (2018)
10:00
 
FALMOUTH TOWN WALK from QUARRY CAR PARK
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Retford - 4 Walks
10:00
 
Ross (Hospital)
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
Adlington Canal Walk
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 1
10:00
 
Pages Wood
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Saltash Weekly Walk
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
F. Strood Community Walk
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
West Park
10:15
 
G. Riverside Country Park Walk
10:15
 
Shenley
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
H. Cuxton Community Walk
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Roaming 'Round Romney
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
E. Stannington
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
Mayford House Surgery, Northallerton - alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
SYDNI stroll
10:30
 
Claremont Bank
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Rosliston Tuesday Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
E. Holtby Church Walk
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Adswood Park
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Balsam Buggy Walk (Stourhead)
10:30
 
Willoughton Walks
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Blickling AY 41
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
W46 Historic Gosport
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Ridgeway Community Centre, Buckskin
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
W13 - Cams Hall Estate
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
D. Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Short Walk
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Polegate Health Walk
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
9c. Staines and Laleham Riverside
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
10:30
 
Healthy Hearts Walk - Rendevous Cafe
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Shifnal Walking for Health
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Tenterden Tuesday 'Walk & Talk'
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Henstead Church (No.45)
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Broadstone Castleman Trailway
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Warrens Walk
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Every6thTues-Instow,SandhillsCarPk 10.30am start
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
Stone
10:45
 
Bicester 5
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Wincanton Chiropractic Clinic Walk
11:00
 
Mote Park
11:00
 
Driffield, East Riding Leisure Centre Walks
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Ashby Ville lagoons
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Hythe Walky Talky
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Quantock Medical Centre - 1 Boot
11:00
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Lightbox
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
F. Waingroves Woodland Walk
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
Chipping Sodbury Rugby Club
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Merstham Moors & Marshes
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
1: Tuesday Walks - Chingford
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Gibraltar Gdns
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Golf Course Circular
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Spa Ponds Walk
11:00
 
Hermitage Village
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Wincanton Short Medical Centre Walks
11:30
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Sudbury - Kingfisher Walk
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Maiden Newton Walk
12:00
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
DORA 2017 Health Walks
12:30
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
Alexandra Park from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Nettleham
13:00
 
Haverhill - Buggy Walks
13:15
 
Accrington Walk
13:15
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Balsam Buggy Walks (Wincanton)
13:30
 
Boundary House Walking Group, Sale
13:30
 
Brighstone Walk
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
F. Handsworth
13:30
 
G. Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2018)
13:30
 
H. Porter Valley
13:30
 
Monks Walk Lake
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Herne Bay Promenade
13:45
 
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 1 Walk
14:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 2 Walks
14:00
 
Yeovil Health Walks
14:00
 
Marske Clinic
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk (Tuesday)
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Yeovil Short Walks
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Commandery Walk
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Flaghead Chine and Promenade
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
14:00
 
Scorton
14:00
 
Milton Under Wychwood
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Corfe Castle West Street
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
 
Tuesdays Free Healthy Walk
15:00
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Blandford Health Walks
18:15
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Stapenhill Evening
18:45
 
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Chadderton Park Steppers Walk
19:00
 
Towcester HeartBeats
19:00
 
Wallasey Summer evening walk
19:15
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30