Monday, April 30, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Wilsden Walkers A
09:15
 
LPK Broadfield Academy L1
09:15
 
Kingsbridge Monday Grade 3
09:30
 
Wyke Lane Circular Walk
09:30
 
Alnwick Mind & Sole
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Mondays)
09:30
 
East Park
09:30
 
Woodhall Spa Health Walk
09:30
 
Melksham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Strider Walk
09:30
 
Kingsbridge Mondays Grade 2
09:30
 
Rochester Riverside Walk
09:45
 
Eltham Park Health Walk
09:45
 
A.Lordswood Community Walk
09:45
 
Pevensey Bay
09:45
 
Ferry Meadows 3 Lake Walk
09:45
 
Ashford Walking For Fitness
09:45
 
Werrington Lakes Walk
09:45
 
 
Graves Park
10:00
 
Concordia Short Walk
10:00
 
Stocksfield
10:00
 
Herrington Country Park
10:00
 
Crystal Peaks
10:00
 
Billing Heath Walk - Short Walk
10:00
 
B. North Hykeham Monday Health Walk
10:00
 
The Parks Walkers Monday
10:00
 
Greenwich Cruse Stroll and Cafe
10:00
 
Wem
10:00
 
Kinver Health Walk
10:00
 
Bodmin - Weekly Monday Walk
10:00
 
D. Overton walk - slow paced
10:00
 
Walking For All - future dates to be announced
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday High Walk
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Medium Walk)
10:00
 
E. Overton - medium pace
10:00
 
Much Wenlock Strollers, Steppers And Striders Walks
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Low Walk
10:00
 
Healthwise Cambridge Cherry Hinton 2
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Short Walk)
10:00
 
Milnrow Library
10:00
 
Health & Wellbeing Walks at Lorton Meadows 2018
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Medium Walk
10:00
 
Sundridge Park (1)
10:00
 
Kingsteignton-Monday
10:00
 
Boxgrove 4 Coffee-Chat
10:00
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:00
 
B. East Park Farm, Charvil Walk
10:00
 
Ancaster Monday Strollers
10:00
 
Caythorpe Health Walk
10:00
 
St. Pauls Cray-Scadbury Park
10:00
 
Rye
10:00
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Mondays
10:00
 
Chelmarsh WfH
10:00
 
St. Mary's via The Drift
10:00
 
Penhill Health Walk
10:00
 
Comberton Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Shawbury
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stockwood Railway Path Walk for over 55's
10:00
 
Leasowes Park
10:00
 
Middleton Cheney
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 1
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon 'Monday' Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Waterside - Fawley 2
10:00
 
Hildenborough Recreation Ground
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Soham - Monday Morning
10:00
 
Lower Halstow
10:00
 
Gillard Rd (rear of Cheshire Home) Berry Head, Brixham
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
West Felton
10:00
 
Mon 10.00 First Steps
10:00
 
Leegomery - Mondays 10.00am
10:00
 
Frizinghall Walk (Men only)
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stroll 'n' Chat Level 3 Walking Group Knowle
10:00
 
Nonsuch Park
10:00
 
A. Evendons Lane Walk
10:00
 
Concordia Medium Walk
10:00
 
Hexham
10:00
 
West Park
10:15
 
Rishton Walk
10:15
 
Get Walking Mondays - Nowton Park
10:15
 
South Street Car Park, Bulford 2017
10:15
 
Route 22 - Sandbeck Circuit
10:15
 
Frome
10:15
 
Croome Monthly Short Health Walk
10:15
 
Mickleover Community Walk
10:15
 
Route 01 - Easby Round
10:15
 
Croome Monthly Medium Health Walk
10:15
 
Vine Doctors Surgery, Hindhayes Lane, Street BA16 0ET
10:15
 
Croome Monthly Long Health Walk
10:15
 
Oakham Healthy Walking Group
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Long Walk
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Short Walk
10:15
 
Barton
10:15
 
Par Bay Big Local Walk
10:30
 
Ringstead
10:30
 
Portland Walk
10:30
 
Horninglow-Eton
10:30
 
A. Rawcliffe Country Park - Moderate walk
10:30
 
Buriton
10:30
 
Tovil CommunityCentre
10:30
 
Richmond Hall
10:30
 
C. Whisby Health Walk for the Visually Impaired
10:30
 
1a. Fordbridge Park (Short)
10:30
 
Seafront Lifeboat Museum
10:30
 
Bidford-On-Avon Health Walk (Monday)
10:30
 
Earlham Cemetry
10:30
 
St Austell Leisure Centre Walk
10:30
 
King's Lynn Ferry Walk
10:30
 
Stockmoor /Wilstock Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Hollin and Hopwood Woods Walk, Hollin Shopping Precinct.
10:30
 
New Starters
10:30
 
Weddington Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Monday morning - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Queen's Park Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Ashford Learning Disability Forum
10:30
 
Christ Church Old Town Health Walk
10:30
 
C. Franks Park, Belvedere
10:30
 
Long Ashton Health Walk
10:30
 
Portishead Health Walk
10:30
 
Bromborough Library Walk
10:30
 
Primrose and Gloucester House Surgeries, Urmston
10:30
 
Highley Striders
10:30
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:30
 
Lower Wick Monday Walk
10:30
 
Horton Park Walk PHC
10:30
 
W39 - Stubbington to Salterns Shore
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday Grade 3
10:30
 
Newmarket
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday Grade 1
10:30
 
TIC Walk - Antique's Market Kings Walk
10:30
 
John Leigh Park Walk, Altrincham
10:30
 
Dawlish 2-Monday
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Circular Walk
10:30
 
Monday Tea on the Green, Mellstock Avenue, walk
10:30
 
Bishop's Castle
10:30
 
Victoria Park Monday Strollers
10:30
 
Lound Lakes (No.63)
10:30
 
Hilton Monday Walk
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Perpetual Motion
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Thrupp
10:30
 
East Carlton Park Walking Group Monday
10:30
 
Hyde Health Walk
10:30
 
Woodbank Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Red House Park
10:30
 
Conservative Mondays
10:30
 
Woodthorpe Grange Park Walk
10:30
 
Betteshanger Country Park
10:30
 
Parkend Health Walk
10:30
 
Bordon Weekly Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Walk in the Park Level 1
10:30
 
Elham Valley
10:30
 
Hook Health Walk - Mondays
10:30
 
Stowupland
10:45
 
A. Eastrop Park leisure walk - slow pace
10:45
 
Hullbridge
10:45
 
B. Eastrop Park leisure walk- medium pace
10:45
 
Billing Health Walk - Extended Walk
10:45
 
C. Eastrop Park leisure walk - faster pace
10:45
 
Treverbyn Community Hall Walk
10:45
 
1001 North Heath Horsham
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Short Walk
10:45
 
Felixstowe Fagbury Cliffs
10:45
 
 
Polesden Lacey walk
11:00
 
Birkenhead Park (Monday)
11:00
 
Wibsey Walkers
11:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park - Monday Walk
11:00
 
B. Rawcliffe Country Park - faster walk
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Monday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Library walk
11:00
 
North Broxtowe Monday Short Walk 11.10
11:00
 
Chelmer Village
11:00
 
Dunkeswell Grade 1 Weekly Monday Walk
11:00
 
Nailsea Health Walk
11:00
 
Chapel en le Frith Macmillan Walk (2018)
11:00
 
Monday - Weston Sprink
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park With Age UK
11:00
 
Highley Strollers
11:00
 
Brierley Forest Park
11:00
 
Denmead
11:00
 
Sidley
11:00
 
Horton Bank Top Walk
11:00
 
Romsey Walk -11am
11:00
 
Totnes guided walk Level 2
11:00
 
special event or one off walk
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Britannia Park
11:00
 
Ipswich Waterfront & Hollywells Park
11:00
 
Richmond Short Walk
11:00
 
#1. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 11am (Grades 1/2/3)
11:00
 
Welland Walk
11:00
 
Barbican Walk and Talk
11:00
 
#1.4. Nordic Walk (Progression walk)
11:00
 
Summerseat District Community Health Walk
11:00
 
A. Sharley Park Strollers
11:15
 
Cambridge Healthwise Cambourne
11:15
 
Meadowside Leisure Centre
11:30
 
Hawkinge Community Centre Healthwalk
11:30
 
Langport Health Walks
11:30
 
Get Moving With OL1
11:30
 
Branston Walk
11:30
 
Mon 11.30
11:30
 
 
Lewisham Park
12:00
 
Firth Park
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Monday
12:00
 
City Walk (Council Lunchtime Walk)
12:00
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:00
 
LEARNING PLACE WALK
12:15
 
Matlock Monday Workplace Walk Easy
12:30
 
Ludlow Library
12:45
 
 
#1.2. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 1pm (Grade 3)
13:00
 
01 MONDAY - 1.00pm Wallsend Nature Stroll
13:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
13:00
 
Syke Monday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke Road
13:00
 
Lloyd Park Nordic Walk PM
13:00
 
Town Hall
13:00
 
Stalybridge Health Walk
13:00
 
Welton Health Walk
13:00
 
Short Walk Canoe Lake
13:00
 
Tatton Canal Walk
13:00
 
Pier To Pier
13:00
 
Hamworthy Common
13:15
 
Clayton-le-Moors Monday Afternoon Walk
13:15
 
Bestwood Walk
13:15
 
Barnes Park
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
West Middlesbrough Walkers
13:30
 
Bulkington Walk
13:30
 
Etherow Country Park Dementia Friendly Walk
13:30
 
Paul's Walks (designed for people with COPD - around 20 minutes)
13:30
 
Boston Health Walk Kirton
13:30
 
Tewkesbury
13:30
 
Monday Stourbridge Walk
13:30
 
Alnwick Mind & Sole
13:30
 
Striders & Stretchers
13:45
 
Mondays - Beau Sejour
13:45
 
East Ardsley Reservoir, Haigh Moor Rd
13:45
 
 
Apley Woods - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Cheddleton
14:00
 
Cheslyn Hay Walk
14:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Monday Walk
14:00
 
Sturminster Newton Health Walks
14:00
 
Crossroad Carers Walking Group
14:00
 
Kington Intermediate
14:00
 
14:00 British Legion Club, Laceby
14:00
 
Weston-super-Mare Health Walk
14:00
 
Hastings Old Town
14:00
 
Covingham Health Walk
14:00
 
Haverhill - Beginners Walk - Weekly
14:00
 
Haydon Wick Gentle Walk
14:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Monday)
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Herons Reach
14:00
 
Stogursey Village Walk
14:00
 
Lower Shaw Farm Health Walk
14:00
 
Starter Walk
14:00
 
A. Pitville Walk
14:00
 
Monday - Hanley Park
14:00
 
Wirksworth Monday Easy Walk
14:00
 
Walking for Health at Wellspring
14:00
 
National Memorial Arboretum Walk (NMA)
14:30
 
Liskeard Weekly Walk
14:30
 
Priory Pools gentle walk
14:30
 
14:30, Cromwell Banqueting Suite, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
 
Pingles Track Walk
15:30
 
 
Hemlington Walks
16:00
 
Spalding Health Walk - Short
16:00
 
Spalding Health Walk - Long
16:00
 
 
 
 
Folkestone Evening Walk
18:30
 
Hilly Fields (Evening) Walk
18:30
 
C. Maiden Centre Walk
18:30
 
Macmillan Cancer Evening Walk
18:30
 
 
01 Monday 19:00 B
19:00
 
Mortimer
19:00