Thursday, April 26, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Wootton
09:00
 
Hexthorpe Walk
09:00
 
MHW - Three Village Walk (Stoke)
09:15
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
Lister Park Walk
09:30
 
Henbury
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Thursday)
09:30
 
Westbury Strider Walk
09:30
 
Pewsey Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Mablethorpe Marisco Medical Practice
09:30
 
Calne Strider Walk
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
09:30
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
MHW - Chatham Historic Dockyard
09:45
 
MHW - Luton Community
09:45
 
MHW - Wigmore Community
09:45
 
Reading - Thursday Prospect Park Walk
09:45
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
 
Willen Walk
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
Haworth Road
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
Gamesley BeWell Thursday (2019)
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Alc
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham Health Walk
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
Saffron Walden
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Glossop Progression Walk (2018)
10:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Cogenhoe
10:00
 
Bridlington - Mile Markers
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Footsteps To Fitness
10:00
 
Burnham, GP Surgery, Foundry Lane CM0 8SJ.
10:00
 
Goole - East Riding Leisure
10:00
 
Hayling Island
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Roxton Village And River Great Ouse
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
Frecheville
10:00
 
Earlestown-Dingle Walk
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Roxton Village And River Great Ouse
10:00
 
Bilbrook Walk
10:00
 
Blyth Health Walk
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Roxton Village And River Great Ouse
10:00
 
Thursday Referral Walk (1 boot)
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Allendale
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Swineshead Walk
10:00
 
Age UK Walk
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Len Valley Thursday
10:00
 
I. Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Walk - Thursday Am
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
Social Walk
10:00
 
RSPB/Thames Riverside
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Wyevale Hereford
10:00
 
Step in the Right Direction. Grimsby
10:00
 
SWF, Marsh Farm Road CP, CM3 7AU.
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Shepton Mallet
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:00
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
10:00
 
Hilgay
10:00
 
South Normanton Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
Up and Around Hingston Down - BEYOND WALKING FOR HEALTH
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Heath Town
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
Rockwell Green Christian Centre 2017
10:15
 
Route 71 - Carlton & Stanwick
10:15
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:15
 
Up & Amble Level 2
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Willen Hospice
10:15
 
Firshill
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Crediton Fortnightly Thursday Grade 3 Walk
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
Dartmouth Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:15
 
Lake Walk (Short)
10:15
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
10:15
 
Edgefield Edge G2, 2.5miles
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:15
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:15
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
East Preston
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Broughton East Woods Walk
10:30
 
Promenade South Shore
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
MacMillan Support Group
10:30
 
Hadlow Walk
10:30
 
Beechwood Cancer Care/Alexandra Park
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Ousden Walk
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Weymouth Esplanade walk 1
10:30
 
F. Springbank
10:30
 
Starcross
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
G. Winchcombe
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Thursday walk
10:30
 
Thursday Walk (The Quay)
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
Carers on the Move
10:30
 
Middleton Cheney - Street Stroll
10:30
 
Hythe Town
10:30
 
12a. Sunbury Park, Green Street, Thames Street, Walled Garden
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Hillsborough
10:30
 
W48 - Portchester to Port Solent
10:30
 
Worth Park Health Walk (Level 3)
10:30
 
O. Baughurst
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
Normanby Walk
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
J. New Earswick - The Folk Hall
10:30
 
Sole Bay Health Centre, Walk 1 - Reydon/Wangford Rd
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:30
 
Houmet Tavern Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Denbies Vineyard
10:30
 
Lowedges
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
Newton Abbot Thursdays
10:30
 
Reepham AY 12
10:30
 
07 THURSDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS, 10.30am countryside health walks.
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Market Rasen -
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
Thursday AM: Walton Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Blacon Short Walk
10:30
 
Augusta Park Health Walk
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Ashford Library Healthwalk
10:45
 
Hockley Woods
10:45
 
Clftonville Explorer
10:45
 
Iwade Village Walk
10:45
 
Haverhill - Newt Pond Walk
10:45
 
Kent Pathways to Independance
10:45
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2019)
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Hastings Half Hour Health Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Trentham Canal
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
Beverley Leisure Centre Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Meir Greenway walk
11:00
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Thursday)
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
3: Thursday Walks - Leytonstone
11:00
 
Hemyock Grade 1 & 2 Walk
11:00
 
Assington
11:00
 
Thursday 11am Meet outside the Salvation Army in Lymington Ave Walking in various local Parks.
11:00
 
Cambridge Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Bruton walk
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
1013 Billingshurst (2)
11:00
 
Huddersfield Narrow Canal Walk and Talk with Dr Kershaws
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Owlthorpe
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Racecourse
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Bewdley - Gardners Meadow Short Walk
11:00
 
Arnot Hill Park Health Walk
11:15
 
Snodland Walk
11:30
 
Bures
11:30
 
Somerton Short Walk
11:30
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
12:00
 
LE3 Health Walks - from the BRITE Centre
12:00
 
NXGT Walk your way to fitness, New Cross
12:15
 
Victoria Park Stroll
12:30
 
March George Campbell
12:30
 
Admirals Park - LONG
12:30
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
Trinity Thursday Afternoon Walks
12:30
 
Matlock Thursday Workplace Walk
12:30
 
Widdrington Station Short Walks
12:45
 
 
Skirwith - Skelling Farm
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Radcliffe Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Cancer support walk
13:00
 
Leven Sports & Social Club Walks
13:00
 
Tuesday 1pm-2pm River Park House Wood Green
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Priory Park
13:00
 
Westcliff
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Creteway Downs
13:15
 
Doxford International Business Park
13:15
 
Baxenden Walk
13:15
 
Aire and Worth Valley Wanderers
13:30
 
Vue Cinema, Paignton Esplande
13:30
 
Acklam Library Walks
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
St Thomas Trekeers
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
Willington Thursday Health Walk
13:30
 
M. Sleaford 1Life
13:30
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Hastings Town Centre
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Stalmine
14:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
Westgate-on-Sea GP Surgery
14:00
 
Ketton Healthy Walking Group
14:00
 
Dover Town Walk
14:00
 
Ludlow Ashford Carbonel
14:00
 
Queen Camel Medical Centre
14:00
 
Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Newhall Surgery Thursday
14:00
 
Hendford Lodge MC
14:00
 
Kings Worthy Walk
14:00
 
King's Chase
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Nordic Walk
14:00
 
Sutton On Sea Health Walk
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
Museum Park Walk
14:15
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Thursday
14:30
 
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
Waterside - Blackwell #2
15:00
 
Penzance Prom
15:30
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Lock Inn
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45