Tuesday, April 17, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Bewdley
01:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
09:00
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
09:00
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Westbury Walking Group Walk
09:15
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday Early
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
2167 Buchan Park (2015)
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Tuesday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
09:30
 
Burghill
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Broadway Health Walk Group
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Crewkerne Health Walks
09:45
 
D. Robin Hood Walkers
09:45
 
Duffield Meadows & River Walk
09:45
 
Mortimer Extended
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
E. Tunbury Community Walk
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
Eggesford Forest Frotnightly Grade 3 Walks
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Mercheford
10:00
 
Killingworth Walk - White Swan
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Saltash Weekly Walk
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Central Park To Dagnam Park
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
EVENTS SQUARE
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
Brough Petuaria Centre
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
F. Strood Community Walk
10:00
 
Thaxted
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Gorey. Meet in Longbeach car park (the large gravel car park on the right hand side as you drive into Gorey)
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:00
 
Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Abbeycroft Leisure Centre -BSE Beginners Walk
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Wincanton Balsam Centre Walks
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk and Talk (2 boot)
10:00
 
Ipplepen- Alternate Tuesdays
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Beech Hurst Level 2
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
Hadfield Wellfit Tuesday Easy Walk (2018)
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Goldhanger, The Chequers PH, CM9 8AS.
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Ross (Hospital)
10:00
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
West Park
10:15
 
Shenley
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
G. Riverside Country Park Walk
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
H. Cuxton Community Walk
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
Roaming 'Round Romney
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:15
 
Mayford House Surgery, Northallerton - alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Whitley Bay Library Walking Group
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Tenterden Tuesday 'Walk & Talk'
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Loddon Ingloss (No.34)
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Warrens Walk
10:30
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:30
 
Every 6th Tues - Northam Square St Margarets Church 10.30am start
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
12b. Orchard Meadow, Walled Garden, Rope Walk, Salvation Army, Tp26, Sunbury Park
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Adswood Park
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
Three Parks
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Blickling AY 20
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
West Hunsbury
10:30
 
SYDNI stroll
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
W46 Historic Gosport
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
West Park Walkers
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
The Strollers
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Polegate
10:30
 
W21 - Wicor Copse
10:30
 
(Gbs) St Neots
10:30
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Shifnal Walking for Health
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
Richmond Park Walk Tuesdays at 10.30am
10:30
 
Healthy Heart Hikers
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Short Walk
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Rosliston Tuesday Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Ludham (How Hill) G2
10:30
 
Picket Piece
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Claremont Bank
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
D1. Aldwick Seafront
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Stone
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Bicester 5
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Framlingham Castle
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Wincanton Chiropractic Clinic Walk
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
Gibraltar Gdns
11:00
 
Mote Park
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Brockwell park)
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Arena Wednesday Walk
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
Hythe Walky Talky
11:00
 
Chipping Sodbury Rugby Club
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
Merstham Moors & Marshes
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Lightbox
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Crooklets Circular
11:00
 
1: Tuesday Walks - Chingford
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
Wincanton Short Medical Centre Walks
11:30
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
11:45
 
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Maiden Newton Walk
12:00
 
Sudbury - Kingfisher Walk
12:00
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Tuesday 1pm-2pm River Park House Wood Green
13:00
 
Alexandra Park from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Epworth Hub walks
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Nettleham
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Walk 2
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Haverhill - Buggy Walks
13:15
 
Accrington Walk
13:15
 
River Wey northern loop, Addlestone
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Brighstone Walk
13:30
 
The Tuesday Acorns
13:30
 
Balsam Buggy Walks (Wincanton)
13:30
 
Tuesday PM: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Tuesday Walk
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2018)
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
Herne Bay Promenade
13:45
 
 
Durlston
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 1 Walk
14:00
 
Yeovil Health Walks
14:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 2 Walks
14:00
 
Yeovil Short Walks
14:00
 
Marske Library
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Leizate
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
Thornton
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
Healthy Walk
15:00
 
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
16:00
 
Phoenix Park
16:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
16:00
 
 
 
 
Blandford Health Walks
18:15
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Stapenhill Evening
18:45
 
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30