Thursday, April 12, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Wootton
09:00
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
O.Three Village Walk
09:15
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
Lister Park Walk
09:30
 
Dartmouth Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
09:30
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
Pewsey Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Calne Strider Walk
09:30
 
Westbury Strider Walk
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Thursday)
09:30
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
09:30
 
Mablethorpe Marisco Medical Practice
09:30
 
N.Luton Community Walk
09:45
 
P.Wigmore Community Walk
09:45
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
Reading - Thursday Prospect Park Walk
09:45
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard Walk
09:45
 
Henbury
09:45
 
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Swineshead Walk
10:00
 
Goole - East Riding Leisure
10:00
 
Denver Windmill
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
South Normanton Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Blyth Walk
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
Frecheville
10:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
10:00
 
Severnside Whitminster West
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Bilbrook Walk
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
Sandal Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
I. Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Hayling Island
10:00
 
Walk - Thursday Am
10:00
 
Age UK Walk
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
Allendale
10:00
 
Tylers Common
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Wyevale Hereford
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Heath Town
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:00
 
Saffron Walden
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Gamesley Wellfit Thursday (2018)
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
Drakewalls Mine Circular
10:00
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Willen Walk
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Crediton Fortnightly Thursday Grade 3 Walk
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Lake Walk (Short)
10:00
 
Glossop Progression Walk (2018)
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Alc
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
Cogenhoe
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Malago Greenway and Crox Bottom
10:00
 
Southminster, GP Surgery, High Street, CM0 7EL.
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Step in the Right Direction. Grimsby
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Len Valley Thursday
10:00
 
Bridlington - Mile Markers
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Thursday Referral Walk (1 boot)
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
Firshill
10:15
 
Up & Amble Level 2
10:15
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:15
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:15
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
Route 73 - Harmby Waterfall
10:15
 
Heybridge, Tesco Store, CM9 4LE
10:15
 
Wellington Sports Centre 2017
10:15
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Hadlow Walk
10:30
 
Carleton Lodge
10:30
 
W7 - Warsash Common
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
07 THURSDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS, 10.30am countryside health walks.
10:30
 
Weymouth Esplanade walk 1
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
F. Springbank
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Sole Bay Health Centre walk, Reydon
10:30
 
G. Winchcombe
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
Normanby Walk
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Carers on the Move
10:30
 
SAXILBY STROLLERS
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
J. New Earswick - The Folk Hall
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Hillsborough
10:30
 
Middleton Cheney - Street Stroll
10:30
 
Newton Abbot Thursdays
10:30
 
Worth Park Wanders Level 2
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Houmet Tavern Thursday Morning
10:30
 
East Preston
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Lowedges
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
Alby AY 62
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Blacon Short Walk
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
Starcross
10:30
 
Denbies Vineyard
10:30
 
North Broxtowe Longer Walks Thur 10.30
10:30
 
Thursday Walk (The Quay)
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
MacMillan Support Group
10:30
 
Market Rasen -
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Thursday AM: Walton Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
Hythe Town
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Beechwood Cancer Care/Alexandra Park
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Haverhill - New Croft to Wilsey
10:45
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
Ashford Library Healthwalk
10:45
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
Clftonville Explorer
10:45
 
Iwade Village Walk
10:45
 
Kent Pathways to Independance
10:45
 
Hockley Woods
10:45
 
 
3: Thursday Walks - Leytonstone
11:00
 
Hemyock Grade 1 & 2 Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Trentham Canal
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
Bruton walk
11:00
 
Langport Health Walks
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
Fakenham (Goggs Mill) G1 1m
11:00
 
Owlthorpe
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Racecourse
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2018)
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
Thursday - Meir Greenway walk
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
1013 Billingshurst (2)
11:00
 
Beverley Leisure Centre Walk
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Cornerstone Surgery,March
11:00
 
Hastings Half Hour Health Walk
11:00
 
Arnot Hill Park Health Walk
11:15
 
Healthy Walk Slow
11:15
 
St. George Strollers
11:15
 
Chaddesley Corbett Short Walk
11:15
 
Stoke By Nayland
11:30
 
Snodland Walk
11:30
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
 
Williamson Park Health Walk
12:00
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
LE3 Health Walks - from the BRITE Centre
12:00
 
NXGT Walk your way to fitness, New Cross
12:15
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
George Campbell
12:30
 
Victoria Park Stroll
12:30
 
Matlock Thursday Workplace Walk
12:30
 
Widdrington Station Short Walks
12:45
 
 
Leven Sports & Social Club Walks
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Radcliffe Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
13:00
 
Walk 2
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Kirkland To Wythwaite
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Trinity Thursday Afternoon Walks
13:15
 
Doxford International Business Park
13:15
 
Baxenden Walk
13:15
 
Creteway Downs
13:15
 
Priory Park
13:15
 
Welwick Walk
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
St Thomas Trekeers
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
Fakenham Church Intro. Walk G1 1mile
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
M. Sleaford 1Life
13:30
 
Vue Cinema, Paignton Esplande
13:30
 
Willington Thursday Health Walk
13:30
 
Acklam Library Walks
13:30
 
Aire and Worth Valley Wanderers
13:30
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Hastings Town Centre
14:00
 
Ketton Healthy Walking Group
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
Ludlow Ashford Carbonel
14:00
 
Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
Hendford Lodge MC
14:00
 
Nordic Walk
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
Kings Worthy Walk
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice
14:00
 
Westgate-on-Sea GP Surgery
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Dover Town Walk
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Sutton On Sea Health Walk
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
Queen Camel Medical Centre
14:00
 
Newhall Surgery Thursday
14:00
 
King's Chase
14:00
 
Museum Park Walk
14:15
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Thursday
14:30
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
14:30
 
 
Waterside - Matley Wood 3
15:00
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
Penzance Prom
15:30
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Lock Inn
18:00
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45