Monday, April 9, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Len Valley Thursday
08:00
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Wilsden Walkers A
09:15
 
Stoke Sub Hamdon Short Walks
09:30
 
Kingsbridge Mondays Grade 2
09:30
 
Kingsbridge Monday Grade 3
09:30
 
East Park
09:30
 
Melksham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Wyke Lane Circular Walk
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Woodhall Spa Health Walk
09:30
 
Alnwick Mind & Sole
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Todmorden Soothing Strolls
09:45
 
Eltham Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Walking For Fitness
09:45
 
St. Pauls Cray-Scadbury Park
09:45
 
Ferry Meadows 3 Lake Walk
09:45
 
Capstone Park
09:45
 
Werrington Lakes Walk
09:45
 
Rochester Riverside Walk
09:45
 
Len Valley - North Downs
09:45
 
Pevensey Bay
09:45
 
A.Lordswood Community Walk
09:45
 
B. Rainham Stroll
09:45
 
 
Frizinghall Walk (Men only)
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stroll 'n' Chat Level 3 Walking Group Knowle
10:00
 
Comberton Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Chelmarsh WfH
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday High Walk
10:00
 
Oldway Mansion Paignton
10:00
 
Penhill Health Walk
10:00
 
Gillard Rd (rear of Cheshire Home) Berry Head, Brixham
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Low Walk
10:00
 
Leasowes Park
10:00
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Mondays
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Medium Walk
10:00
 
Boxgrove 2 Guildford Golf Course
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon 'Monday' Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Concordia Medium Walk
10:00
 
Herrington Country Park
10:00
 
Shawbury
10:00
 
Concordia Short Walk
10:00
 
Murston Healthwalk
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
Billing Heath Walk - Short Walk
10:00
 
Kinver Health Walk
10:00
 
Healthwise Cambridge Cherry Hinton 2
10:00
 
A. Graves Park
10:00
 
D. Overton walk - slow paced
10:00
 
Hildenborough Recreation Ground
10:00
 
B. Crystal Peaks
10:00
 
E. Overton - medium pace
10:00
 
Long Eaton Monday Walk
10:00
 
West Felton
10:00
 
Ancaster Monday Strollers
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Medium Walk)
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 1
10:00
 
Sundridge Park (1)
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Short Walk)
10:00
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Epsom Downs
10:00
 
Mapperley Health Walk
10:00
 
Lower Halstow
10:00
 
B. East Park Farm, Charvil Walk
10:00
 
Caythorpe Health Walk
10:00
 
The Parks Walkers Monday
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stockwood Railway Path Walk for over 55's
10:00
 
Milnrow Library
10:00
 
Chislehurst Medical Centre
10:00
 
Much Wenlock Strollers, Steppers And Striders Walks
10:00
 
Kinnerley
10:00
 
Wem
10:00
 
St. Mary's via The Drift
10:00
 
Mon 10.00 First Steps
10:00
 
Leegomery - Mondays 10.00am
10:00
 
Middleton Cheney
10:00
 
Barrons Way
10:00
 
A. Evendons Lane Walk
10:00
 
Lingfield Byways Long Walk
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Short Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Route 12 - 2 Halls And 2 Henges
10:15
 
Rockwell Green Christian Centre 2017
10:15
 
Barton
10:15
 
Route 11 - Coronation Park
10:15
 
Frome
10:15
 
Overton Seasonal Walk
10:15
 
Mickleover Community Walk
10:15
 
Horton Park Walking Group for Carers
10:15
 
Get Walking Mondays - Nowton Park
10:15
 
Oakham Healthy Walking Group
10:15
 
Rishton Walk
10:15
 
C. St.Mary's Island Walkers
10:15
 
Riverside - LONG
10:30
 
Thrupp
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Primrose Surgery, Urmston
10:30
 
Walk in the Park Level 1
10:30
 
Stockmoor /Wilstock Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Ham and Richmond Park longer Monday walk
10:30
 
Hook Health Walk - Mondays
10:30
 
Monday - Trent Vale
10:30
 
Bidford-On-Avon Health Walk (Monday)
10:30
 
Parkend Health Walk
10:30
 
Bishop's Castle
10:30
 
A. Rawcliffe Country Park - Moderate walk
10:30
 
Paull, St Andrew Church Walk
10:30
 
Horninglow-Eton
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Lower Wick Monday Walk
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday Grade 3
10:30
 
Eccleston Health Walk
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday Grade 1
10:30
 
Southwold/Seafront (No.14a)
10:30
 
A. Great Notley
10:30
 
#1.3. Nordic Walk Training (Progression walk)
10:30
 
Betteshanger Country Park
10:30
 
Dawlish 2-Monday
10:30
 
Seafront Lifeboat Museum
10:30
 
Elham Valley
10:30
 
Monday morning - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Queen's Park Buggy Walk - SUSPENDED til further notice
10:30
 
Woodthorpe Grange Park Walk
10:30
 
Weddington Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Stoke Sub Hamdon
10:30
 
Portland walk 1
10:30
 
Monday Coffee 1, bottom South & Trinity Streets
10:30
 
New Starters
10:30
 
Bromborough Library Walk
10:30
 
W5 - Holly Hill Lake
10:30
 
Richmond Hall
10:30
 
St Austell Leisure Centre Walk
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
John Leigh Park Walk, Altrincham
10:30
 
Hollin and Hopwood Woods Walk, Hollin Shopping Precinct.
10:30
 
Framingham Pigot
10:30
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:30
 
Shoreham Library To Widewater
10:30
 
Churches Walk
10:30
 
Tovil CommunityCentre
10:30
 
Spring Walk - meeting as a one off in Abbey Gardens SO23 9LH
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Green Man, Swindon (AWS)
10:30
 
C. Franks Park, Belvedere
10:30
 
Pelhams Health Walk
10:30
 
Riverside walk to The Oval, Bexley
10:30
 
East Carlton Park Walking Group Monday
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Circular Walk
10:30
 
Hyde Health Walk
10:30
 
Highley Striders
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Perpetual Motion
10:30
 
Riverside - Standard
10:30
 
Newmarket
10:30
 
Par Bay Big Local Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Red House Park
10:30
 
Sutton Scotney Short Walk
10:45
 
A. Eastrop Park leisure walk - slow pace
10:45
 
B. Eastrop Park leisure walk- medium pace
10:45
 
C. Eastrop Park leisure walk - faster pace
10:45
 
Billing Health Walk - Extended Walk
10:45
 
Hullbridge
10:45
 
Felixstowe - Sea Front
10:45
 
Treverbyn Community Hall Walk
10:45
 
Spalding Health Walk - Short
10:45
 
Spalding Health Walk - Long
10:45
 
 
Richmond Short Walk
11:00
 
#1. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 11am (Grades 1/2/3)
11:00
 
Nailsea Health Walk
11:00
 
B. Rawcliffe Country Park - faster walk
11:00
 
North Broxtowe Monday Short Walk 11.10
11:00
 
Monday - Weston Sprink
11:00
 
Portishead Health Walk
11:00
 
#1.4. Nordic Walk (Progression walk)
11:00
 
Chapel en le Frith Macmillan Walk (2018)
11:00
 
Birkenhead Park (Monday)
11:00
 
Horton Bank Top Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Welland Walk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Library walk
11:00
 
Langshott Lanes Horley
11:00
 
Wibsey Walkers
11:00
 
Westcliffe Walkers - PHC
11:00
 
Stroud Green
11:00
 
Healthy Walk Brisk
11:00
 
Ipswich - Christchurch Park
11:00
 
Brierley Forest Park
11:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park - Monday Walk
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Monday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Denmead
11:00
 
Sidley
11:00
 
Highley Strollers
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Britannia Park
11:00
 
Chelmer Village
11:00
 
Dartington shops
11:00
 
Barbican Walk and Talk
11:00
 
Dunkeswell Grade 1 Weekly Monday Walk
11:00
 
Cambridge Healthwise Cambourne
11:15
 
A. Sharley Park Strollers
11:15
 
Three Hills Leisure Centre
11:15
 
Meadowside Leisure Centre
11:30
 
Langport Health Walks
11:30
 
Hawkinge Community Centre Healthwalk
11:30
 
Get Moving With OL1
11:30
 
Heighington Health Walk
11:30
 
Mon 11.30
11:30
 
B. Oval-Riverside, Bexley
11:45
 
 
City Walk (Council Lunchtime Walk)
12:00
 
Walk 2
12:00
 
Lewisham Park
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Monday
12:00
 
C. Firth Park
12:00
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:00
 
LEARNING PLACE WALK
12:15
 
Matlock Monday Workplace Walk Easy
12:30
 
Ludlow Library
12:45
 
 
#1.2. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 1pm (Grade 3)
13:00
 
Short Walk Canoe Lake
13:00
 
Tatton Canal Walk
13:00
 
Town Hall
13:00
 
Pier To Pier
13:00
 
Hastings Mindfulness
13:00
 
Syke Monday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke Road
13:00
 
Connect Walkers Monday walk
13:00
 
01 MONDAY - 1.00pm Wallsend Nature Stroll
13:00
 
Welton Health Walk
13:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
13:00
 
Stalybridge Health Walk
13:00
 
Bestwood Walk
13:15
 
Hamworthy Common
13:15
 
Clayton-le-Moors Monday Afternoon Walk
13:15
 
Barnes Park
13:30
 
Paul's Walks (designed for people with COPD - around 20 minutes)
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
Bulkington Walk
13:30
 
Alnwick Mind & Sole
13:30
 
West Middlesbrough Walkers
13:30
 
Tewkesbury
13:30
 
Starter Walk
13:30
 
Richmond Fellowship Watercolour Lakes
13:30
 
Mondays - Beau Sejour
13:45
 
 
Lower Shaw Farm Health Walk
14:00
 
Walking for Health at Wellspring
14:00
 
Witch Wood
14:00
 
Monday - Hanley Park
14:00
 
Kington Intermediate
14:00
 
Weston-super-Mare Health Walk
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Halesworth Millennium Green/Town Park (No.1)
14:00
 
Cheslyn Hay Walk
14:00
 
Wirksworth Monday Easy Walk
14:00
 
14:00 British Legion Club, Laceby
14:00
 
Steart Marshes Wheelchair Walks
14:00
 
Sturminster Newton Health Walks
14:00
 
Dementia Sensory Stroll- Nettleham
14:00
 
Apley Woods - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Hastings Old Town
14:00
 
Wickham Market
14:00
 
A. Pitville Walk
14:00
 
Cheddleton
14:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Monday Walk
14:00
 
Haverhill - Beginners Walk - Weekly
14:00
 
Covingham Health Walk
14:00
 
Haydon Wick Gentle Walk
14:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Monday)
14:00
 
C. Yearsley Swimming Pool
14:15
 
14:30, Cromwell Banqueting Suite, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
Priory Pools gentle walk
14:30
 
Liskeard Weekly Walk
14:30
 
 
Pingles Track Walk
15:30
 
 
Hemlington Walks
16:00
 
 
 
 
Hilly Fields (Evening) Walk
18:30
 
Macmillan Cancer Evening Walk
18:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
18:30
 
Folkestone Evening Walk
18:30
 
C. Maiden Centre Walk
18:30
 
 
01 Monday 19:00 B
19:00