Wednesday, April 4, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Beaminster Walk
06:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Tiverton Grade 3 Wednesday Walks
09:00
 
Frome
09:15
 
Westlands Walkers
09:15
 
Shaftesbury Childrens Centre Buggy Walks
09:15
 
Bradford on Avon Strider Walk
09:30
 
Roaming Rovers
09:30
 
Corsham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Brookfield & Kader
09:30
 
Withernsea Health Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
I. Spekes Bottom Walking Group
09:30
 
Friarsgate Walk
09:30
 
Bradford on Avon Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Seaburn (Nordic) Wed am
09:30
 
Anstridge Health Walk
09:30
 
Salisbury Strider walk
09:30
 
Wednesday Health Walk
09:30
 
Dover High Meadows
09:30
 
Wirksworth Wednesday Moderate Progression
09:45
 
Purbrook - Crookhorn
09:45
 
New Hayesbank Surgery Healthwalk
09:45
 
K. Hook Meadow Community Walk
09:45
 
J. Great Lines Stroll
09:45
 
D. Horsley Woodhouse
09:45
 
Tideswell Wednesdays Easy Walk
09:45
 
 
Ashington Community Woodlands Walk
10:00
 
Alnwick Health Walks
10:00
 
Hanwood
10:00
 
Herne Bay Parent and Baby Walk
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Wednesday
10:00
 
Downton Stroller or Starter Walks
10:00
 
Clanfield - Wednesday
10:00
 
Castleton Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Outside Taunton Pool
10:00
 
Burnham On Sea - Marine Cove
10:00
 
Calne Starter Walk
10:00
 
Bircotes Smiley Milers walk
10:00
 
Rowlands Castle
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Petersfield Weekly Walk
10:00
 
Market Weighton, St John's Methodist Church Walk
10:00
 
3/Wednesday: Enderley Medical Centre Walk and Tai Chi - Harrow Weald Park
10:00
 
Great Cornard - Library
10:00
 
Chard Health Walks
10:00
 
Cottingley Trail
10:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 3 Walk
10:00
 
Fairlands 60 minute walk
10:00
 
Wednesday Walk
10:00
 
Hosehill Lake Theale
10:00
 
Delapre Health Walk
10:00
 
Mere Ambles - Level One
10:00
 
Normanton Park walk
10:00
 
Hartpury Health Walk
10:00
 
LinkAge Shirehampton Walkie-Talkies Level 3
10:00
 
Kingskerswell-Wednesdays
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Fairlands 30 minute walk
10:00
 
Kingsteignton-Wednesday
10:00
 
Lakeside Health Walk
10:00
 
Oxshott Heath
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Dog Walk
10:00
 
Shepton Mallet
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Wednesdays Grade 1
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Short Walk
10:00
 
Desborough
10:00
 
Wetherby Walk
10:00
 
Mottingham Circular Health Walk
10:00
 
Beechtree Community Centre Whitchurch
10:00
 
I. Whitchurch Walk - slow walk
10:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Wednesday Walks
10:00
 
Brackley
10:00
 
Holiday Inn Car Park (Weekly Woods)
10:00
 
Derrington
10:00
 
Sutton - Wednesday Mornings
10:00
 
Faversham Library
10:00
 
Stocksbridge
10:00
 
J. Whitchurch - long walk
10:00
 
Markeaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Ancaster Health Walkers (Wednesdays)
10:00
 
Springfield - Women Time
10:00
 
Hook Norton
10:00
 
Wednesday Grade 3
10:00
 
Deal Library (Wednesday)
10:00
 
Mychett Ranges
10:00
 
Green Bank Leisure Centre Wednesday
10:00
 
Ellesmere - level 2
10:00
 
Hartcliffe Stroll
10:00
 
Windmill Hill Walk
10:00
 
F. Sonning Walk
10:00
 
Silverton Wednesday Weekly Grade 1 & 2
10:00
 
St John’s Rec Centre. Walkers meet in St John’s Recreation Centre car park, La Route du Mont Mado, St John.
10:00
 
Tatworth Health Walk
10:00
 
Heathfield
10:00
 
Walk 3 - Crocombe Lane/Lansdown View
10:00
 
G. Finchampstead Surgery Walk
10:00
 
Crediton Fortnightly Wednesday Grade 1 & 2 Walk
10:00
 
E. Belper WFH
10:00
 
Corbridge
10:00
 
Stevenage Health Walk 1
10:00
 
Wicken Wednesday
10:00
 
Stokesley Public Car Park Co-op
10:00
 
Beverley Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
H. California Country Park
10:00
 
Ruishton & Creech Monthly Walks
10:15
 
Thirsk Swimming Pool
10:15
 
Paignton Wenesday Level 2
10:15
 
Tonbridge Pool
10:15
 
Ashford Area Country Walks
10:15
 
Whaddon Walk
10:15
 
Strelley Woodland & Countryside Walk
10:15
 
Twydall Walk
10:15
 
L. Cliffe Woods Community Walk
10:15
 
Wittersham
10:15
 
Brackley - Short Walk
10:15
 
(MV) Danish Camp
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Fleet Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
King's Lynn - The Walks
10:30
 
Canoe Lake
10:30
 
Yateley Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
The Perch Cafe Lancing To Widewater
10:30
 
Emsworth
10:30
 
Grove Park Circular Walks
10:30
 
10:30, Cromwell Banqueting Suite, Cleethorpes
10:30
 
Wednesday walk - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Walk 10:30 Weds Via Roke
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Short Walk
10:30
 
Felixstowe, The Grove Medical Centre
10:30
 
Bexhill Freedom Leisure
10:30
 
Halesworth Town/Millennium Green (No.3)
10:30
 
Promenade South Shore
10:30
 
Hampden Park
10:30
 
Wiggenhall St Germans
10:30
 
Ham Walk
10:30
 
Baschurch
10:30
 
Bicclescombe Park
10:30
 
Headley
10:30
 
Whitstable
10:30
 
Buckfastleigh
10:30
 
Swadlincote Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Drayton TVS 18
10:30
 
(Bt) Marston Vale Country Park
10:30
 
Bedworth Miners' Welfare Park
10:30
 
Labworth Car Park (1)
10:30
 
Dover Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday Grade 3
10:30
 
North Holmwood Common
10:30
 
Rushcliffe Country Park Move And Mingle
10:30
 
Zion Walk Day
10:30
 
Coleford Health Walk
10:30
 
Cherry Lane Health Walk Level 2/3
10:30
 
Curry Rivel Health Walk
10:30
 
SYDNI stroll
10:30
 
Dry Drayton Ramble
10:30
 
Dawlish 1-Wednesday
10:30
 
Lings Forum Health Walk
10:30
 
Sheppey Wednesday Health Walk
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
Marden Medical Practice
10:30
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
10:30
 
City Parks
10:30
 
Caistor-
10:30
 
Banbury - Sainsburys
10:30
 
Addingham
10:30
 
Yorkley Health Walk
10:30
 
Albrighton WfH
10:30
 
Bunbury Village Walk
10:30
 
Central Park Circuit
10:30
 
Begbroke
10:30
 
Huntley Health Walk
10:30
 
Wednesday Walk (City)
10:30
 
Bourne Valley Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Eden Project Diabetes Healthwalk
10:30
 
Wednesday - Fenton Park & Berryhill Fields
10:30
 
Wednesday Level 1
10:30
 
D. Hatherley
10:30
 
Gedling Country Park Walk
10:30
 
Walk Well 2 Mile Drs Walk
10:30
 
Bloxham
10:30
 
H. Cray Meadows
10:30
 
B. Marks Farm
10:30
 
Astley Park
10:30
 
Dawlish 2 Wednesday
10:30
 
(Mv) Marston Vale Country Park
10:30
 
Broseley Strollers
10:30
 
East Carlton Walk Wednesday
10:30
 
Colden Common Walk
10:30
 
The Lantern
10:30
 
1007 Horsham Park Stroll
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Wednesday's Hadrian Health Walk
10:30
 
Cleobury Mortimer
10:30
 
Milton Creek
10:30
 
Bramall Land
10:30
 
Wombwell Circuit
10:30
 
(Dd) Dunstable Downs
10:30
 
G. Amberley
10:30
 
Craven Arms
10:30
 
Dursley Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Walnut Tree
10:30
 
Eastbourne Seafront (Sovereign Centre)
10:30
 
Trunch Walk G3 3.7m
10:30
 
Droitwich Spa Walkers Weekly Health Walk
10:30
 
Broseley WfH
10:30
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G3: 10.30am
10:30
 
Wembury Walk Talk and Tea
10:30
 
Bellingham
10:30
 
Weds - Bideford, Victoria Park, Cafe du Park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Ashbourne Wednesday Long Walk
10:30
 
Stratford-upon-Avon 'Wednesday' Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Blofield camping centre
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
W47 Westlands Walk
10:30
 
Sandwich Hoppers
10:30
 
Rolleston On Dove
10:30
 
Wyre Estuary Country Park
10:30
 
Wednesday Walk and Talk - please note - there will be no Wed Walk & Talk during August
10:30
 
Baffins Pond short walk or Milton Foreshore longer walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Warrens Hall Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
W14 - Wallington River Walk
10:30
 
Earls Barton Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Totley
10:30
 
Stratton Circular Walk
10:30
 
Stevenage Health Walk 2
10:30
 
Goole - West Park
10:45
 
Baildon Walks
10:45
 
Croston Village
10:45
 
Crowland Health Walk
10:45
 
Albrighton WfH
10:45
 
Shrivenham Health Walk
10:45
 
Yoxall
10:45
 
 
Hampton Magna
11:00
 
Chobham Common northern loop
11:00
 
Paulsgrove Walk
11:00
 
Port Sunlight
11:00
 
West Ham Park
11:00
 
Hornsea, East Riding Leisure
11:00
 
Peckham Rye Park
11:00
 
3/Wednesday: Northwick Park Wanderers
11:00
 
Medway Carers Walk
11:00
 
The Bletchingley Way West
11:00
 
Oasis Community Centre,Wisbech
11:00
 
Shoebury
11:00
 
Ashton Health Walk - Knott Hill
11:00
 
Tonbridge Pool
11:00
 
Crooked Billet
11:00
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G1: 11.00 am
11:00
 
Arena Wednesday Walk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Wednesday Library walk
11:00
 
Wednesday - Tunstall Park
11:00
 
#1.7. South Norwood Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Steps to Wellbeing
11:00
 
Fordingbridge Carer's Walk
11:00
 
#1.8. Happy Valley Wednesday Walk (Grade 3)
11:00
 
Pleasley Pit Cafe walk
11:00
 
St. Helens
11:00
 
Slow Mobility Walk at St Ives Estate
11:00
 
K. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - slow walk
11:00
 
2: Wednesday Walks - Leyton
11:00
 
Shalford 1-hour walk
11:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
11:00
 
L. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - brisk walk
11:00
 
The Wildlife Walk
11:00
 
Clee Hill
11:00
 
Queens Park
11:00
 
Wednesday Fremington - Fortnightly 11.00am start
11:00
 
J. Whisby Lifetrails Health Walk
11:30
 
Book Swap Walk (2018)
11:30
 
G. Holmewood Wednesday Wanderer's
11:30
 
Cherry Orchard
11:30
 
Tenterden Umbrella Club
11:30
 
Cambridge Healthwise Cherry Hinton
11:30
 
 
Broomwood - Brooke Circuit
12:00
 
C. Albert Dock
12:00
 
Mowbray Park
12:00
 
Alvanley Family Practice, Woodley
12:00
 
Daventry Health Walk
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Wednesday
12:00
 
Hastings Alexandra Park
12:00
 
Ashdown Forest
12:00
 
Central Park
12:15
 
Dovestone Reservoir From The Clarence Hotel
12:30
 
Memorial Gdns-Brewery-Mkt Street-Cocker La
12:30
 
Berghaus walk
12:30
 
Kettering Town Centre
12:30
 
Gleadless
12:30
 
West Norwood Leisure Centre
12:30
 
Trinity Trekkers
12:30
 
Lakeland House - Town Centre circular
12:45
 
 
Wednesday Strenuous Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Best Foot Forward: Manners Street, Grantham
13:00
 
Out and About(Womens only walking group)
13:00
 
Wednesday - Hanchurch And Beyond
13:00
 
#1.9. Macmillan Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
13:00
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (SHORT)
13:00
 
Grange Road Surgery
13:00
 
Hartsholme Walk
13:00
 
Alexandra Park with Age UK
13:00
 
Coalbrookdale - Wednesday 1.00pm
13:00
 
Cary Park, Torquay
13:00
 
Hythe Age UK Strollers
13:00
 
Old Portsmouth
13:30
 
Dormanstown Walk
13:30
 
Settle area
13:30
 
Ollerton Foragers Walk
13:30
 
Lymington Beginner Walk
13:30
 
Stoke Park - Purdown
13:30
 
Butterwick Walk
13:30
 
Middleton St George Walks
13:30
 
Berwick Intermediate Walk
13:30
 
Preston Walkers
13:30
 
Eastham Country Park
13:30
 
Berwick Intermediate Walk
13:30
 
K. Ruskington Health Walks
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
Kingsbridge level 4 Walk
13:30
 
Wyke Regis Health Centre
13:30
 
Wellow Walks
13:30
 
Crompton Moor from the main Car Park
13:30
 
Conway Road Walk, Sale
13:30
 
Hamstreet Medical Practice
13:45
 
 
Wellington- Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Saltburn Walks
14:00
 
Haltemprice, East Riding Leisure
14:00
 
Beccles Quay river bank to Sailing Club (No.4s)
14:00
 
Northern Walk Cosham Playing Field
14:00
 
Hollingworth Lake Walk, Visitors Centre
14:00
 
Mossley Health Walk
14:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
14:00
 
Wed 14.00
14:00
 
King's Chase
14:00
 
Stourport
14:00
 
Oakengates - Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Mayfields Health Walk
14:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Wed)
14:00
 
E. The Park Campus
14:00
 
Deanshanger
14:00
 
Minchinhampton Walk
14:00
 
Redhouse Rovers
14:00
 
Darrick & Newstead Woods & Tugmutton Common
14:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Preston Grove Medical Centre walk
14:00
 
Richmond
14:00
 
Madeley - Court Street Medical Practice - Wednesday - 2.00pm
14:00
 
Ecclesfield
14:00
 
Downham Market - Methodist Church
14:00
 
Wythall Wanderers Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Next Steps Forward
14:15
 
Belper Beginners
14:15
 
Lenham Short Walks
14:30
 
Springfield Surgery, Hazel Grove
14:30
 
 
Newport Pagnell Walk
15:00
 
 
Priory Campus Circuit
16:00
 
 
Port Sunlight River Park Wednesday
17:30
 
 
Wednesday Evening Walk
18:30
 
 
05 Wednesday 19:00 B
19:00
 
Storm Strollers - Saltram (meet at GO Outdoors)
19:00
 
Wednesday Evening Brisk Walk
19:00