Friday, March 30, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Loftus Walk
01:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
5/Friday: Northwick Surgery Walk and Tai Chi
09:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Pinxton Walking For Health
09:30
 
Singleton Environment Centre
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
 
Battle
10:00
 
Friday Discovery Centre
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Ashenbury Park, Woodley
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Four Marks and Medstead Monthly
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Funky Feet: Belton Lane
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Hosehill Lake Theale
10:00
 
Goose on the Green. Walkers meet in the Goose on the Green car park at Beaumont. (1 paycard needed for 2 hours).
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Hambrook Marshes
10:00
 
Andover Health Walk
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Phoenix Park
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Pine Lodge Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Friday Walk
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Whittle Health Walk
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Redhouse Glass Cone (AWS)
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Sutton - Last Friday Of Each Month
10:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
10:00
 
Long Buckby
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers
10:15
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Glastonbury Health Centre
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Northallerton Tourist Information Point Friday Walk
10:15
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
special event or one off walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Riverside Walk
10:30
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Westgate Library
10:30
 
Farlington Marshes
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
Whitby Park Short Walk
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Barsham Church (No.4)
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday
10:30
 
Foundry Riverside
10:30
 
Hoyle Mill
10:30
 
Mulbarton
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
1002 St Mary's Church, Horsham
10:30
 
Frome
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
North Wootton
10:30
 
Hirst Walk
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Bolderwood
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
Moreton Hall
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:30
 
W3 - Fareham Leisure Centre
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Cookworthy
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Sainsbury`s Radipole Weymouth
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre (Sheerness)
10:45
 
Through the Trees
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
Ringwood Beginners Walk
11:00
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walk
11:00
 
Hoe/ Barbican Brisk Walk
11:30
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Coxheath
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime strolls - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Abbey Fields, Kenilworth
12:30
 
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
13:00
 
T. Tadley Library
13:30
 
Hoe/ Barbican Gentle Walk
13:30
 
U. Tadley Pool
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
 
Braunston Health Walk
14:00
 
The Botley Centre
14:00
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00