Thursday, March 29, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mid Sussex Level 2
09:00
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
O.Three Village Walk
09:15
 
M.Pump Lane Walkers
09:15
 
Westbury Strider Walk
09:30
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Mablethorpe Marisco Medical Practice
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Thursday)
09:30
 
Calne Strider Walk
09:30
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
09:30
 
Pewsey Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Henbury
09:45
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
Hatfield Forest
09:45
 
N.Luton Community Walk
09:45
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard Walk
09:45
 
P.Wigmore Community Walk
09:45
 
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Hilgay
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Earlestown-Dingle Walk
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
Allendale
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Bilbrook Walk
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk and Talk (2 boot)
10:00
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
10:00
 
Yarrow Valley
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
Age UK Walk
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
Thursday Referral Walk (1 boot)
10:00
 
Yarrow Valley Short
10:00
 
CANCELLED - Shipston Health Walk (Thursday)
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
N. Grenoside
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Shepton Mallet
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
I. Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
Walk - Thursday Am
10:00
 
Q. Frecheville
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Heath Town
10:00
 
Alc
10:00
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:00
 
Bere Ferrers to Thorn Point Circular
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Great Denham
10:00
 
Cogenhoe
10:00
 
Len Valley Thursday
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Wyevale Hereford
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Great Denham
10:00
 
Crediton Fortnightly Thursday Grade 3 Walk
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Maldon (Morrisons)
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Entry Walk
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Great Denham
10:00
 
Thursday Grade 3 walk
10:00
 
Haworth Road
10:00
 
Saffron Walden
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
Tillingham (Grange Road)
10:00
 
Swineshead Walk
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Blyth Walk
10:00
 
Willen Walk
10:00
 
Bridlington - Mile Markers
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Gamesley Wellfit Thursday (2018)
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
South Normanton Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
Glossop Progression Walk (2018)
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
Bedfords Park
10:00
 
Malago Greenway and Crox Bottom
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
NXGT Walk and Talk, New Cross
10:15
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
P. Firshill
10:15
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
10:15
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:15
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Beambridge Inn, Sampford Arundel 2017
10:15
 
Route 12 - 2 Halls And 2 Henges
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Newton Abbot Thursdays
10:30
 
Swannington TV 7
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
Hadlow Walk
10:30
 
07 THURSDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS, 10.30am countryside health walks.
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Augusta Park Health Walk
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Exning
10:30
 
F. Springbank
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
Carers on the Move
10:30
 
G. Winchcombe
10:30
 
Middleton Cheney - Street Stroll
10:30
 
12a. Sunbury Park, Green Street, Thames Street, Walled Garden
10:30
 
Starcross
10:30
 
Houmet Tavern Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Weymouth Esplanade walk 1
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
Dartmouth Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
Blacon Short Walk
10:30
 
Bailey Lane End Health Walk
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:30
 
Hythe Town
10:30
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:30
 
R. Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Market Rasen -
10:30
 
Beechwood Cancer Care/Alexandra Park
10:30
 
North Broxtowe Longer Walks Thur 10.30
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
10:30
 
T. Hillsborough
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
W48 - New Portchester to Port Solent
10:30
 
Thursday Walk (The Quay)
10:30
 
MacMillan Support Group
10:30
 
Walton Park Walking Group, Sale
10:30
 
V. Lowedges
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Normanby Walk
10:30
 
Marton Mere
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Melton Ross -New Barnetby Walk
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Clftonville Explorer
10:45
 
Haverhill Flood Park
10:45
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
Iwade
10:45
 
Hockley Woods
10:45
 
U Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
Ashford Library Healthwalk
10:45
 
 
Hastings Stroll on the Pier
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Thursday - Park Hall Walk
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
11:00
 
Cornerstone Surgery,March
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
1013 Billingshurst (2)
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Belgrave Walk
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Masons Arms Walk
11:00
 
Hemyock Grade 1 & 2 Walk
11:00
 
Beverley Leisure Centre Walk
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2018)
11:00
 
3: Thursday Walks - Leytonstone
11:00
 
Enville - Short Walk
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
W. Owlthorpe
11:00
 
Bruton walk
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
Westcliff
11:00
 
Racecourse
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
Exchange
11:00
 
Arnot Hill Park Health Walk
11:15
 
Trinity Thursday Afternoon Walks
11:30
 
Snodland Walk
11:30
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
East Bergholt
11:30
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
 
Lister Park Walk
12:00
 
LE3 Health Walks - from the BRITE Centre
12:00
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
NXGT Walk your way to fitness, New Cross
12:15
 
Victoria Park Stroll
12:30
 
George Campbell
12:30
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
Walk 2
12:45
 
Widdrington Station Short Walks
12:45
 
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Queen's Park Thursday Buggy Walk - SUSPENDED til further notice
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Leven Sports & Social Club Walks
13:00
 
Temple Sowerby
13:00
 
Doxford International Business Park
13:15
 
Creteway Downs
13:15
 
Baxenden Walk
13:15
 
Priory Park
13:15
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Lymington Beginner Walk
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
M. Sleaford 1Life
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
Willington Thursday Health Walk
13:30
 
Acklam Library Walks
13:30
 
St Thomas Trekeers
13:30
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
 
Queen Camel Medical Centre
14:00
 
Hastings Town Centre
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice
14:00
 
Newhall Surgery Thursday
14:00
 
Westgate-on-Sea GP Surgery
14:00
 
Hendford Lodge MC
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Kings Worthy Walk
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
Dover Town Walk
14:00
 
Nordic Walk
14:00
 
Waterside - Fawley Inclosure
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
S. Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
Stalmine
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Sutton On Sea Health Walk
14:00
 
Ludlow Ashford Carbonel
14:00
 
Ketton Healthy Walking Group
14:00
 
Wootton
14:15
 
Museum Park Walk
14:15
 
Lock Inn
14:30
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Thursday
14:30
 
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
Penzance Prom
15:30
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
Reading - Thursday Prospect Park Walk
17:00
 
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45