Thursday, March 29, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mid Sussex Level 2
09:00
 
Hexthorpe Walk
09:00
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
MHW - Three Village Walk (Stoke)
09:15
 
South Craven W4h (Thursday)
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Westbury Strider Walk
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
Mablethorpe Marisco Medical Practice
09:30
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
Calne Strider Walk
09:30
 
Pewsey Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Hatfield Forest
09:45
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
MHW - Chatham Historic Dockyard
09:45
 
MHW - Luton Community
09:45
 
MHW - Wigmore Community
09:45
 
Henbury
09:45
 
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:00
 
Shepton Mallet
10:00
 
Heath Town
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Crediton Fortnightly Thursday Grade 3 Walk
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
Saffron Walden
10:00
 
Walk - Thursday Am
10:00
 
Hayling Island
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Great Denham
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Great Denham
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Maldon, Morrisons Store, CM9 6GG.
10:00
 
Bere Ferrers to Thorn Point Circular
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Great Denham
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
South Normanton Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham Health Walk
10:00
 
Tillingham, West Field CP, North Street, CM0 7TP.
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Thursday Grade 3 walk
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
Swineshead Walk
10:00
 
Gamesley BeWell Thursday (2019)
10:00
 
Hilgay
10:00
 
Willen Walk
10:00
 
Frecheville
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Glossop Progression Walk (2018)
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
Cogenhoe
10:00
 
Len Valley Thursday
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Wyevale Hereford
10:00
 
Bridlington - Mile Markers
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
I. Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Alc
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
Haworth Road
10:00
 
Age UK Walk
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Entry Walk
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Earlestown-Dingle Walk
10:00
 
Blyth Health Walk
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
Lake Walk (Short)
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Allendale
10:00
 
Bedfords Park
10:00
 
Step in the Right Direction. Grimsby
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk and Talk (2 boot)
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Bilbrook Walk
10:00
 
Thursday Referral Walk (1 boot)
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:15
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:15
 
Firshill
10:15
 
Beambridge Inn, Sampford Arundel 2017
10:15
 
Route 12 - 2 Halls And 2 Henges
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
NXGT Walk and Talk, New Cross
10:15
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
Swannington TV 7
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Exning
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:30
 
MacMillan Support Group
10:30
 
Thursday Walk (The Quay)
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Market Rasen -
10:30
 
Dartmouth Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Thursday AM: Walton Park Walking Group
10:30
 
W48 - Portchester to Port Solent
10:30
 
Hythe Town
10:30
 
Blacon Short Walk
10:30
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Thursday walk
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
Augusta Park Health Walk
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Beechwood Cancer Care/Alexandra Park
10:30
 
Marton Mere
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Hillsborough
10:30
 
Melton Ross -New Barnetby Walk
10:30
 
Starcross
10:30
 
Hadlow Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Newton Abbot Thursdays
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
07 THURSDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS, 10.30am countryside health walks.
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Lowedges
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Normanby Walk
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
F. Springbank
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
G. Winchcombe
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
Middleton Cheney - Street Stroll
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
12a. Sunbury Park, Green Street, Thames Street, Walled Garden
10:30
 
Weymouth Esplanade walk 1
10:30
 
Houmet Tavern Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
Carers on the Move
10:30
 
Haverhill Flood Park
10:45
 
Iwade Village Walk
10:45
 
Hockley Woods
10:45
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
Ashford Library Healthwalk
10:45
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
Clftonville Explorer
10:45
 
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Park Hall Walk
11:00
 
Hemyock Grade 1 & 2 Walk
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Thursday - Belgrave Walk
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Cambridge Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
Westcliff
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2019)
11:00
 
Beverley Leisure Centre Walk
11:00
 
Bruton walk
11:00
 
Exchange
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Hastings Half Hour Health Walk
11:00
 
3: Thursday Walks - Leytonstone
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Enville - Short Walk
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
Owlthorpe
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
1013 Billingshurst (2)
11:00
 
Thursday 11am Meet outside the Salvation Army in Lymington Ave Walking in various local Parks.
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
Racecourse
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Arnot Hill Park Health Walk
11:15
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
East Bergholt
11:30
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
Snodland Walk
11:30
 
Trinity Thursday Afternoon Walks
11:30
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:30
 
 
LE3 Health Walks - from the BRITE Centre
12:00
 
Lister Park Walk
12:00
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
NXGT Walk your way to fitness, New Cross
12:15
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
March George Campbell
12:30
 
Victoria Park Stroll
12:30
 
Walk 2
12:45
 
Widdrington Station Short Walks
12:45
 
 
Radcliffe Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Queen's Park Thursday Buggy Walk - SUSPENDED til further notice
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Temple Sowerby
13:00
 
Leven Sports & Social Club Walks
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Doxford International Business Park
13:15
 
Baxenden Walk
13:15
 
Creteway Downs
13:15
 
Priory Park
13:15
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
Acklam Library Walks
13:30
 
St Thomas Trekeers
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Lymington Beginner Walk
13:30
 
Willington Thursday Health Walk
13:30
 
M. Sleaford 1Life
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
 
East Cliff Medical Practice
14:00
 
Waterside - Fawley Inclosure
14:00
 
Westgate-on-Sea GP Surgery
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Dover Town Walk
14:00
 
Hendford Lodge MC
14:00
 
Queen Camel Medical Centre
14:00
 
Kings Worthy Walk
14:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
Newhall Surgery Thursday
14:00
 
Stalmine
14:00
 
Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Ludlow Ashford Carbonel
14:00
 
Ketton Healthy Walking Group
14:00
 
Hastings Town Centre
14:00
 
Nordic Walk
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Sutton On Sea Health Walk
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
Wootton
14:15
 
Museum Park Walk
14:15
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
Lock Inn
14:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Thursday
14:30
 
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
Penzance Prom
15:30
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
Reading - Thursday Prospect Park Walk
17:00
 
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45