Tuesday, March 27, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
01:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Westbury Walking Group Walk
09:15
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Magical History Tour - Bolsover
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Tilgate Level 2
09:30
 
Netley Abbey, Annunciation Church, Station Rd (car park- 50p applicable)
09:30
 
Broadway Health Walk Group
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Tuesday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Blisworth
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday Early
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Crewkerne Health Walks
09:45
 
MHW - Robin Hood Walkers (Tunbury)
09:45
 
MHW - Tunbury Community
09:45
 
Mortimer Extended
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
ARGAL RESERVOIR
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
PRSA
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Bicknacre, White Elm GC, CM3 4LR
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk and Talk (2 boot)
10:00
 
Cullompton Grade 3 Fortnightly Tuesday Walks
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
MHW - Strood Community
10:00
 
South Cave Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Bicton Heath
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Thaxted
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Bury Abbeycroft Leisure Centre - Beginners Walk
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
SAXILBY STROLLERS
10:00
 
Wincanton Balsam Centre Walks
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Cuckfield Rec Level 2
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Ransoms. Park in the overflow car park by the green houses (enter the garden centre and continue straight). Walkers meet in the car park.
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Alice Holt
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
10:00
 
1005 Leechpool And Owlbeech Woods
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Broadfields Farm
10:00
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:00
 
Lockleaze and Horfield Strollers
10:00
 
Saltash Weekly Walk
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Roaming 'Round Romney
10:15
 
Shenley
10:15
 
Whitley Bay Library Walking Group
10:15
 
Mowbray House Surgery Northallerton alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
MHW - Riverside Country Park
10:15
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:15
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
MHW - Cuxton Community
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
East Runton G3, 3.75miles
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
(Gbs) Ouse Embankment
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Short
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
Tenterden Tuesday 'Walk & Talk'
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
The Strollers
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Medium
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Long
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Sewerby Hall & Gardens Walk
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Every 6th Tues - Torrington, Puffing Billy 10.30am start
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Coltishall AY 57
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Earlham/UEA Broad
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Trowse
10:30
 
Grimston Woods
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Whitton Walk
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
King's Wood Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
W46 Historic Gosport
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
D1. Aldwick Seafront
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
Rosliston Tuesday Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Shadingfield/Sotterley (No.18)
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
St Monica Trust Victoria Park Healthy Walks Level 2
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Perton
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
W39 - Stubbington to Salterns Shore
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
C.Tang Hall
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
East Runton G2, 2.5miles
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
1b. Fordbridge Park Via Bronzefield And Shortwood Common
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Youlgrave Tuesday Easy Walk
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Richmond Park Walk Tuesdays at 10.30am
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
St. George Strollers
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Stone
10:45
 
 
Hythe Walky Talky
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Driffield, East Riding Leisure Centre Walks
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Minsmere Nature Reserve
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Shoebury
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Hele Circular
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Woking Park
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Kintbury
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Brockwell park)
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Winscombe Health Walk
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
Barts Hospital Walk
11:00
 
Bristol Bath Railway Path
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
1: Tuesday Walks - Chingford
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
Wincanton Short Medical Centre Walks
11:30
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:30
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday from Cattistock)
12:00
 
Writtle - LONG
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
St. Paul's Church HW
12:00
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
13:00
 
Tuesday 1pm-2pm River Park House Wood Green
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Nettleham
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Out And About Group
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Accrington Walk
13:15
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
The Tuesday Acorns
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Chobham Common northern loop
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
Tuesday PM: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Herne Bay Promenade
13:45
 
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Caldbeck Parish Hall 1.30 pm Winter time Walks
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 1 Walk
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 2 Walks
14:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
14:00
 
Singleton
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Yeovil Health Walks
14:00
 
Yeovil Short Walks
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Marske Library
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Caldbeck Parish Hall 2 pm Walk
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Promenade Walk
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Sunnyside Farm (FREE) Car Park, Ridge, Wareham. (SY937863)
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
 
Healthy Walk
15:00
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
Phoenix Park
16:00
 
 
 
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30