Friday, March 23, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Loftus Walk
01:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
08:00
 
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
5/Friday: Northwick Surgery Walk and Tai Chi
09:00
 
Duston Sports Centre
09:15
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Pinxton Walking For Health
09:30
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Canterbury Town
09:45
 
R.Rochester Community Walk
09:45
 
Q.Hoo Community Walk
09:45
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre
09:45
 
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Newtown Surgery river Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Goodland Gardens, Behind Debenhams
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Pocklington, Francis Scaife Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Portelet. Meet in the top car park opposite Portelet Inn.
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Pine Lodge Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Hambrook Marshes
10:00
 
Bilton & Cawston Strollers Health Walk
10:00
 
LPK Broadfield Academy L1
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Ashenbury Park, Woodley
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Friday Walk
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Funky Feet: Belton Lane
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
West Howe Health Walk
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Whittle Health Walk
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Tenterden Trekkers
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:15
 
Chatham Stroll
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Frome
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Lyndhurst - Foldsgate And Fair Cross
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
friday-St Albans Walk
10:30
 
Westgate Library
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Whitby Park Short Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
10:30
 
W3 - Fareham Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
10:30
 
Hunstanton Lighthouse Lane
10:30
 
W12 - North Fareham
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
10:30
 
Holsworthy Ruby Way
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Sainsbury`s Radipole Weymouth
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
1002 St Mary's Church, Horsham
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Hindu Temple Walk
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Ringland B 11
10:30
 
Dunchurch Community Walk
10:30
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Hirst Walk
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Bramerton
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Sprowston
10:30
 
Sodbury, Yate and Dodington
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Riverside Walk
10:30
 
North Walsham(Spa Common/Saddlers Wood) G3 2.9m
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
Estover & Plymbridge
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre (Sheerness)
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
1010 Barns Green
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
Ringwood Beginners Walk
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Eccleshill Slower Walks
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Ayscoughfee Health Walk
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Birchwood
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Friday Northcroft
11:00
 
Hoe/ Barbican Brisk Walk
11:30
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Abbey Fields, Kenilworth
12:30
 
Coxheath
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime strolls - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
13:00
 
Walk 2
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Shepton Mallet
13:00
 
Hoe/ Barbican Gentle Walk
13:30
 
H. Dronfield Sports Centre
13:30
 
U. Tadley Pool
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
T. Tadley Library
13:30
 
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
Devonport Live Cafe
14:00
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
Braunston Health Walk
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Southwick Library
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00