Thursday, March 22, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
09:00
 
O.Three Village Walk
09:15
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
M.Pump Lane Walkers
09:15
 
South Craven W4h (Thursday)
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
Mablethorpe Marisco Medical Practice
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Calne Strider Walk
09:30
 
Pewsey Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Henbury
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
Lister Park Walk
09:30
 
Westbury Strider Walk
09:30
 
Reading - Thursday Prospect Park Walk
09:45
 
N.Luton Community Walk
09:45
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
P.Wigmore Community Walk
09:45
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard Walk
09:45
 
Hatfield Forest
09:45
 
 
Sandwell Stride - Hill Top and Hateley Heath
10:00
 
Goole - East Riding Leisure
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Danish Camp
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
I. Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Swineshead Walk
10:00
 
CANCELLED - Shipston Health Walk (Thursday)
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Alc
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Willen Walk
10:00
 
N. Grenoside
10:00
 
Woodham Ferrers (Hyde Hall)
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
South Normanton Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
Southminster (Sheepcotes Farm)
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Wyevale Hereford
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Malago Greenway and Crox Bottom
10:00
 
Q. Frecheville
10:00
 
Brewood Library Thurs Walk
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Gamesley Wellfit Thursday (2018)
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Age UK Walk
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Glossop Progression Walk (2018)
10:00
 
SAXILBY STROLLERS
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Allendale
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
Thursday Referral Walk (1 boot)
10:00
 
Cogenhoe - Saunter
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
Len Valley Thursday
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Yarrow Valley
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
Under Cadson Bury Circular
10:00
 
Matlock, Thursday Entry Level
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Yarrow Valley Short
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
Central Park To Dagnam Park
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Hilgay
10:00
 
Blyth Walk
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
10:00
 
Walk - Thursday Am
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Danish Camp
10:00
 
Kendray Walking Group
10:00
 
Bridlington - Mile Markers
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Danish Camp
10:00
 
Lake Walk (Short)
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
Saffron Walden
10:15
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:15
 
Dartmouth Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:15
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
10:15
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
Route 09 - Coalsgarth
10:15
 
P. Firshill
10:15
 
Wellington Sports Centre 2017
10:15
 
Up & Amble Level 2
10:15
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
MacMillan Support Group
10:30
 
Moulton
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Buxton AY 8
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
Felbrigg (Great Wood) G2, 2.5miles
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Kirton Lindsey Walks
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
Thursday Walk (The Quay)
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
O. Baughurst
10:30
 
Balsam Buggy Walk (Stourhead)
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
Newton Abbot Thursdays
10:30
 
Blacon Short Walk
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Lavenham Short Walk
10:30
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:30
 
J. New Earswick - The Folk Hall
10:30
 
Walton Park Walking Group, Sale
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Houmet Tavern Thursday Morning
10:30
 
R. Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Carers on the Move
10:30
 
F. Springbank
10:30
 
North Broxtowe Longer Walks Thur 10.30
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
Stanley Park
10:30
 
G. Winchcombe
10:30
 
Worth Park Health Walk (Level 3)
10:30
 
Hythe Town
10:30
 
Hadlow Walk
10:30
 
T. Hillsborough
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
Beechwood Cancer Care/Alexandra Park
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
17b. Thames Towpath and Dumsey Meadow
10:30
 
V. Lowedges
10:30
 
07 THURSDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS, 10.30am countryside health walks.
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Social Walk
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
Weymouth Esplanade walk 1
10:30
 
Denbies Vineyard
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
10:30
 
Market Rasen -
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Normanby Walk
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
W15 - Solent Way To Titchfield Canal
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Clftonville Explorer
10:45
 
Alexandra Park Walk and Talk With Dr Kershaws
10:45
 
Iwade
10:45
 
U Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
Ashford Library Healthwalk
10:45
 
Hockley Woods
10:45
 
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Kirtling
11:00
 
Thursday - Meir Greenway walk
11:00
 
Village Medical Centre
11:00
 
Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Elder Tree Walk, Talk & Tea
11:00
 
H. Basingstoke seasonal walk April - September only
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
Hemyock Grade 3 Thursday Walk
11:00
 
1013 Billingshurst (2)
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Bruton walk
11:00
 
Hastings Stroll on the Pier
11:00
 
Westcliff
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2018)
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
Wyre Forest V.C Short Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
11:00
 
Masons Arms Walk
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
W. Owlthorpe
11:00
 
3: Thursday Walks - Leytonstone
11:00
 
Racecourse
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
Thursday - Trentham Canal
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
Cornerstone Surgery,March
11:00
 
Arnot Hill Park Health Walk
11:15
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
Snodland Walk
11:30
 
Somerton Short Walk
11:30
 
 
LE3 Health Walks - from the BRITE Centre
12:00
 
Walk 2
12:00
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
NXGT Walk your way to fitness, New Cross
12:15
 
George Campbell
12:30
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
Riverside House lunchtime walk
12:30
 
Admirals Park - LONG
12:30
 
Victoria Park Stroll
12:30
 
Widdrington Station Short Walks
12:45
 
 
Leven Sports & Social Club Walks
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Cancer support walk
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Skirwith - Skelling Farm
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Waistwise walk (West Park Leisure Centre)
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Radcliffe Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Queen's Park Thursday Buggy Walk - SUSPENDED til further notice
13:00
 
Trinity Thursday Afternoon Walks
13:15
 
Creteway Downs
13:15
 
Doxford International Business Park
13:15
 
Baxenden Walk
13:15
 
Acklam Library Walks
13:30
 
St Thomas Trekeers
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Lymington Beginner Walk
13:30
 
Bold Loop
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
M. Sleaford 1Life
13:30
 
Farming Life Centre Entry Level
13:30
 
Vue Cinema, Paignton Esplande
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
 
Filton Nutfield House
14:00
 
Kings Worthy Walk
14:00
 
Ketton Healthy Walking Group
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice
14:00
 
Westgate-on-Sea GP Surgery
14:00
 
Carleton
14:00
 
Hastings Town Centre
14:00
 
Dover Town Walk
14:00
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
S. Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Newhall Surgery Thursday
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
(HR) Houghton Regis
14:00
 
Sutton On Sea Health Walk
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Queen Camel Medical Centre
14:00
 
Nordic Walk
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Hendford Lodge MC
14:00
 
Wootton
14:15
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Sainsburies
14:15
 
Lock Inn
14:30
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Thursday
14:30
 
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
Penzance Prom
15:30
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45