Wednesday, March 21, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BD5 Walk (Womens only walking group)
09:00
 
Frome
09:15
 
Westlands Walkers
09:15
 
I. Spekes Bottom Walking Group
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Mill Pond Stride and Sketch
09:30
 
Wednesday Health Walk
09:30
 
Bradford on Avon Strider Walk
09:30
 
Dover High Meadows
09:30
 
Withernsea Health Walk
09:30
 
Friarsgate Walk
09:30
 
Corsham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Salisbury Strider walk
09:30
 
Tong Valley Walkers
09:30
 
Anstridge Health Walk
09:30
 
Brookfield & Kader
09:30
 
Seaburn (Nordic) Wed am
09:30
 
K. Hook Meadow Community Walk
09:45
 
J. Great Lines Stroll
09:45
 
D. Horsley Woodhouse
09:45
 
Purbrook - Crookhorn
09:45
 
New Hayesbank Surgery Healthwalk
09:45
 
Beverley Leisure Centre Walk
09:45
 
 
Sandwell Stride - Thimblemill Brook
10:00
 
Bourne Valley Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Blackwater Meadows (previously known as Blackwater Park)
10:00
 
Beechtree Community Centre Whitchurch
10:00
 
Hartcliffe Stroll
10:00
 
Alnwick Health Walks
10:00
 
Bircotes Smiley Milers walk
10:00
 
Stevenage Health Walk 1
10:00
 
F. Sonning Walk
10:00
 
Faversham Library
10:00
 
Windmill Hill Walk
10:00
 
Wednesday Walk
10:00
 
G. Finchampstead Surgery Walk
10:00
 
Burnham On Sea - Marine Cove
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Dog Walk
10:00
 
Normanton Park walk
10:00
 
Market Weighton, St John's Methodist Church Walk
10:00
 
H. California Country Park
10:00
 
Ellesmere - level 2
10:00
 
Deal Library (Wednesday)
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Wednesday
10:00
 
E. Belper WFH
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Tatworth Health Walk
10:00
 
Hartpury Health Walk
10:00
 
Castleton Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Crediton Fortnightly Wednesday Grade 1 & 2 Walk
10:00
 
Calne Starter Walk
10:00
 
Petersfield Weekly Walk
10:00
 
Brackley
10:00
 
Sutton - Wednesday Mornings
10:00
 
Heybridge, Tesco Store, CM9 4LE
10:00
 
Cottingley Trail
10:00
 
Hook Norton
10:00
 
Silverton Wednesday Weekly Grade 1 & 2
10:00
 
Tonbridge Baptist Church
10:00
 
Wicken Wednesday
10:00
 
Desborough
10:00
 
Shepton Mallet
10:00
 
Corbridge
10:00
 
The Windmill/Catherine Best. Walkers meet in the car park at Catherine Best/The Windmill, St Peter
10:00
 
3/Wednesday: Enderley Medical Centre Walk and Tai Chi - Harrow Weald Park
10:00
 
Clanfield - Wednesday
10:00
 
Westleton Heath, National Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Springfield - Women Time
10:00
 
Hosehill Lake Theale
10:00
 
Fairlands 30 minute walk
10:00
 
Holiday Inn Car Park (Weekly Woods)
10:00
 
Wetherby Walk
10:00
 
Chard Health Walks
10:00
 
Rowlands Castle
10:00
 
Hudson Way (East), Bindon Road
10:00
 
LinkAge Shirehampton Walkie-Talkies Level 3
10:00
 
Heathfield
10:00
 
Long Buckby
10:00
 
Mere Ambles - Level One
10:00
 
Herne Bay Parent and Baby Walk
10:00
 
Markeaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Buckfastleigh
10:00
 
Hanwood
10:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Wednesday Walks
10:00
 
Downton Stroller or Starter Walks
10:00
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
10:00
 
Mottingham Circular Health Walk
10:00
 
Wednesday Grade 3
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Wednesdays Grade 1
10:00
 
Lakeside Health Walk
10:00
 
Kingskerswell-Wednesdays
10:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 3 Walk
10:00
 
Horton Golf Course
10:00
 
Delapre Health Walk
10:00
 
I. Whitchurch Walk - slow walk
10:00
 
Fairlands 60 minute walk
10:00
 
Kingsteignton-Wednesday
10:00
 
Ancaster Health Walkers (Wednesdays)
10:00
 
J. Whitchurch - long walk
10:00
 
Green Bank Leisure Centre Wednesday
10:00
 
Ashington Community Woodlands Walk
10:00
 
Stocksbridge
10:00
 
Teignmouth
10:15
 
Chudleigh-Wednesday
10:15
 
L. Cliffe Woods Community Walk
10:15
 
Route 45 - Riverbank Common Bos
10:15
 
(Mv) Priory Country Park
10:15
 
Brackley - Short Walk
10:15
 
Twydall Walk
10:15
 
Tonbridge Pool
10:15
 
Ashford Area Country Walks
10:15
 
Ruishton & Creech Monthly Walks
10:15
 
Whaddon Walk
10:15
 
Bramhope To Golden Acre Park via Pauls Pond
10:15
 
Wittersham
10:15
 
Thirsk Swimming Pool
10:15
 
Swadlincote Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Broseley Strollers
10:30
 
Taverham TVS 4
10:30
 
Wednesday's Hadrian Health Walk
10:30
 
Bramall Lane
10:30
 
Gedling Country Park Walk
10:30
 
Acle grade 2
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Cleobury Mortimer
10:30
 
Celebration Long Walk
10:30
 
Walnut Tree
10:30
 
Rushcliffe Country Park Move And Mingle
10:30
 
Walk Well 2 Mile Drs Walk
10:30
 
Craven Arms
10:30
 
Baffins Pond short walk or Milton Foreshore longer walk
10:30
 
Wednesday Walk and Talk - please note - there will be no Wed Walk & Talk during August
10:30
 
Celebration Moderate Walk
10:30
 
W47 Westlands Walk
10:30
 
Wednesday walk - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Broseley WfH
10:30
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G3: 10.30am
10:30
 
Stevenage Health Walk 2
10:30
 
Banbury - Sainsburys
10:30
 
Wombwell Circuit
10:30
 
Rolleston On Dove
10:30
 
Milton Creek
10:30
 
W53 Rowner Copse
10:30
 
Bedworth Miners' Welfare Park
10:30
 
The Perch Cafe Lancing To Brooklands Park
10:30
 
Totley
10:30
 
Celebration Easy Walk
10:30
 
Begbroke
10:30
 
Coleford Health Walk
10:30
 
(Mv) Marston Vale Country Park
10:30
 
Great Dunmow
10:30
 
Felixstowe, The Grove Medical Centre
10:30
 
Walk 1030 Weds Via Warborough
10:30
 
Earls Barton Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Emsworth
10:30
 
Bloxham
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
SYDNI stroll
10:30
 
Hurst Green Pram Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Sandwich Hoppers
10:30
 
10:30, Cromwell Banqueting Suite, Cleethorpes
10:30
 
Yorkley Health Walk
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
Droitwich Spa Walkers Weekly Health Walk
10:30
 
Efford Down In Reverse
10:30
 
Hampden Park
10:30
 
Dover Leisure Centre
10:30
 
(Dd) Dunstable Downs
10:30
 
Eastbourne Seafront (Sovereign Centre)
10:30
 
Huntley Health Walk
10:30
 
Tiverton Grade 3 Wednesday Walks
10:30
 
Grove Park Circular Walks
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday 1
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Baschurch
10:30
 
Zion Walk Day
10:30
 
Bellingham
10:30
 
Labworth Car Park (1)
10:30
 
East Carlton Walk Wednesday
10:30
 
10a. Stanwell Village Short
10:30
 
City Parks
10:30
 
Curry Rivel Health Walk
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday 2
10:30
 
Yateley Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Headley
10:30
 
Wednesday Level 1
10:30
 
1007 Horsham Park Stroll
10:30
 
Ashbourne Wednesday Long Walk
10:30
 
Marden Medical Practice
10:30
 
North Holmwood Common
10:30
 
Bispham Marsh
10:30
 
Whitstable
10:30
 
Fleet Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
Dursley Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Astley Park
10:30
 
Bunbury Village Walk
10:30
 
Wednesday - Fenton Park & Berryhill Fields
10:30
 
Albrighton WfH
10:30
 
Wembury Walk Talk and Tea
10:30
 
Wednesday - Wonford Walk Grade 1
10:30
 
H. Cray Meadows
10:30
 
Alby Walk
10:30
 
Dry Drayton Ramble
10:30
 
D. Hatherley
10:30
 
Colden Common Walk
10:30
 
(Bt) Harrold Country Park
10:30
 
Wednesday Walk (City)
10:30
 
Eden Project Diabetes Healthwalk
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Short Walk
10:30
 
Bicclescombe Park
10:30
 
Lings Forum Health Walk
10:30
 
Bexhill Freedom Leisure
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
B. Marks Farm
10:30
 
The Lantern
10:30
 
Canoe Lake
10:30
 
Cherry Lane Health Walk Level 2/3
10:30
 
Weds - Bideford, Victoria Park, Cafe du Park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Wednesday
10:30
 
Central Park Circuit
10:30
 
Caistor-
10:30
 
Ham Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Warrens Hall Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Goole - West Park
10:45
 
Yoxall
10:45
 
Shrivenham Health Walk
10:45
 
Croston Village
10:45
 
Sudbury Chiltern Walks
10:45
 
F1. Littlehampton Look and Sea
10:45
 
Baildon Walks
10:45
 
Albrighton WfH
10:45
 
Crowland Health Walk
10:45
 
 
K. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - slow walk
11:00
 
The Bletchingley Way East
11:00
 
St. Helens
11:00
 
Wednesday Fremington - Fortnightly 11.00am start
11:00
 
Peckham Rye Park
11:00
 
L. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - brisk walk
11:00
 
The Wildlife Walk
11:00
 
Carlton Health Walk
11:00
 
Hornsea, East Riding Leisure
11:00
 
Hampton Magna
11:00
 
Clee Hill
11:00
 
Jubilee Centre
11:00
 
Crooked Billet
11:00
 
West Ham Park
11:00
 
Queens Park
11:00
 
Wheatsheaf & Woodham Commons
11:00
 
Fordingbridge Carer's Walk
11:00
 
Shalford 1-hour walk
11:00
 
#1.7. South Norwood Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
3/Wednesday: Northwick Park Wanderers
11:00
 
Hythe Age UK Strollers
11:00
 
#1.8. Happy Valley Wednesday Walk (Grade 3)
11:00
 
Ashton Health Walk - Park Bridge
11:00
 
Port Sunlight
11:00
 
Tonbridge Pool
11:00
 
Walthamstow Wetlands Walk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Wednesday Library walk
11:00
 
Paulsgrove Walk
11:00
 
Longmarsh
11:00
 
Slow Mobility Walk at St Ives Estate
11:00
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G1: 11.00 am
11:00
 
Shillingstone Health Walks
11:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
11:00
 
Wednesday - Tunstall Park
11:00
 
Steps to Wellbeing
11:00
 
Healthy Walk Slow
11:00
 
Stokesley Public Car Park Co-op
11:00
 
Oasis Community Centre,Wisbech
11:00
 
Arena Wednesday Walk
11:00
 
Medway Carers Walk
11:00
 
Weds 11.00am from -Queenswood surgery to Priory Park N8
11:15
 
G. Holmewood Wednesday Wanderer's
11:30
 
J. Whisby Lifetrails Health Walk
11:30
 
Book Swap Walk (2018)
11:30
 
Cherry Orchard
11:30
 
Tenterden Umbrella Club
11:30
 
Cambridge Healthwise Cherry Hinton
11:30
 
 
Beaminster Walk
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Wednesday
12:00
 
Hastings Alexandra Park
12:00
 
St Aiden's Walk
12:00
 
Walk 2
12:00
 
Mowbray Park
12:00
 
Broomwood - Brooke Circuit
12:00
 
Lanthwaite Woods - Kirkstile
12:00
 
C. Albert Dock
12:00
 
Central Park
12:15
 
West Norwood Leisure Centre
12:30
 
Gleadless
12:30
 
Haringey Short Walks- Meet 12:30 at River Park House, N22 8HQ
12:30
 
Kettering Town Centre
12:30
 
Dovestone Reservoir From The Clarence Hotel
12:30
 
Berghaus walk
12:30
 
Wednesday - Joiner's Square
12:45
 
 
Cottingham Sports Centre Walks
13:00
 
Ashdown Forest
13:00
 
Hayle
13:00
 
Coalbrookdale - Wednesday 1.00pm
13:00
 
Best Foot Forward: Manners Street, Grantham
13:00
 
#1.9. Macmillan Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
13:00
 
Hartsholme Walk
13:00
 
Wednesday - Hanchurch And Beyond
13:00
 
Wednesday Strenuous Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Cary Park, Torquay
13:00
 
Alexandra Park with Age UK
13:00
 
Gresleydale Surgery
13:00
 
Hamstreet Medical Practice
13:15
 
Kingsbridge level 4 Walk
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
Settle area
13:30
 
Dormanstown Walk
13:30
 
Middleton St George Walks
13:30
 
Wednesday PM: Conway Road Walking Group
13:30
 
Berwick Intermediate Walk
13:30
 
Old Portsmouth
13:30
 
Butterwick Walk
13:30
 
Ollerton Foragers Walk
13:30
 
Preston Walkers
13:30
 
Grange Road Surgery
13:30
 
West End Walkers
13:30
 
Eastham Country Park
13:30
 
Great Yarmouth Library Walk
13:30
 
Wellow Walks
13:30
 
Berwick Intermediate Walk
13:30
 
K. Ruskington Health Walks
13:30
 
Stoke Park - Purdown
13:30
 
Crompton Moor from the main Car Park
13:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (SHORT)
13:30
 
 
Redhouse Rovers
14:00
 
Darrick & Newstead Woods & Tugmutton Common
14:00
 
Saltburn Walks
14:00
 
Madeley - Court Street Medical Practice - Wednesday - 2.00pm
14:00
 
Richmond
14:00
 
Haltemprice, East Riding Leisure
14:00
 
Downham Market - Playing Field
14:00
 
Ecclesfield
14:00
 
Derrington
14:00
 
Wed 14.00
14:00
 
Harlestone Heath, Duston
14:00
 
Wellington- Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Hollingworth Lake Walk, Visitors Centre
14:00
 
Beccles Common (No. 1s)
14:00
 
Mossley Health Walk
14:00
 
Deanshanger
14:00
 
Wythall Wanderers Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Knott End
14:00
 
Stourport
14:00
 
Oakengates - Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
14:00
 
Preston Grove Medical Centre walk
14:00
 
Reddish Vale Park
14:00
 
E. The Park Campus
14:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Wed)
14:00
 
Minchinhampton Walk
14:00
 
Next Steps Forward
14:15
 
Calke Abbey Monday
14:15
 
Belper Beginners
14:15
 
Lenham Short Walks
14:30
 
Springfield Surgery, Hazel Grove
14:30
 
Mayfields Health Walk
14:45
 
 
 
 
Priory Campus Circuit
16:00
 
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Track Walking
17:30
 
 
Great Wyrley Short Walk
18:00
 
Wednesday Evening Walk
18:30
 
 
Storm Strollers - Plympton Ridgeway
19:00
 
The Bridge Walkers
19:00