Tuesday, March 20, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Westbury Walking Group Walk
09:15
 
Gillingham Children's Centre Buggy Walks
09:15
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
2167 Buchan Park (2015)
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Burghill
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday Early
09:30
 
Broadway Health Walk Group
09:30
 
Tuesday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Crewkerne Health Walks
09:45
 
D. Robin Hood Walkers
09:45
 
E. Tunbury Community Walk
09:45
 
Mortimer Extended
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Thaxted
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Abbeycroft Leisure Centre -BSE Beginners Walk
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Hadfield Wellfit Tuesday Easy Walk (2018)
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Gainsborough All Routes (How)
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Adlington Canal Walk
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:00
 
Ipplepen- Alternate Tuesdays
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk and Talk (2 boot)
10:00
 
Ross (Hospital)
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Gorey. Meet in Longbeach car park (the large gravel car park on the right hand side as you drive into Gorey)
10:00
 
Retford - 4 Walks
10:00
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:00
 
Alice Holt
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Mercheford
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Belhus Woods
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
F. Strood Community Walk
10:00
 
Saltash Weekly Walk
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Eggesford Forest Frotnightly Grade 3 Walks
10:00
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
10:00
 
Brough Petuaria Centre
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:00
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
Wincanton Balsam Centre Walks
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
PRSA
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Heybridge Basin (Canal -Sea Wall)
10:00
 
Stokesley - Tuesday (Fortnightly) Village Walks
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Shenley
10:15
 
E. Stannington
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Roaming 'Round Romney
10:15
 
G. Riverside Country Park Walk
10:15
 
Mayford House Surgery, Northallerton - alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
H. Cuxton Community Walk
10:15
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Claremont Bank
10:30
 
Goxhill Walk
10:30
 
Adswood Park
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Short Walk
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
W46 Historic Gosport
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:30
 
Marston Marsh
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
W6 - Portchester Castle
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
D1. Aldwick Seafront
10:30
 
Kessingland Beach/Benacre Sluice (No.25)
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
West Park Walkers
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Warrens Walk
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
D. Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Picket Piece
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Trunch Bradfield Rd G2 2.2m
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
BOWLING GREEN TOWN WALK
10:30
 
Polegate
10:30
 
Rosliston Tuesday Buggy Walk
10:30
 
(Gbs) Mvfc
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Short
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Tenterden Tuesday 'Walk & Talk'
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Medium
10:30
 
Shifnal Walking for Health
10:30
 
Healthy Hearts Walk - Rendevous Cafe
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
The Strollers
10:30
 
Martlesham Creek
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Long
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Blickling AY 28
10:30
 
Every6thTues-Instow,SandhillsCarPk 10.30am start
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Stone
10:45
 
Framlingham Castle
10:45
 
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Shoebury
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:00
 
Gibraltar Gdns
11:00
 
Kintbury
11:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
11:00
 
Teversal & Silverhill
11:00
 
Shotley
11:00
 
1502 Health Centre, Steyning
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Lightbox
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Flexbury Flexi Walk
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
Chipping Sodbury Rugby Club
11:00
 
Hythe Walky Talky
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
1: Tuesday Walks - Chingford
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Merstham Moors & Marshes
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Leiston Leisure Centre
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:15
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
Wincanton Short Medical Centre Walks
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:30
 
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Sudbury - Kingfisher Walk
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Walk 2
12:00
 
Maiden Newton Walk
12:00
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
13:00
 
Nettleham
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Epworth Hub walks
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Alexandra Park from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
The Tuesday Acorns
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Accrington Walk
13:15
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2018)
13:30
 
Victory Park, Sayes Court & Millpond
13:30
 
Boundary House Walking Group, Sale
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
F. Handsworth
13:30
 
G. Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
H. Porter Valley
13:30
 
Tuesday Walk
13:30
 
Brighstone Walk
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Herne Bay Promenade
13:45
 
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 1 Walk
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk (Tuesday)
14:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 2 Walks
14:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
14:00
 
Thornton
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Marske Clinic
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Sunnyside Farm (FREE) Car Park, Ridge, Wareham. (SY937863)
14:00
 
Milton Under Wychwood
14:00
 
Sandringham Starter
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Yeovil Health Walks
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Yeovil Short Walks
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
 
Beech Hurst Level 2
15:00
 
Exchange
15:00
 
Tuesdays Free Healthy Walk
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30