Tuesday, March 20, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Westbury Walking Group Walk
09:15
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Tuesday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday Early
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Burghill
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Broadway Health Walk Group
09:30
 
2167 Buchan Park (2015)
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
D. Robin Hood Walkers
09:45
 
E. Tunbury Community Walk
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Mortimer Extended
09:45
 
Crewkerne Health Walks
09:45
 
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
F. Strood Community Walk
10:00
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Hadfield Wellfit Tuesday Easy Walk (2018)
10:00
 
Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
Stokesley - Tuesday (Fortnightly) Village Walks
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Wincanton Balsam Centre Walks
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk and Talk (2 boot)
10:00
 
Adlington Canal Walk
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Alice Holt
10:00
 
Ipplepen- Alternate Tuesdays
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:00
 
Abbeycroft Leisure Centre -BSE Beginners Walk
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:00
 
Saltash Weekly Walk
10:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
10:00
 
Eggesford Forest Frotnightly Grade 3 Walks
10:00
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
10:00
 
Gorey. Meet in Longbeach car park (the large gravel car park on the right hand side as you drive into Gorey)
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
PRSA
10:00
 
Ross (Hospital)
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Brough Petuaria Centre
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Belhus Woods
10:00
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Mercheford
10:00
 
Heybridge Basin, Daisy Meadow CP, CM9 4RW.
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Thaxted
10:00
 
Killingworth Walk - White Swan
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Mayford House Surgery, Northallerton - alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
G. Riverside Country Park Walk
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:15
 
H. Cuxton Community Walk
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Shenley
10:15
 
Whitley Bay Library Walking Group
10:15
 
Roaming 'Round Romney
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Tenterden Tuesday 'Walk & Talk'
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Short Walk
10:30
 
Claremont Bank
10:30
 
Goxhill Walk
10:30
 
Every6thTues-Instow,SandhillsCarPk 10.30am start
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Martlesham Creek
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
Blickling AY 28
10:30
 
Shifnal Walking for Health
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
D1. Aldwick Seafront
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
West Park Walkers
10:30
 
W46 Historic Gosport
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Marston Marsh
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
10:30
 
W6 - Portchester Castle
10:30
 
Adswood Park
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
Picket Piece
10:30
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
BOWLING GREEN TOWN WALK
10:30
 
Trunch Bradfield Rd G2 2.2m
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Frampton Cotterell
10:30
 
Kessingland Beach/Benacre Sluice (No.25)
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
Rosliston Tuesday Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Richmond Park Walk Tuesdays at 10.30am
10:30
 
Warrens Walk
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Short
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
(Gbs) Mvfc
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
Polegate
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Medium
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Healthy Heart Hikers
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
The Strollers
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Long
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Framlingham Castle
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Stone
10:45
 
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Leiston Leisure Centre
11:00
 
1502 Health Centre, Steyning
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
11:00
 
Gibraltar Gdns
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Flexbury Flexi Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Brockwell park)
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Kintbury
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Shotley
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Chipping Sodbury Rugby Club
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Lightbox
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Merstham Moors & Marshes
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
1: Tuesday Walks - Chingford
11:00
 
Hythe Walky Talky
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Shoebury
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
Wincanton Short Medical Centre Walks
11:30
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:30
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
 
Walk 2
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Sudbury - Kingfisher Walk
12:00
 
Maiden Newton Walk
12:00
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
Tuesday 1pm-2pm River Park House Wood Green
13:00
 
Epworth Hub walks
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Nettleham
13:00
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
The Tuesday Acorns
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Alexandra Park from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Accrington Walk
13:15
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2018)
13:30
 
Brighstone Walk
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
Tuesday Walk
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Tuesday PM: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Victory Park, Sayes Court & Millpond
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Herne Bay Promenade
13:45
 
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 1 Walk
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 2 Walks
14:00
 
Yeovil Health Walks
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Thornton
14:00
 
Yeovil Short Walks
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Sandringham Starter
14:00
 
Marske Clinic
14:00
 
Sunnyside Farm (FREE) Car Park, Ridge, Wareham. (SY937863)
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
 
Beech Hurst Level 2
15:00
 
Exchange
15:00
 
Healthy Walk
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30