Friday, March 16, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Loftus Walk
01:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
08:45
 
 
5/Friday: Northwick Surgery Walk and Tai Chi
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Mill Pond Stride and Sketch
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Martock Health Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Pinxton Walking For Health
09:30
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
R.Rochester Community Walk
09:45
 
Q.Hoo Community Walk
09:45
 
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Friday Walk
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Pine Lodge Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Hambrook Marshes
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
College Way (Open Space)
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
LPK Parent Health Walk from K2 (term-time only)
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Les Creux. Walkers meet in the parking bays around Bowling Centre.
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Bilton & Cawston Strollers Health Walk
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Green Man, Swindon (AWS)
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Friday Snelsmore
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:15
 
Hambleton Leisure Centre -Friday Walk
10:15
 
Chatham Stroll
10:15
 
Frome
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Folkestone Friday
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Riverside Walk
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Taverham TV 4
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Hadleigh Country Park (1)
10:30
 
Hirst Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Friday - Lineside Walk
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Ashurst Camp Site
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
W3 - Fareham Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Snettisham 2 (Beach) Walk
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
W23 - Titchfield Canal (North)
10:30
 
Ditchingham/Broome Place (No.9a)
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Chilsworthy
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Westgate Library
10:30
 
Sainsbury`s Radipole Weymouth
10:30
 
Foundry Riverside
10:30
 
Hindu Temple Walk
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
Fundenhall
10:30
 
Dunchurch Community Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Sandiacre Strollers
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
YMCA Felland Copse
10:45
 
Long Sutton Health Walk
10:45
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre (Sheerness)
10:45
 
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
Eccleshill Slower Walks
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walk
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
Knapton (Paston Way) G2
11:00
 
Ringwood Beginners Walk
11:00
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
Stone Common - Blaxhall
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Hastings Walk&Talk
11:00
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
Hoe/ Barbican Brisk Walk
11:30
 
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Friday 12:30pm- River Park House -Council Walk
12:30
 
Coxheath
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime strolls - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Abbey Fields, Kenilworth
12:30
 
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
13:00
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
T. Tadley Library
13:30
 
H. Dronfield Sports Centre
13:30
 
U. Tadley Pool
13:30
 
Hoe/ Barbican Gentle Walk
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
14:00
 
Boxhill Walk
14:15
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00