Friday, March 9, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Loftus Walk
01:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
08:00
 
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
5/Friday: Northwick Surgery Walk and Tai Chi
09:00
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Mill Pond Stride and Sketch
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Pinxton Walking For Health
09:30
 
Canterbury Town
09:45
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre
09:45
 
R.Rochester Community Walk
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Q.Hoo Community Walk
09:45
 
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Friday Walk
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Pine Lodge Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Hambrook Marshes
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Waterleaze (Junction with Venture Way)
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Pocklington, Francis Scaife Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Andover Health Walk
10:00
 
Friday Discovery Centre
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Les Quennevais. Walkers park in the car park at the back of the Sports Centre.
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Bilton & Cawston Strollers Health Walk
10:00
 
LPK Parent Health Walk from K2 (term-time only)
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Chatham Stroll
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Frome
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers
10:15
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk
10:15
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Dunchurch Community Walk
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Station House Campsea Ashe Walk 3
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Taverham TV 19
10:30
 
Sainsbury`s Radipole Weymouth
10:30
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
1002 St Mary's Church, Horsham
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
Hirst Walk
10:30
 
Riverside Walk
10:30
 
Leizate
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Anderwood
10:30
 
Estover & Plymbridge
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
W3 - Fareham Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Friday - Four Churches Walk
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
W7 - Warsash Common
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
1549 Holmwood Common
10:30
 
Westgate Library
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
L. Acomb Explore Library
10:30
 
Ringsfield Church (No.31)
10:30
 
Holsworthy Rydon Lane
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Caister St Edmund
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Adam & Eve/Bridges
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Hindu Temple Walk
10:30
 
Age UK Walks
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre (Sheerness)
10:45
 
Long Sutton Health Walk
10:45
 
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
Ringwood Beginners Walk
11:00
 
Bacton Church Amble, Grade2, 2miles
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
1010 Barns Green
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Eccleshill Slower Walks
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
Hoe/ Barbican Brisk Walk
11:30
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Coxheath
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime strolls - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Abbey Fields, Kenilworth
12:30
 
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Walk 2
13:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
H. Dronfield Sports Centre
13:30
 
Hoe/ Barbican Gentle Walk
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
T. Tadley Library
13:30
 
U. Tadley Pool
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Braunston Health Walk
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Hambleton
14:00
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00
 
L2 Bellingham
18:00