Monday, March 5, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Wilsden Walkers A
09:15
 
Alnwick Mind & Sole
09:30
 
Wyke Lane Circular Walk
09:30
 
East Park
09:30
 
Melksham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Strider Walk
09:30
 
Kingsbridge Mondays Grade 2
09:30
 
Kingsbridge Monday Grade 3
09:30
 
Woodhall Spa Health Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Ferry Meadows 3 Lake Walk
09:30
 
A.Lordswood Community Walk
09:45
 
Eltham Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Capstone Park
09:45
 
B. Rainham Stroll
09:45
 
Pevensey Bay
09:45
 
Walking For Fitness
09:45
 
Dartmouth Castle Level 2 or 3
09:45
 
St. Pauls Cray-Scadbury Park
09:45
 
Rochester Riverside Walk
09:45
 
Werrington Lakes Walk
09:45
 
 
Little Haywood (Short Walk)
10:00
 
Mapperley Health Walk
10:00
 
Leasowes Park
10:00
 
Concordia Medium Walk
10:00
 
A. Evendons Lane Walk
10:00
 
Hexham
10:00
 
Concordia Short Walk
10:00
 
Stocksfield
10:00
 
Yate Buggy Walk
10:00
 
Frizinghall Walk (Men only)
10:00
 
Gillard Rd (rear of Cheshire Home) Berry Head, Brixham
10:00
 
Billing Heath Walk - Short Walk
10:00
 
Bitton Buggy Walk
10:00
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Mondays
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stroll 'n' Chat Level 3 Walking Group Knowle
10:00
 
Rye
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday High Walk
10:00
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:00
 
Herrington Country Park
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Low Walk
10:00
 
Lower Halstow
10:00
 
Much Wenlock Strollers, Steppers And Striders Walks
10:00
 
Wem
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Medium Walk
10:00
 
Greenwich Cruse Stroll and Cafe
10:00
 
Fownhope
10:00
 
Circular North Village walk
10:00
 
Kinver Health Walk
10:00
 
Caythorpe Health Walk
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 1
10:00
 
Healthwise Cambridge Cherry Hinton 2
10:00
 
Hildenborough Recreation Ground
10:00
 
B. Crystal Peaks
10:00
 
Comberton Recreation Ground
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Ancaster Monday Strollers
10:00
 
West Felton
10:00
 
Boxgrove 1 River Wey
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
Chelmarsh WfH
10:00
 
A. Billinghay Health Walk
10:00
 
D. Overton walk - slow paced
10:00
 
B. North Hykeham Monday Health Walk
10:00
 
Sundridge Park (1)
10:00
 
E. Overton - medium pace
10:00
 
Chislehurst Medical Centre
10:00
 
Mon 10.00 First Steps
10:00
 
B. East Park Farm, Charvil Walk
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon 'Monday' Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Middleton Cheney
10:00
 
Kinnerley
10:00
 
Shawbury
10:00
 
Horton Golf Course
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stockwood Railway Path Walk for over 55's
10:00
 
Woodham Ferrers (Hyde Hall)
10:00
 
Milnrow Library
10:00
 
The Parks Walkers Monday
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Medium Walk)
10:00
 
Soham - Monday Morning
10:00
 
Penhill Health Walk
10:00
 
Leegomery - Mondays 10.00am
10:00
 
Get Walking Mondays - Nowton Park
10:15
 
West Park Walkers
10:15
 
A1. Ferring - River Rife - Route 1
10:15
 
C. St.Mary's Island Walkers
10:15
 
Barton
10:15
 
Rishton Walk
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Long Walk
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Short Walk
10:15
 
Route 18 - Harley Hill
10:15
 
Kingsteignton-Monday
10:15
 
Rockwell Green Christian Centre 2017
10:15
 
Frome
10:15
 
Mickleover Community Walk
10:15
 
Sandwell Stride - Red House Park
10:30
 
#1.3. Nordic Walk Training (Progression walk)
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Perpetual Motion
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Monday - Nosey Parker Longton
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Fairlight
10:30
 
Monday Tesco Walk
10:30
 
A. Rawcliffe Country Park - Moderate walk
10:30
 
Hook Health Walk - Mondays
10:30
 
Newmarket
10:30
 
Normanston Park/Old Railway line/Gunton Cliffs (No.75)
10:30
 
1a. Fordbridge Park (Short)
10:30
 
Walk in the Park Level 1
10:30
 
Richmond Hall
10:30
 
St Austell Leisure Centre Walk
10:30
 
Monday morning - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Hyde Health Walk
10:30
 
Pelhams Health Walk
10:30
 
Bromborough Library Walk
10:30
 
Woodthorpe Grange Park Walk
10:30
 
Riverside - Standard
10:30
 
Horninglow-Eton
10:30
 
B1. Hotham Park Butlins - Route 1
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday Grade 3
10:30
 
Betteshanger Country Park
10:30
 
TIC Walk - Antique's Market Kings Walk
10:30
 
A. Great Notley
10:30
 
Lower Wick Monday Walk
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday Grade 1
10:30
 
Highley Striders
10:30
 
Weddington Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Riverside walk to The Oval, Bexley
10:30
 
Seafront Lifeboat Museum
10:30
 
Dawlish 2-Monday
10:30
 
Richmond Riverside Longer Monday Walk
10:30
 
Tovil CommunityCentre
10:30
 
Vine Doctors Surgery, Hindhayes Lane, Street BA16 0ET
10:30
 
Queen's Park Buggy Walk - Restarts Mon 2nd July
10:30
 
Conservative Mondays
10:30
 
New Starters
10:30
 
C. Franks Park, Belvedere
10:30
 
Long Ashton Health Walk
10:30
 
Bordon Weekly Walk
10:30
 
Linear Park Calcot
10:30
 
East Carlton Park Walking Group Monday
10:30
 
Portishead Health Walk
10:30
 
W10 - Crematorium to Fort Nelson
10:30
 
Woodbank Walk
10:30
 
Bidford-On-Avon Health Walk (Monday)
10:30
 
Bishop's Castle
10:30
 
John Leigh Park Walk, Altrincham
10:30
 
C. Whisby Health Walk for the Visually Impaired
10:30
 
Hollin and Hopwood Woods Walk, Hollin Shopping Precinct.
10:30
 
Little Massingham
10:30
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:30
 
Earlham/UEA Broad
10:30
 
Shoreham Library To Old Fort
10:30
 
Portland walk 1
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Circular Walk
10:30
 
Waterloo Park
10:30
 
Parkend Health Walk
10:30
 
Victoria Park Monday Strollers
10:30
 
Thrupp
10:30
 
Hullbridge
10:45
 
Holbrook
10:45
 
Spalding Health Walk - Long
10:45
 
Billing Health Walk - Extended Walk
10:45
 
Spalding Health Walk - Short
10:45
 
Felixstowe - Sea Front
10:45
 
Treverbyn Community Hall Walk
10:45
 
1001 North Heath Horsham
10:45
 
A. Eastrop Park leisure walk - slow pace
10:45
 
B. Eastrop Park leisure walk- medium pace
10:45
 
C. Eastrop Park leisure walk - faster pace
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Short Walk
10:45
 
 
Nutfield Marsh
11:00
 
Wibsey Walkers
11:00
 
#1.4. Nordic Walk (Progression walk)
11:00
 
Welland Walk
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Monday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Monday - Weston Sprink
11:00
 
#1. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 11am (Grades 1/2/3)
11:00
 
B. Rawcliffe Country Park - faster walk
11:00
 
Dunkeswell Grade 1 Weekly Monday Walk
11:00
 
Summerseat District Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Barbican Walk and Talk
11:00
 
Chelmer Village
11:00
 
Sidley
11:00
 
Ipswich Waterfront & Hollywells Park
11:00
 
North Broxtowe Monday Short Walk 11.10
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Library walk
11:00
 
Highley Strollers
11:00
 
Richmond Short Walk
11:00
 
Romsey Walk -11am
11:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park - Monday Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Cambridge Healthwise Trumpington
11:00
 
Chapel en le Frith Macmillan Walk (2018)
11:00
 
Stroud Green
11:00
 
Brierley Forest Park
11:00
 
Nailsea Health Walk
11:00
 
Westcliffe Walkers - PHC
11:00
 
Birkenhead Park (Monday)
11:00
 
Denmead
11:00
 
Cambridge Healthwise Cambourne
11:15
 
A. Sharley Park Strollers
11:15
 
Langport Health Walks
11:30
 
Meadowside Leisure Centre
11:30
 
Get Moving With OL1
11:30
 
Hawkinge Community Centre Healthwalk
11:30
 
Branston Walk
11:30
 
Mon 11.30
11:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
11:30
 
B. Oval-Riverside, Bexley
11:45
 
 
Lewisham Park
12:00
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:00
 
City Walk (Council Lunchtime Walk)
12:00
 
C. Firth Park
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Monday
12:00
 
LEARNING PLACE WALK
12:15
 
Matlock Monday Workplace Walk Easy
12:30
 
Ludlow Library
12:45
 
 
Short Walk Canoe Lake
13:00
 
#1.2. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 1pm (Grade 3)
13:00
 
Stalybridge Health Walk
13:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
13:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Welton Health Walk
13:00
 
01 MONDAY - 1.00pm Wallsend Nature Stroll
13:00
 
Syke Monday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke Road
13:00
 
Town Hall
13:00
 
Pier To Pier
13:00
 
Tatton Canal Walk
13:00
 
Hamworthy Common
13:15
 
Bestwood Walk
13:15
 
Clayton-le-Moors Monday Afternoon Walk
13:15
 
Tewkesbury
13:30
 
Alnwick Mind & Sole
13:30
 
Paul's Walks (designed for people with COPD - around 20 minutes)
13:30
 
West Middlesbrough Walkers
13:30
 
Barnes Park
13:30
 
Boston Health Walk Kirton
13:30
 
Bulkington Walk
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
Etherow Country Park Dementia Friendly Walk
13:30
 
Heaton Moor Medical Centre, Heaton Moor
13:30
 
Monday Stourbridge Walk
13:30
 
Mondays - Beau Sejour
13:45
 
 
Weston-super-Mare Health Walk
14:00
 
Haverhill - Beginners Walk - Weekly
14:00
 
Walking for Health at Wellspring
14:00
 
Apley Woods - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Hastings Old Town
14:00
 
Monday - Hanley Park
14:00
 
Halesworth Town (No.2)
14:00
 
Wirksworth Monday Easy Walk
14:00
 
Stogursey Village Walk
14:00
 
Starter Walk
14:00
 
Cheslyn Hay Walk
14:00
 
Wickham Market
14:00
 
Kington Intermediate
14:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Monday Walk
14:00
 
Striders & Stretchers
14:00
 
Strollers
14:00
 
A. Pitville Walk
14:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Monday)
14:00
 
14:00 British Legion Club, Laceby
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Sturminster Newton Health Walks
14:00
 
Witch Wood
14:00
 
First Steps1400 Mon Medium
14:00
 
Covingham Health Walk
14:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walks
14:00
 
Haydon Wick Gentle Walk
14:00
 
Cheddleton
14:00
 
Calke Abbey Monday
14:15
 
Monday Walk (The Quay)
14:15
 
Lovat Fields Walkers
14:15
 
National Memorial Arboretum Walk (NMA)
14:30
 
Liskeard Weekly Walk
14:30
 
Priory Pools gentle walk
14:30
 
14:30, Cromwell Banqueting Suite, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
Lower Shaw Farm Health Walk
14:30
 
Ryalls Park
14:30
 
 
Pingles Track Walk
15:30
 
 
Hemlington Walks
16:00
 
 
 
 
C. Maiden Centre Walk
18:30
 
Macmillan Cancer Evening Walk
18:30