Monday, March 5, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Wilsden Walkers A
09:15
 
Monday 9.20am Meeting at Lordship Rec gates near traffic lights walking in Lordship Recreation And Downhills Park
09:15
 
East Park
09:30
 
Melksham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Strider Walk
09:30
 
Kingsbridge Mondays Grade 2
09:30
 
Kingsbridge Monday Grade 3
09:30
 
Ferry Meadows 3 Lake Walk
09:30
 
Woodhall Spa Health Walk
09:30
 
Alnwick Mind & Sole
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Wyke Lane Circular Walk
09:30
 
A.Lordswood Community Walk
09:45
 
Eltham Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Capstone Park
09:45
 
B. Rainham Stroll
09:45
 
Dartmouth Castle Level 2 or 3
09:45
 
Ashford Walking For Fitness
09:45
 
St. Pauls Cray-Scadbury Park
09:45
 
Werrington Lakes Walk
09:45
 
Rochester Riverside Walk
09:45
 
Pevensey Bay
09:45
 
 
Wem
10:00
 
Rye
10:00
 
Gillard Rd (rear of Cheshire Home) Berry Head, Brixham
10:00
 
Billing Heath Walk - Short Walk
10:00
 
Circular North Village walk
10:00
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Mondays
10:00
 
Comberton Recreation Ground
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stroll 'n' Chat Level 3 Walking Group Knowle
10:00
 
Much Wenlock Strollers, Steppers And Striders Walks
10:00
 
Hildenborough Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:00
 
Herrington Country Park
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday High Walk
10:00
 
West Felton
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Low Walk
10:00
 
Lower Halstow
10:00
 
A. Billinghay Health Walk
10:00
 
Kinver Health Walk
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Medium Walk
10:00
 
Greenwich Cruse Stroll and Cafe
10:00
 
Fownhope
10:00
 
B. North Hykeham Monday Health Walk
10:00
 
Boxgrove 1 River Wey
10:00
 
Caythorpe Health Walk
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 1
10:00
 
Chelmarsh WfH
10:00
 
Healthwise Cambridge Cherry Hinton 2
10:00
 
Crystal Peaks
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Woodham Ferrers, Hyde Hall CP, CM3 8ET.
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
Soham - Monday Morning
10:00
 
Chislehurst Medical Centre
10:00
 
Ancaster Monday Strollers
10:00
 
Sundridge Park (1)
10:00
 
D. Overton walk - slow paced
10:00
 
Shawbury
10:00
 
Mon 10.00 First Steps
10:00
 
B. East Park Farm, Charvil Walk
10:00
 
E. Overton - medium pace
10:00
 
Yate Buggy Walk
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Medium Walk)
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
Penhill Health Walk
10:00
 
Hexham
10:00
 
Bitton Buggy Walk
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Short Walk)
10:00
 
Middleton Cheney
10:00
 
Buckland, Newton Abbot - Monday
10:00
 
Leasowes Park
10:00
 
Kinnerley
10:00
 
Stocksfield
10:00
 
Horton Golf Course
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stockwood Railway Path Walk for over 55's
10:00
 
Milnrow Library
10:00
 
The Parks Walkers Monday
10:00
 
Leegomery - Mondays 10.00am
10:00
 
Mapperley Health Walk
10:00
 
Concordia Medium Walk
10:00
 
A. Evendons Lane Walk
10:00
 
Frizinghall Walk (Men only)
10:00
 
Concordia Short Walk
10:00
 
Rishton Walk
10:15
 
Barton
10:15
 
C. St.Mary's Island Walkers
10:15
 
Route 18 - Harley Hill
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Long Walk
10:15
 
Rockwell Green Christian Centre 2017
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Short Walk
10:15
 
Kingsteignton-Monday
10:15
 
West Park Walkers
10:15
 
Frome
10:15
 
Monday 10.15am, Meet outside Stonecroft children's centre N8 7HR - Walking to Alexandra Palace.
10:15
 
Mickleover Community Walk
10:15
 
A1. Ferring - River Rife - Route 1
10:15
 
Chudleigh-Monday
10:15
 
Bury Get Walking Mondays - Nowton Park
10:15
 
Newmarket
10:30
 
Walk in the Park Level 1
10:30
 
Normanston Park/Gunton Cliff (No.75)
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
Monday morning - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 1
10:30
 
Hyde Health Walk
10:30
 
Woodthorpe Grange Park Walk
10:30
 
Horninglow-Eton
10:30
 
Bromborough Library Walk
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 2
10:30
 
Conservative Mondays
10:30
 
Riverside - Standard
10:30
 
Bordon Weekly Walk
10:30
 
Highley Striders
10:30
 
TIC Walk - Antique's Market Kings Walk
10:30
 
Seafront Lifeboat Museum
10:30
 
Richmond Riverside Longer Monday Walk
10:30
 
Betteshanger Country Park
10:30
 
A. Great Notley
10:30
 
Little Massingham
10:30
 
Lower Wick Monday Walk
10:30
 
New Starters
10:30
 
Weddington Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
C. Whisby Health Walk for the Visually Impaired
10:30
 
Vine Doctors Surgery, Hindhayes Lane, Street BA16 0ET
10:30
 
Queen's Park Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Riverside walk to The Oval, Bexley
10:30
 
Tovil CommunityCentre
10:30
 
Bishop's Castle
10:30
 
Victoria Park Monday Strollers
10:30
 
W10 - Crematorium to Fort Nelson
10:30
 
East Carlton Park Walking Group Monday
10:30
 
C. Franks Park, Belvedere
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Earlham/UEA Broad
10:30
 
Long Ashton Health Walk
10:30
 
Buriton
10:30
 
Linear Park Calcot
10:30
 
Portishead Health Walk
10:30
 
Waterloo Park
10:30
 
Woodbank Walk
10:30
 
Bidford-On-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:30
 
Monday AM: John Leigh Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Hollin and Hopwood Woods Walk, Hollin Shopping Precinct.
10:30
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:30
 
Shoreham Library To Old Fort
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Circular Walk
10:30
 
Parkend Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Red House Park
10:30
 
#1.3. Nordic Walk Training (Progression walk)
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Perpetual Motion
10:30
 
Fairlight
10:30
 
Thrupp
10:30
 
1a. Fordbridge Park (Short)
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
St Austell Leisure Centre Walk
10:30
 
Hook Health Walk - Mondays
10:30
 
Monday - Nosey Parker Longton
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
B1. Hotham Park Butlins - Route 1
10:30
 
Monday Tesco Walk
10:30
 
A. Rawcliffe Country Park - Moderate walk
10:30
 
Richmond Hall
10:30
 
Holbrook
10:45
 
Spalding Health Walk - Long
10:45
 
Billing Health Walk - Extended Walk
10:45
 
Spalding Health Walk - Short
10:45
 
Felixstowe - Sea Front
10:45
 
A. Eastrop Park leisure walk - slow pace
10:45
 
B. Eastrop Park leisure walk- medium pace
10:45
 
C. Eastrop Park leisure walk - faster pace
10:45
 
Hullbridge
10:45
 
1001 North Heath Horsham
10:45
 
Treverbyn Community Hall Walk
10:45
 
 
Monday - Weston Sprink
11:00
 
B. Rawcliffe Country Park - faster walk
11:00
 
Sidley
11:00
 
Romsey Walk -11am
11:00
 
Highley Strollers
11:00
 
Ipswich Waterfront & Hollywells Park
11:00
 
North Broxtowe Monday Short Walk 11.10
11:00
 
Richmond Short Walk
11:00
 
Chapel en le Frith Macmillan Walk (2018)
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Library walk
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park - Monday Walk
11:00
 
Cambridge Healthwise Trumpington
11:00
 
Welland Walk
11:00
 
Stroud Green
11:00
 
Wibsey Walkers
11:00
 
Nailsea Health Walk
11:00
 
Westcliffe Walkers - PHC
11:00
 
Denmead
11:00
 
Dunkeswell Grade 1 Weekly Monday Walk
11:00
 
Birkenhead Park (Monday)
11:00
 
Summerseat District Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Barbican Walk and Talk
11:00
 
#1.4. Nordic Walk (Progression walk)
11:00
 
Chelmer Village
11:00
 
Nutfield Marsh
11:00
 
#1. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 11am (Grades 1/2/3)
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Monday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Cambridge Healthwise Cambourne
11:15
 
A. Sharley Park Strollers
11:15
 
Meadowside Leisure Centre
11:30
 
Langport Health Walks
11:30
 
Get Moving With OL1
11:30
 
Hawkinge Community Centre Healthwalk
11:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
11:30
 
Mon 11.30
11:30
 
Branston Health Walk
11:30
 
B. Oval-Riverside, Bexley
11:45
 
 
Lewisham Park
12:00
 
City Walk (Council Lunchtime Walk)
12:00
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:00
 
Firth Park
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Monday
12:00
 
LEARNING PLACE WALK
12:15
 
Matlock Thursday Workplace Walk Easy
12:30
 
Ludlow Library
12:45
 
 
#1.2. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 1pm (Grade 3)
13:00
 
Stalybridge Health Walk
13:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
13:00
 
01 MONDAY - 1.00pm Wallsend Nature Stroll
13:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Town Hall
13:00
 
Welton Health Walk
13:00
 
Syke Monday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke Road
13:00
 
Pier To Pier
13:00
 
Short Walk Canoe Lake
13:00
 
Hamworthy Common
13:15
 
Clayton-le-Moors Monday Afternoon Walk
13:15
 
Bestwood Walk
13:15
 
West Middlesbrough Walkers
13:30
 
Boston Health Walk Kirton
13:30
 
Barnes Park
13:30
 
Monday Stourbridge Walk
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
Bulkington Walk
13:30
 
Alnwick Mind & Sole
13:30
 
Etherow Country Park Dementia Friendly Walk
13:30
 
Heaton Moor Medical Centre, Heaton Moor
13:30
 
Paul's Walks (designed for people with COPD - around 20 minutes)
13:30
 
Tewkesbury
13:30
 
Mondays - Beau Sejour
13:45
 
 
Striders & Stretchers
14:00
 
Monday - Hanley Park
14:00
 
Strollers
14:00
 
Halesworth Town (No.2)
14:00
 
Wirksworth Monday Easy Walk
14:00
 
Stogursey Village Walk
14:00
 
First Steps1400 Mon Medium
14:00
 
Cheslyn Hay Walk
14:00
 
Wickham Market
14:00
 
Kington Intermediate
14:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Monday Walk
14:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Monday)
14:00
 
A. Pitville Walk
14:00
 
14:00 British Legion Club, Laceby
14:00
 
Witch Wood
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Sturminster Newton Health Walks
14:00
 
Covingham Health Walk
14:00
 
Haydon Wick Gentle Walk
14:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walks
14:00
 
Apley Woods - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Cheddleton
14:00
 
Hastings Old Town
14:00
 
Weston-super-Mare Health Walk
14:00
 
Starter Walk
14:00
 
Haverhill - Beginners Walk - Weekly
14:00
 
Walking for Health at Wellspring
14:00
 
Lovat Fields Walkers
14:15
 
Calke Abbey Monday
14:15
 
Monday Walk (The Quay)
14:15
 
Priory Pools gentle walk
14:30
 
14:30, Cromwell Banqueting Suite, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
Ryalls Park
14:30
 
Lower Shaw Farm Health Walk
14:30
 
National Memorial Arboretum Walk (NMA)
14:30
 
Liskeard Weekly Walk
14:30
 
 
Pingles Track Walk
15:30
 
 
Hemlington Walks
16:00
 
 
 
 
C. Maiden Centre Walk
18:30
 
Macmillan Cancer Evening Walk
18:30