Tuesday, February 27, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
09:00
 
Westbury Walking Group Walk
09:15
 
Gillingham Children's Centre Buggy Walks
09:15
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Tilgate Level 2
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Broadway Health Walk Group
09:30
 
Blisworth
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Burghill
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday Early
09:30
 
Magical History Tour - Bolsover
09:30
 
Tuesday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
09:30
 
Tuesdays Free Healthy Walk
09:30
 
Mortimer Extended
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Crewkerne Health Walks
09:45
 
D. Robin Hood Walkers
09:45
 
E. Tunbury Community Walk
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:00
 
Alice Holt
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
1005 Leechpool And Owlbeech Woods
10:00
 
Abbeycroft Leisure Centre -BSE Beginners Walk
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Retford - 4 Walks
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Heybridge (Elms Farm Park)
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
South Cave Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Cuckfield Rec Level 2
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Thaxted
10:00
 
Mercheford
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
DEVORAN to POINT/PENPOL
10:00
 
Saltash Weekly Walk
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
Ransoms. Park in the overflow car park by the green houses (enter the garden centre and continue straight). Walkers meet in the car park.
10:00
 
Adlington Canal Walk
10:00
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Gainsborough All Routes (How)
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:00
 
Wincanton Balsam Centre Walks
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Lockleaze and Horfield Strollers
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk and Talk (2 boot)
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Roaming 'Round Romney
10:15
 
Mowbray House Surgery Northallerton alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Shenley
10:15
 
Abbeycroft Leisure Centre -BSE Beginners Walk
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
H. Cuxton Community Walk
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
3. London Irish and Grange Farm
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Newbourne Smallholdings & Springs
10:30
 
C.Tang Hall
10:30
 
The Strollers
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Tenterden Tuesday 'Walk & Talk'
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Henstead Church (No.45)
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Every 6th Tues - Torrington, Dartington Crystal 10.30am start
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Coltishall AY 54
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Sewerby Hall & Gardens Walk
10:30
 
Shifnal Walking for Health
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
D1. Aldwick Seafront
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Rosliston Tuesday Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
King's Wood Health Walk
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
St Monica Trust Victoria Park Healthy Walks Level 2
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
D. Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
W46 Historic Gosport
10:30
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
W39 - Stubbington to Salterns Shore
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Hadfield Wellfit Tuesday Easy Walk (2018)
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Short Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Trowse
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Youlgrave Tuesday Easy Walk
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Poringland Lakes&Woods
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Long
10:30
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Short
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Richmond Park Walk Tuesdays at 10.30am
10:30
 
(Gbs) St Neots
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Stone
10:45
 
 
Cullompton Grade 3 Fortnightly Tuesday Walks
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Hythe Walky Talky
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Minsmere Nature Reserve
11:00
 
Driffield, East Riding Leisure Centre Walks
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Woking Park
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Kintbury
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Bristol Bath Railway Path
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
Fulwood Walk
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
Helebridge To Rodd's Bridge
11:00
 
1: Tuesday Walks - Chingford
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Winscombe Health Walk
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
11:15
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:30
 
Wincanton Short Medical Centre Walks
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
 
Maiden Newton Walk
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Alan's Amble
12:00
 
Writtle - LONG
12:00
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Tuesday 1pm-2pm River Park House Wood Green
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
13:00
 
Nettleham
13:00
 
Alexandra Park from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
Hayle
13:00
 
The Tuesday Acorns
13:00
 
Accrington Walk
13:15
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
Windsor Great Park
13:30
 
F. Handsworth
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
G. Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Boundary House Walking Group, Sale
13:30
 
H. Porter Valley
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
Caldbeck Parish Hall 1.30 pm Winter time Walks
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Herne Bay Promenade
13:45
 
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 1 Walk
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk (Tuesday)
14:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 2 Walks
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Thornton
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Promenade Walk
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Milton Under Wychwood
14:00
 
Marske Clinic
14:00
 
Yeovil Health Walks
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
Yeovil Short Walks
14:00
 
Arne RSPB Reserve
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30