Monday, February 26, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Wilsden Walkers A
09:15
 
Kingsbridge Mondays Grade 2
09:30
 
Melksham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Kingsbridge Monday Grade 3
09:30
 
Woodhall Spa Health Walk
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Strider Walk
09:30
 
Alnwick Mind & Sole
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Stoke Sub Hamdon Short Walks
09:30
 
Alnwick Mind & Sole
09:30
 
Wyke Lane Circular Walk
09:30
 
East Park
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Mondays)
09:30
 
Capstone Park
09:45
 
A.Lordswood Community Walk
09:45
 
B. Rainham Stroll
09:45
 
Pevensey Bay
09:45
 
Todmorden Soothing Strolls
09:45
 
Ashford Walking For Fitness
09:45
 
Eltham Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Rochester Riverside Walk
09:45
 
 
Crystal Peaks
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon 'Monday' Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Ancaster Monday Strollers
10:00
 
West Felton
10:00
 
Get Walking Mondays - Nowton Park
10:00
 
Englefield Estate
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Medium Walk)
10:00
 
Chislehurst Medical Centre
10:00
 
Hexham
10:00
 
B. East Park Farm, Charvil Walk
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Short Walk)
10:00
 
Stocksfield
10:00
 
D. Overton walk - slow paced
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday High Walk
10:00
 
Middleton Cheney
10:00
 
Penhill Health Walk
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stockwood Railway Path Walk for over 55's
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Low Walk
10:00
 
Leasowes Park
10:00
 
Waterside - Roundhills2
10:00
 
Priest Hill
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Medium Walk
10:00
 
Kinnerley
10:00
 
Mon 10.00 First Steps
10:00
 
Rye
10:00
 
Leegomery - Mondays 10.00am
10:00
 
Milnrow Library
10:00
 
Shawbury
10:00
 
Gillard Rd (rear of Cheshire Home) Berry Head, Brixham
10:00
 
Concordia Medium Walk
10:00
 
A. Evendons Lane Walk
10:00
 
Wem
10:00
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Mondays
10:00
 
Concordia Short Walk
10:00
 
Soham - Monday Morning
10:00
 
A. Billinghay Health Walk
10:00
 
Billing Heath Walk - Short Walk
10:00
 
B. North Hykeham Monday Health Walk
10:00
 
Long Eaton Monday Walk
10:00
 
Much Wenlock Strollers, Steppers And Striders Walks
10:00
 
St. Mary's via The Drift
10:00
 
Herrington Country Park
10:00
 
Lower Halstow
10:00
 
Comberton Recreation Ground
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stroll 'n' Chat Level 3 Walking Group Knowle
10:00
 
Boxgrove 4 Coffee-Chat
10:00
 
Caythorpe Health Walk
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 1
10:00
 
Chelmarsh WfH
10:00
 
Healthwise Cambridge Cherry Hinton 2
10:00
 
Hildenborough Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:00
 
Graves Park
10:00
 
Kinver Health Walk
10:00
 
The Parks Walkers Monday
10:00
 
Shrewsbury Town - Extra Time
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Kingsteignton-Monday
10:15
 
A1. Ferring - River Rife - Route 1
10:15
 
C. St.Mary's Island Walkers
10:15
 
Mickleover Community Walk
10:15
 
Horton Park Walking Group for Carers
10:15
 
Rockwell Green Christian Centre 2017
10:15
 
Monday 10.15am, Meet outside Stonecroft children's centre N8 7HR - Walking to Alexandra Palace.
10:15
 
Oakham Healthy Walking Group
10:15
 
Get Walking Mondays - Nowton Park
10:15
 
Barton
10:15
 
Rishton Walk
10:15
 
Croome Monthly Short Health Walk
10:15
 
Frome
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Long Walk
10:15
 
Croome Monthly Medium Health Walk
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Short Walk
10:15
 
Croome Monthly Long Health Walk
10:15
 
Route 02 - Druggon Hill Round
10:15
 
Route 03 - Catterick Golf Course Round.
10:15
 
Weddington Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
TIC Walk - Antique's Market Kings Walk
10:30
 
Hilton Monday Walk
10:30
 
Tovil CommunityCentre
10:30
 
Queen's Park Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday Grade 3
10:30
 
W12 - North Fareham
10:30
 
Long Ashton Health Walk
10:30
 
Hethersett Rec
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday Grade 1
10:30
 
Woodbank Walk
10:30
 
John Leigh Park Walk, Altrincham
10:30
 
East Carlton Park Walking Group Monday
10:30
 
Eaton Park
10:30
 
Dawlish 2-Monday
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Perpetual Motion
10:30
 
Shoreham Library To Widewater
10:30
 
Stoke Sub Hamdon
10:30
 
Stockmoor /Wilstock Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Thrupp
10:30
 
Parkend Health Walk
10:30
 
Hollin and Hopwood Woods Walk, Hollin Shopping Precinct.
10:30
 
Gorleston (No.74)
10:30
 
Bordon Weekly Walk
10:30
 
St Austell Leisure Centre Walk
10:30
 
Monday - Star And Garter Walk
10:30
 
Walk in the Park Level 1
10:30
 
Lower Wick Monday Walk
10:30
 
Monday Poundbury Walk
10:30
 
A. Rawcliffe Country Park - Moderate walk
10:30
 
Richmond Hall
10:30
 
Eccleston Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Red House Park
10:30
 
Riverside walk to The Oval, Bexley
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Hyde Health Walk
10:30
 
B1. Hotham Park Butlins - Route 1
10:30
 
Paull, St Andrew Church Walk
10:30
 
Newmarket
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Horninglow-Eton
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Hook Health Walk - Mondays
10:30
 
Euxton Health Walk
10:30
 
C. Franks Park, Belvedere
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Bromborough Library Walk
10:30
 
Riverside - Standard
10:30
 
Woodthorpe Grange Park Walk
10:30
 
Highley Striders
10:30
 
Monday morning - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Conservative Mondays
10:30
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:30
 
Seafront Lifeboat Museum
10:30
 
Crane Park Longer Monday Walk
10:30
 
A. Great Notley
10:30
 
Victoria Park Monday Strollers
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Circular Walk
10:30
 
West Runton Golf Course, G2, 2m
10:30
 
Bidford-On-Avon Health Walk (Monday)
10:30
 
Betteshanger Country Park
10:30
 
Holme By The Sea
10:30
 
New Starters
10:30
 
Bishop's Castle
10:30
 
A. Eastrop Park leisure walk - slow pace
10:45
 
B. Eastrop Park leisure walk- medium pace
10:45
 
1001 North Heath Horsham
10:45
 
Hullbridge
10:45
 
Treverbyn Community Hall Walk
10:45
 
Spalding Health Walk - Long
10:45
 
Spalding Health Walk - Short
10:45
 
Billing Health Walk - Extended Walk
10:45
 
 
Arrow Valley Monday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park - Monday Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Stroud Green
11:00
 
Wibsey Walkers
11:00
 
Brierley Forest Park
11:00
 
#1. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 11am (Grades 1/2/3)
11:00
 
Birkenhead Park (Monday)
11:00
 
Portishead Health Walk
11:00
 
Denmead
11:00
 
Nailsea Health Walk
11:00
 
#1.4. Nordic Walk (Progression walk)
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Britannia Park
11:00
 
Romsey Walk -11am
11:00
 
Langshott Lanes Horley
11:00
 
Polesden Lacey walk
11:00
 
Sidley
11:00
 
Horton Bank Top Walk
11:00
 
Monday - Weston Sprink
11:00
 
Dartington Round Walk
11:00
 
Highley Strollers
11:00
 
Richmond Short Walk
11:00
 
Chelmer Village
11:00
 
Ipswich - Christchurch Park
11:00
 
North Broxtowe Monday Short Walk 11.10
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Library walk
11:00
 
Barbican Walk and Talk
11:00
 
Dunkeswell Grade 1 Weekly Monday Walk
11:00
 
Cambridge Healthwise Cambourne
11:15
 
A. Sharley Park Strollers
11:15
 
Langport Health Walks
11:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
11:30
 
Mon 11.30
11:30
 
Heighington Health Walk
11:30
 
Meadowside Leisure Centre
11:30
 
Get Moving With OL1
11:30
 
Hawkinge Community Centre Healthwalk
11:30
 
B. Oval-Riverside, Bexley
11:45
 
 
Firth Park
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Monday
12:00
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:00
 
Lewisham Park
12:00
 
City Walk (Council Lunchtime Walk)
12:00
 
LEARNING PLACE WALK
12:15
 
Ludlow Library
12:45
 
 
Chadderton Hall Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Tatton Canal Walk
13:00
 
Hastings Mindfulness
13:00
 
Welton Health Walk
13:00
 
Connect Walkers Monday walk
13:00
 
01 MONDAY - 1.00pm Wallsend Nature Stroll
13:00
 
#1.2. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 1pm (Grade 3)
13:00
 
Syke Monday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke Road
13:00
 
Pier To Pier
13:00
 
Town Hall
13:00
 
Short Walk Canoe Lake
13:00
 
Stalybridge Health Walk
13:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
13:00
 
Clayton-le-Moors Monday Afternoon Walk
13:15
 
Bestwood Walk
13:15
 
Hamworthy Common
13:15
 
Bulkington Walk
13:30
 
Boston Health Walk Kirton
13:30
 
Etherow Country Park Dementia Friendly Walk
13:30
 
Heaton Moor Medical Centre, Heaton Moor
13:30
 
Alnwick Mind & Sole
13:30
 
Alnwick Mind & Sole
13:30
 
Tewkesbury
13:30
 
Monday Stourbridge Walk
13:30
 
Paul's Walks (designed for people with COPD - around 20 minutes)
13:30
 
West Middlesbrough Walkers
13:30
 
Barnes Park
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
Mondays - Beau Sejour
13:45
 
 
14:00 British Legion Club, Laceby
14:00
 
Starter Walk
14:00
 
Haydon Wick Gentle Walk
14:00
 
A. Pitville Walk
14:00
 
Lower Shaw Farm Health Walk
14:00
 
Apley Woods - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Promenade South Shore
14:00
 
Haverhill - Beginners Walk - Weekly
14:00
 
Covingham Health Walk
14:00
 
Milborne Port Medical Centre
14:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walks
14:00
 
Sturminster Newton Health Walks
14:00
 
Striders & Stretchers
14:00
 
Hastings Old Town
14:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Monday Walk
14:00
 
Strollers
14:00
 
Weston-super-Mare Health Walk
14:00
 
Starters
14:00
 
Cheddleton
14:00
 
Monday - Hanley Park
14:00
 
First Steps 1400 Mondays Short
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Walking for Health at Wellspring
14:00
 
Steart Marshes Wheelchair Walks
14:00
 
Wirksworth Monday Easy Walk
14:00
 
Cheslyn Hay Walk
14:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Monday)
14:00
 
Wickham Market
14:00
 
Kington Intermediate
14:00
 
Monday Walk (The Quay)
14:15
 
Lovat Fields Walkers
14:15
 
Calke Abbey Monday
14:15
 
Liskeard Weekly Walk
14:30
 
National Memorial Arboretum Walk (NMA)
14:30
 
14:30, Cromwell Banqueting Suite, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
Priory Pools gentle walk
14:30
 
 
Pingles Track Walk
15:30
 
 
Hemlington Walks
16:00
 
 
 
 
C. Maiden Centre Walk
18:30
 
Macmillan Cancer Evening Walk
18:30