Monday, February 19, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Monthly Monday Walk
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Monday 9.20am Meeting at Lordship Rec gates near traffic lights walking in Lordship Recreation And Downhills Park
09:15
 
Wilsden Walkers A
09:15
 
East Park
09:30
 
Wyke Lane Circular Walk
09:30
 
Kingsbridge Mondays Grade 2
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Mondays)
09:30
 
Kingsbridge Monday Grade 3
09:30
 
Melksham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Woodhall Spa Health Walk
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Strider Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Hurst Farm Easy Walk
09:30
 
Ashford Walking For Fitness
09:45
 
Pevensey Bay
09:45
 
Eltham Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Rochester Riverside Walk
09:45
 
Capstone Park
09:45
 
A.Lordswood Community Walk
09:45
 
B. Rainham Stroll
09:45
 
 
Penhill Health Walk
10:00
 
Long Eaton Monday Walk
10:00
 
Leasowes Park
10:00
 
Buckland, Newton Abbot - Monday
10:00
 
Rye
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stroll 'n' Chat Level 3 Walking Group Knowle
10:00
 
Lower Halstow
10:00
 
Greenwich Cruse Stroll and Cafe
10:00
 
St. Mary's via The Drift
10:00
 
Herrington Country Park
10:00
 
Shawbury
10:00
 
Barrons Way
10:00
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:00
 
The Parks Walkers Monday
10:00
 
Much Wenlock Strollers, Steppers And Striders Walks
10:00
 
A. Billinghay Health Walk
10:00
 
Comberton Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Kinver Health Walk
10:00
 
Caythorpe Health Walk
10:00
 
B. North Hykeham Monday Health Walk
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 1
10:00
 
Healthwise Cambridge Cherry Hinton 2
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Graves Park
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
Ancaster Monday Strollers
10:00
 
Crystal Peaks
10:00
 
Bury Get Walking Mondays - Nowton Park
10:00
 
Chelmarsh WfH
10:00
 
Hildenborough Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Sundridge Park (1)
10:00
 
D. Overton walk - slow paced
10:00
 
Boxgrove 3 Pewley Down
10:00
 
West Felton
10:00
 
Canford Heath Monthly Walk
10:00
 
E. Overton - medium pace
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday High Walk
10:00
 
Middleton Cheney
10:00
 
Poole Road
10:00
 
B. East Park Farm, Charvil Walk
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Low Walk
10:00
 
Yate Buggy Walk
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Medium Walk
10:00
 
Mapperley Health Walk
10:00
 
Concordia Medium Walk
10:00
 
Kinnerley
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stockwood Railway Path Walk for over 55's
10:00
 
Mon 10.00 First Steps
10:00
 
Soham - Monday Morning
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Medium Walk)
10:00
 
Gillard Rd (rear of Cheshire Home) Berry Head, Brixham
10:00
 
Concordia Short Walk
10:00
 
Leegomery - Mondays 10.00am
10:00
 
Hexham
10:00
 
Wem
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Short Walk)
10:00
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Mondays
10:00
 
Chislehurst Medical Centre
10:00
 
Billing Heath Walk - Short Walk
10:00
 
A. Evendons Lane Walk
10:00
 
Stocksfield
10:00
 
Milnrow Library
10:00
 
Frizinghall Walk (Men only)
10:00
 
Bury Get Walking Mondays - Nowton Park
10:15
 
Frome
10:15
 
Chudleigh-Monday
10:15
 
Rishton Walk
10:15
 
Route 14 - Wenlock Wood Walk
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Long Walk
10:15
 
Barton
10:15
 
Route 06 - Wardrop Plantation
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Short Walk
10:15
 
Vine Doctors Surgery, Hindhayes Lane, Street BA16 0ET
10:15
 
Kingsteignton-Monday
10:15
 
C. St.Mary's Island Walkers
10:15
 
Mickleover Community Walk
10:15
 
A1. Ferring - River Rife - Route 1
10:15
 
Beambridge Inn, Sampford Arundel 2017
10:15
 
Monday 10.15am, Meet outside Stonecroft children's centre N8 7HR - Walking to Alexandra Palace.
10:15
 
Horton Park Walking Group for Carers
10:15
 
Oakham Healthy Walking Group
10:15
 
Hook Health Walk - Mondays
10:30
 
C. Franks Park, Belvedere
10:30
 
Marston Marsh
10:30
 
Riverside - Standard
10:30
 
Conservative Mondays
10:30
 
Newmarket
10:30
 
Walk in the Park Level 1
10:30
 
Bromborough Library Walk
10:30
 
Monday morning - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Hyde Health Walk
10:30
 
Victoria Park Monday Strollers
10:30
 
Woodthorpe Grange Park Walk
10:30
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Hilton Monday Walk
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Circular Walk
10:30
 
Huxham's Cross to Staverton Level 3
10:30
 
Betteshanger Country Park
10:30
 
Richmond Hall
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
TIC Walk - Antique's Market Kings Walk
10:30
 
Horninglow-Eton
10:30
 
Weddington Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
A. Great Notley
10:30
 
Bidford-On-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:30
 
C. Whisby Health Walk for the Visually Impaired
10:30
 
Tovil CommunityCentre
10:30
 
Highley Striders
10:30
 
Queen's Park Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
Burnham Overy Staithe - Harbour Car Park
10:30
 
Age UK Walks
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 2
10:30
 
Seafront Lifeboat Museum
10:30
 
Long Ashton Health Walk
10:30
 
Linear Park Calcot
10:30
 
East Carlton Park Walking Group Monday
10:30
 
Stockmoor /Wilstock Buggy Walk
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Perpetual Motion
10:30
 
Parkend Health Walk
10:30
 
River & Ridge
10:30
 
Bordon Weekly Walk
10:30
 
New Starters
10:30
 
Bishop's Castle
10:30
 
Monday AM: John Leigh Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 1
10:30
 
Thrupp
10:30
 
Shoreham Library To Toll Bridge
10:30
 
Portishead Health Walk
10:30
 
W4 - Burnt House Lane
10:30
 
Hollin and Hopwood Woods Walk, Hollin Shopping Precinct.
10:30
 
Lower Wick Monday Walk
10:30
 
A. Rawcliffe Country Park - Moderate walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Red House Park
10:30
 
Riverside walk to The Oval, Bexley
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Monday - Nosey Parker Longton
10:30
 
B1. Hotham Park Butlins - Route 1
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Buriton
10:30
 
Fairlight
10:30
 
Billing Health Walk - Extended Walk
10:45
 
Spalding Health Walk - Long
10:45
 
Felixstowe - Sea Front
10:45
 
Treverbyn Community Hall Walk
10:45
 
Spalding Health Walk - Short
10:45
 
Hullbridge
10:45
 
A. Eastrop Park leisure walk - slow pace
10:45
 
B. Eastrop Park leisure walk- medium pace
10:45
 
C. Eastrop Park leisure walk - faster pace
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Short Walk
10:45
 
1001 North Heath Horsham
10:45
 
Monday, Trumpet Major
10:45
 
 
Horton Bank Top Walk
11:00
 
Monday - Weston Sprink
11:00
 
Chelmer Village
11:00
 
Ipswich Waterfront & Hollywells Park
11:00
 
Sidley
11:00
 
North Broxtowe Monday Short Walk 11.10
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Library walk
11:00
 
Dunkeswell Grade 1 Weekly Monday Walk
11:00
 
Nutfield Marsh
11:00
 
Highley Strollers
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Monday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Romsey Walk -11am
11:00
 
Needham Lake, Needham Market
11:00
 
Chapel en le Frith Macmillan Walk
11:00
 
Richmond Short Walk
11:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park - Monday Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Barbican Walk and Talk
11:00
 
Stroud Green
11:00
 
Cambridge Healthwise Trumpington
11:00
 
#1. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 11am (Grades 1/2/3)
11:00
 
Birkenhead Park (Monday)
11:00
 
Nailsea Health Walk
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Britannia Park
11:00
 
#1.4. Nordic Walk (Progression walk)
11:00
 
Wibsey Walkers
11:00
 
Denmead
11:00
 
B. Rawcliffe Country Park - faster walk
11:00
 
Timebank - Devils Point Circular
11:00
 
Cambridge Healthwise Cambourne
11:15
 
A. Sharley Park Strollers
11:15
 
Branston Health Walk
11:30
 
Get Moving With OL1
11:30
 
Hawkinge Community Centre Healthwalk
11:30
 
Meadowside Leisure Centre
11:30
 
Langport Health Walks
11:30
 
Mon 11.30
11:30
 
B. Oval-Riverside, Bexley
11:45
 
 
Lewisham Park
12:00
 
City Walk (Council Lunchtime Walk)
12:00
 
Firth Park
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Monday
12:00
 
LEARNING PLACE WALK
12:15
 
Matlock Thursday Workplace Walk Easy
12:30
 
Ludlow Library
12:45
 
 
01 MONDAY - 1.00pm Wallsend Nature Stroll
13:00
 
Town Hall
13:00
 
Stalybridge Health Walk
13:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
13:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park With Age UK
13:00
 
#1.2. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 1pm (Grade 3)
13:00
 
Pier To Pier
13:00
 
Syke Monday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke Road
13:00
 
Short Walk Canoe Lake
13:00
 
Welton Health Walk
13:00
 
Bestwood Walk
13:15
 
Clayton-le-Moors Monday Afternoon Walk
13:15
 
Hamworthy Common
13:15
 
Sidings Lane Rainford
13:30
 
Barnes Park
13:30
 
Canterbury Trails
13:30
 
Bulkington Walk
13:30
 
Etherow Country Park Dementia Friendly Walk
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
Boston Health Walk Kirton
13:30
 
Paul's Walks (designed for people with COPD - around 20 minutes)
13:30
 
Monday Stourbridge Walk
13:30
 
Tewkesbury
13:30
 
Mondays - Beau Sejour
13:45
 
 
Walking for Health at Wellspring
14:00
 
Monday - Hanley Park
14:00
 
Halesworth Countryside & Fishing Lake (No.5 & 5a)
14:00
 
Hastings Old Town
14:00
 
Starter Walk
14:00
 
Shawbury
14:00
 
Wirksworth Monday Easy Walk
14:00
 
Stogursey Village Walk
14:00
 
Cheslyn Hay Walk
14:00
 
Kington Intermediate
14:00
 
A. Pitville Walk
14:00
 
14:00 British Legion Club, Laceby
14:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Monday)
14:00
 
Herons Reach
14:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walks
14:00
 
Apley Woods - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Haverhill - Beginners Walk - Weekly
14:00
 
Ryalls Park
14:00
 
Milborne Port Medical Centre
14:00
 
Sturminster Newton Health Walks
14:00
 
Haydon Wick Gentle Walk
14:00
 
Cheddleton
14:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Monday Walk
14:00
 
Weston-super-Mare Health Walk
14:00
 
Lower Shaw Farm Health Walk
14:00
 
Striders & Stretchers
14:00
 
Covingham Health Walk
14:00
 
Strollers
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
First Steps1400 Mon Medium
14:00
 
Calke Abbey Monday
14:15
 
Monday Walk (The Quay)
14:15
 
National Memorial Arboretum Walk (NMA)
14:30
 
Priory Pools gentle walk
14:30
 
Liskeard Weekly Walk
14:30
 
14:30, Cromwell Banqueting Suite, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
 
Pingles Track Walk
15:30
 
 
Bushy Park Longer Monday Walk
16:00
 
 
 
 
Macmillan Cancer Evening Walk
18:30
 
C. Maiden Centre Walk
18:30