Tuesday, February 13, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
09:00
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
09:00
 
Westbury Walking Group Walk
09:15
 
Tuesday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
Burghill
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Brislington Walk
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday Early
09:30
 
Healthy Walk
09:30
 
Broadway Health Walk Group
09:30
 
Tilgate Level 2
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Blisworth
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Crewkerne Health Walks
09:45
 
D. Robin Hood Walkers
09:45
 
Mortimer Extended
09:45
 
E. Tunbury Community Walk
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
St Martin's School (car park opposite school)
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Wordsley Trail
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Cullompton Grade 3 Fortnightly Tuesday Walks
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
North Ormesby Walks
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Alice Holt
10:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Lockleaze and Horfield Strollers
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Hawley Lake
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
F. Strood Community Walk
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
South Cave Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:00
 
PRSA
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Bicton Heath
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Maldon, Morrisons Store, CM9 6GG.
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
Wincanton Balsam Centre Walks
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
TRURO TO MALPAS
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Bury St Edmunds Abbeycroft Leisure Centre - Beginners Walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Saltash Weekly Walk
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk and Talk (2 boot)
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Shenley
10:15
 
Roaming 'Round Romney
10:15
 
Whitley Bay Library Walking Group
10:15
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:15
 
Mowbray House Surgery Northallerton alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
G. Riverside Country Park Walk
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
H. Cuxton Community Walk
10:15
 
Bury St Edmunds Abbeycroft Leisure Centre - Beginners Walk
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Hadfield Wellfit Tuesday Easy Walk (2018)
10:30
 
W2 - Knowle Or Wallington River
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Medium
10:30
 
Adswood Park
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
St Monica Trust Victoria Park Healthy Walks Level 2
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Youlgrave Tuesday Easy Walk
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Richmond Park Walk Tuesdays at 10.30am
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Barton Walks Starting from Barton Waters edge car park
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
9b. Staines Health Centre Loop
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Long
10:30
 
(Gbs)Tempsford
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Short
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
C.Tang Hall
10:30
 
Sewerby Hall & Gardens Walk
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Poringland Lakes&Woods
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Kesgrave Tesco to Foxhall
10:30
 
Caister St Edmund
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
The Strollers
10:30
 
Tenterden Tuesday 'Walk & Talk'
10:30
 
Abbotswood
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Stoven (27b)
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Reepham TV 16
10:30
 
Every 6th Tues - Torrington, Puffing Billy 10.30am start
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Shifnal Walking for Health
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
King's Wood Health Walk
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
W46 Historic Gosport
10:30
 
Saxmundham - New Route
10:30
 
Rosliston Tuesday Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Stone
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Bristol Bath Railway Path
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Stiffkey Marshes G2 2.25m
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Brockwell park)
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
1: Tuesday Walks - Chingford
11:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
11:00
 
Hythe Walky Talky
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Winscombe Health Walk
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
Shoebury
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
Bude Canal
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Kintbury
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:30
 
Wincanton Short Medical Centre Walks
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
 
St. Paul's Church HW
12:00
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
12:00
 
Maiden Newton Walk
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
Alexandra Park from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Accrington Walk
13:15
 
Coulby Newham Walks
13:15
 
Brox Lane & Hare Hill
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
Tuesday PM: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
13:30
 
The Tuesday Acorns
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2018)
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Caldbeck Parish Hall 1.30 pm Winter time Walks
13:30
 
Herne Bay Promenade
13:45
 
Kingston St Mary Church
13:45
 
 
Promenade Walk
14:00
 
Arne RSPB Reserve
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Milton Under Wychwood
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Marske Library
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 1 Walk
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 2 Walks
14:00
 
Yeovil Health Walks
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Thornton
14:00
 
Yeovil Short Walks
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Hunstanton Library
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30