Monday, February 12, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Wilsden Walkers A
09:15
 
Monday 9.20am Meeting at Lordship Rec gates near traffic lights walking in Lordship Recreation And Downhills Park
09:15
 
Melksham Strider Walk
09:30
 
East Park
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Strider Walk
09:30
 
Kingsbridge Monday Grade 3
09:30
 
Stoke Sub Hamdon Short Walks
09:30
 
Ferry Meadows 3 Lake Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Woodhall Spa Health Walk
09:30
 
Alnwick Mind & Sole
09:30
 
Wyke Lane Circular Walk
09:30
 
Rochester Riverside Walk
09:45
 
Ashford Walking For Fitness
09:45
 
Todmorden Soothing Strolls
09:45
 
Capstone Park
09:45
 
Eltham Park Health Walk
09:45
 
A.Lordswood Community Walk
09:45
 
B. Rainham Stroll
09:45
 
Len Valley - North Downs
09:45
 
Werrington Lakes Walk
09:45
 
St. Pauls Cray-Scadbury Park
09:45
 
Pevensey Bay
09:45
 
 
Wem
10:00
 
Mon 10.00 First Steps
10:00
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Mondays
10:00
 
Mapperley Health Walk
10:00
 
Concordia Short Walk
10:00
 
Leegomery - Mondays 10.00am
10:00
 
Milnrow Library
10:00
 
Shawbury
10:00
 
Paignton- Torquay Level 2
10:00
 
Billing Heath Walk - Short Walk
10:00
 
A. Evendons Lane Walk
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stockwood Railway Path Walk for over 55's
10:00
 
Sundridge Park (1)
10:00
 
Long Eaton Monday Walk
10:00
 
A. Billinghay Health Walk
10:00
 
The Parks Walkers Monday
10:00
 
B. North Hykeham Monday Health Walk
10:00
 
Waterside - Lepe
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stroll 'n' Chat Level 3 Walking Group Knowle
10:00
 
Caythorpe Health Walk
10:00
 
Lower Halstow
10:00
 
Chelmarsh WfH
10:00
 
Herrington Country Park
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
Much Wenlock Strollers, Steppers And Striders Walks
10:00
 
Circular North Village walk
10:00
 
Boxgrove 2 Guildford Golf Course
10:00
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:00
 
Graves Park
10:00
 
Kinver Health Walk
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday High Walk
10:00
 
South Village walk
10:00
 
Healthwise Cambridge Cherry Hinton 2
10:00
 
Crystal Peaks
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Low Walk
10:00
 
Shrewsbury Town - Extra Time
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 1
10:00
 
Comberton Recreation Ground
10:00
 
D. Overton walk - slow paced
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Medium Walk
10:00
 
Soham - Monday Morning
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Medium Walk)
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Ancaster Monday Strollers
10:00
 
Hildenborough Recreation Ground
10:00
 
E. Overton - medium pace
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Short Walk)
10:00
 
Middleton Cheney
10:00
 
Get Walking Mondays - Nowton Park
10:00
 
Penhill Health Walk
10:00
 
West Felton
10:00
 
B. East Park Farm, Charvil Walk
10:00
 
Chislehurst Medical Centre
10:00
 
Buckland, Newton Abbot - Monday
10:00
 
Leasowes Park
10:00
 
Nork Park
10:00
 
Hexham
10:00
 
Frizinghall Walk (Men only)
10:00
 
Rye
10:00
 
Gillard Rd (rear of Cheshire Home) Berry Head, Brixham
10:00
 
Concordia Medium Walk
10:00
 
Kinnerley
10:00
 
Stocksfield
10:00
 
Get Walking Mondays - Nowton Park
10:15
 
Barton
10:15
 
Frome
10:15
 
Route 52 - Colburn Old & New
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Long Walk
10:15
 
Rishton Walk
10:15
 
Route 11 - Coronation Park
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Short Walk
10:15
 
C. St.Mary's Island Walkers
10:15
 
Monday 10.15am, Meet outside Stonecroft children's centre N8 7HR - Walking to Alexandra Palace.
10:15
 
Kingsteignton-Monday
10:15
 
A1. Ferring - River Rife - Route 1
10:15
 
Mickleover Community Walk
10:15
 
Wellington Sports Centre 2017
10:15
 
Chudleigh-Monday
10:15
 
Oakham Healthy Walking Group
10:15
 
Walk in the Park Level 1
10:30
 
Richmond Hall
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Red House Park
10:30
 
B1. Hotham Park Butlins - Route 1
10:30
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Castle Acre
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Circular Walk
10:30
 
Bromborough Library Walk
10:30
 
Riverside - Standard
10:30
 
A. Rawcliffe Country Park - Moderate walk
10:30
 
Green Man, Swindon (AWS)
10:30
 
Hook Health Walk - Mondays
10:30
 
Conservative Mondays
10:30
 
Paull, St Andrew Church Walk
10:30
 
Newmarket
10:30
 
Horninglow-Eton
10:30
 
Highley Striders
10:30
 
Hyde Health Walk
10:30
 
Victoria Park Monday Strollers
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 1
10:30
 
Woodthorpe Grange Park Walk
10:30
 
Ham and Richmond Park longer Monday walk
10:30
 
Betteshanger Country Park
10:30
 
Monday morning - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Hilton Monday Walk
10:30
 
Seafront Lifeboat Museum
10:30
 
Weddington Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 2
10:30
 
A. Great Notley
10:30
 
Bordon Weekly Walk
10:30
 
Long Ashton Health Walk
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
Stoke Sub Hamdon
10:30
 
Woodbank Walk
10:30
 
Bidford-On-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:30
 
New Starters
10:30
 
Tovil CommunityCentre
10:30
 
TIC Walk - Antique's Market Kings Walk
10:30
 
W28 - Delme Viaduct To Town Quay
10:30
 
Riverside - LONG
10:30
 
Queen's Park Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Ham And Richmond Park Longer Monday Walk
10:30
 
Thorpe Marsh
10:30
 
Lower Wick Monday Walk
10:30
 
Buriton
10:30
 
East Carlton Park Walking Group Monday
10:30
 
Gt Melton
10:30
 
Thrupp
10:30
 
Parkend Health Walk
10:30
 
Monday AM: John Leigh Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Riverside walk to The Oval, Bexley
10:30
 
Dunwich (No.35)
10:30
 
Bishop's Castle
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Perpetual Motion
10:30
 
Shoreham Library To Old Fort
10:30
 
Monday Coffee 1, bottom South & Trinity Streets
10:30
 
Monday - Trent Vale
10:30
 
Hollin and Hopwood Woods Walk, Hollin Shopping Precinct.
10:30
 
C. Franks Park, Belvedere
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:45
 
Billing Health Walk - Extended Walk
10:45
 
1001 North Heath Horsham
10:45
 
Spalding Health Walk - Long
10:45
 
Treverbyn Community Hall Walk
10:45
 
Spalding Health Walk - Short
10:45
 
A. Eastrop Park leisure walk - slow pace
10:45
 
B. Eastrop Park leisure walk- medium pace
10:45
 
C. Eastrop Park leisure walk - faster pace
10:45
 
Hullbridge
10:45
 
 
Sidley
11:00
 
Highley Strollers
11:00
 
Chelmer Village
11:00
 
B. Rawcliffe Country Park - faster walk
11:00
 
Ipswich - Christchurch Park
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Monday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Richmond Short Walk
11:00
 
Horton Bank Top Walk
11:00
 
Romsey Walk -11am
11:00
 
Barbican Walk and Talk
11:00
 
North Broxtowe Monday Short Walk 11.10
11:00
 
Chapel en le Frith Macmillan Walk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Library walk
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Langshott Lanes Horley
11:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park - Monday Walk
11:00
 
Training Demo Walks
11:00
 
Nailsea Health Walk
11:00
 
Stroud Green
11:00
 
Wibsey Walkers
11:00
 
#1. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 11am (Grades 1/2/3)
11:00
 
Portishead Health Walk
11:00
 
Denmead
11:00
 
Birkenhead Park (Monday)
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Britannia Park
11:00
 
#1.4. Nordic Walk (Progression walk)
11:00
 
Monday - Weston Sprink
11:00
 
A. Sharley Park Strollers
11:15
 
Cambridge Healthwise Cambourne
11:15
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
11:30
 
Mon 11.30
11:30
 
Heighington Health Walk
11:30
 
Get Moving With OL1
11:30
 
Meadowside Leisure Centre
11:30
 
Romsey Walk -11am
11:30
 
Hawkinge Community Centre Healthwalk
11:30
 
Langport Health Walks
11:30
 
B. Oval-Riverside, Bexley
11:45
 
 
Lewisham Park
12:00
 
City Walk (Council Lunchtime Walk)
12:00
 
Firth Park
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Monday
12:00
 
LEARNING PLACE WALK
12:15
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:30
 
Ludlow Library
12:45
 
 
Syke Monday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke Road
13:00
 
Short Walk Canoe Lake
13:00
 
01 MONDAY - 1.00pm Wallsend Nature Stroll
13:00
 
Welton Health Walk
13:00
 
Stalybridge Health Walk
13:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
13:00
 
Walk 2
13:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Hastings Mindfulness
13:00
 
#1.2. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 1pm (Grade 3)
13:00
 
Connect Walkers Monday walk
13:00
 
Town Hall
13:00
 
Pier To Pier
13:00
 
Hamworthy Common
13:15
 
Bestwood Walk
13:15
 
Clayton-le-Moors Monday Afternoon Walk
13:15
 
Littlehampton - BUGGY WALKS
13:30
 
West Middlesbrough Walkers
13:30
 
Tewkesbury
13:30
 
Barnes Park
13:30
 
Bulkington Walk
13:30
 
Paul's Walks (designed for people with COPD - around 20 minutes)
13:30
 
Richmond Fellowship Watercolour Lakes
13:30
 
Etherow Country Park Dementia Friendly Walk
13:30
 
Heaton Moor Medical Centre, Heaton Moor
13:30
 
Boston Health Walk Kirton
13:30
 
Alnwick Mind & Sole
13:30
 
Monday Stourbridge Walk
13:30
 
Mondays - Beau Sejour
13:45
 
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Monday - Hanley Park
14:00
 
Walking for Health at Wellspring
14:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Monday)
14:00
 
Ryalls Park
14:00
 
Covingham Health Walk
14:00
 
Cheslyn Hay Walk
14:00
 
Kington Intermediate
14:00
 
Apley Woods - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
First Steps1400 Mon Medium
14:00
 
Haydon Wick Gentle Walk
14:00
 
14:00 British Legion Club, Laceby
14:00
 
A. Pitville Walk
14:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Monday Walk
14:00
 
Lower Shaw Farm Health Walk
14:00
 
Dementia Sensory Stroll - Nettleham
14:00
 
Bispham Marsh
14:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walks
14:00
 
Striders & Stretchers
14:00
 
Haverhill - Beginners Walk - Weekly
14:00
 
Sturminster Newton Health Walks
14:00
 
Strollers
14:00
 
Hastings Old Town
14:00
 
Weston-super-Mare Health Walk
14:00
 
Milborne Port Medical Centre
14:00
 
Starter Walk
14:00
 
Starters
14:00
 
Cheddleton
14:00
 
Calke Abbey Monday
14:15
 
Monday Walk (The Quay)
14:15
 
C. Yearsley Swimming Pool
14:15
 
National Memorial Arboretum Walk (NMA)
14:30
 
Priory Pools gentle walk
14:30
 
Liskeard Weekly Walk
14:30
 
14:30, Cromwell Banqueting Suite, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
 
Pingles Track Walk
15:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
Macmillan Cancer Evening Walk
18:30
 
C. Maiden Centre Walk
18:30