Friday, February 9, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Loftus Walk
01:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
08:00
 
 
5/Friday: Northwick Surgery Walk and Tai Chi
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Duston Sports Centre
09:15
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Pinxton Walking For Health
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Mill Pond Stride and Sketch
09:30
 
Canterbury Town
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk (Friday)
09:45
 
R.Rochester Community Walk
09:45
 
Q.Hoo Community Walk
09:45
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre
09:45
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Pine Lodge Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Hambrook Marshes
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
Shouldham Warren
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Bilton & Cawston Strollers Health Walk
10:00
 
Wellsprings Leisure Centre
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Friday Walk
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
West Howe Health Walk
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Whittle Health Walk
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Redhouse Glass Cone (AWS)
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Ashenbury Park, Woodley
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
St Aubin. Walkers meet in front of the main entrance of St Aubin’s parish hall.
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Funky Feet: Belton Lane
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Pocklington, Francis Scaife Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Friday Discovery Centre
10:00
 
Chatham Stroll
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:15
 
Hoyle Mill
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
1002 St Mary's Church, Horsham
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Sandringham Visitors Centre
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Bacton Woods Circular, G2, 2.5miles
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Drayton TV 18 B
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
10:30
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
10:30
 
L. Acomb Explore Library
10:30
 
Friday - Four Churches Walk
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Hindu Temple Walk
10:30
 
Age UK Walks
10:30
 
Cookworthy
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Dunchurch Community Walk
10:30
 
Hirst Walk
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
7b. Laleham Riverside And Penton Hook
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Beccles/Dunburgh road walk (No.8b)
10:30
 
Riverside Walk
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Campsea Ashe, Station House
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Catton Pk
10:30
 
Westgate Library
10:30
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
10:30
 
Estover & Plymbridge
10:30
 
Wreningham
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Millyford Bridge
10:30
 
Whitby Park Short Walk
10:30
 
Frome
10:30
 
Sandiacre Strollers
10:30
 
W3 - Fareham Leisure Centre
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
W21 - Wicor Copse
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Long Sutton Health Walk
10:45
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre (Sheerness)
10:45
 
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Lakeland House - Town Centre circular
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walk
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
Birchwood
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Ringwood Beginners Walk
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
1010 Barns Green
11:00
 
Eccleshill Slower Walks
11:00
 
Friday Walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
Hoe/ Barbican Brisk Walk
11:30
 
 
The Arc Walking For Health
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Coxheath
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime strolls - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Abbey Fields, Kenilworth
12:30
 
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
13:00
 
T. Tadley Library
13:30
 
U. Tadley Pool
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
H. Dronfield Sports Centre
13:30
 
Hoe/ Barbican Gentle Walk
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
 
Southwick Library
14:00
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
14:00
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00
 
L2 Bellingham
18:00