Thursday, February 8, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hexthorpe Walk
09:00
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
09:00
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
O.Three Village Walk
09:15
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
Mablethorpe Marisco Medical Practice
09:30
 
Lister Park Walk
09:30
 
Pewsey Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Calne Strider Walk
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Thursday)
09:30
 
Westbury Strider Walk
09:30
 
Dartmouth Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
09:45
 
Reading - Thursday Prospect Park Walk
09:45
 
Hatfield Forest
09:45
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
N.Luton Community Walk
09:45
 
P.Wigmore Community Walk
09:45
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard Walk
09:45
 
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
Southminster, GP Surgery, High Street, CM0 7EL.
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
Blyth Walk
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Saffron Walden
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Danish Camp
10:00
 
Walk - Thursday Am
10:00
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
10:00
 
Swineshead Walk
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Danish Camp
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
Bridlington - Mile Markers
10:00
 
Shouldham Warren
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Danish Camp
10:00
 
Willen Walk
10:00
 
Goole - East Riding Leisure
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Allendale
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
Thursday Referral Walk (1 boot)
10:00
 
Lake Walk (Short)
10:00
 
I. Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
Alc
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham Health Walk
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Age UK Walk
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Wyevale Hereford
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
Frecheville
10:00
 
Brewood Library Thurs Walk
10:00
 
Cogenhoe - Saunter
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Haworth Road
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
Step in the Right Direction. Grimsby
10:00
 
Len Valley Thursday
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
Matlock, Thursday Entry Level
10:00
 
South Normanton Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham Walk
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Tamar Valley Centre Circular
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
L2 manor House gardens
10:00
 
Heybridge (Heybridge Basin)
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
10:15
 
Route 64 - West Howe
10:15
 
Firshill
10:15
 
Route 16 - Westfields
10:15
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:15
 
Up & Amble Level 2
10:15
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:15
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
Beambridge Inn, Sampford Arundel 2017
10:15
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Banningham AY 60
10:30
 
Worth Park Wanders Level 2
10:30
 
Normanby Walk
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Burwell Walks - suitable for assistance dogs only
10:30
 
Thursday Walk (The Quay)
10:30
 
Promenade South Shore
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Market Rasen -
10:30
 
Blacon Short Walk
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Burton Walks
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
W5 - Holly Hill Lake
10:30
 
J. New Earswick - The Folk Hall
10:30
 
O. Baughurst
10:30
 
Holbeach Health Walk - Long
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Hadlow Walk
10:30
 
Lavenham Short Walk
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
07 THURSDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS, 10.30am countryside health walks.
10:30
 
Balsam Buggy Walk (Stourhead)
10:30
 
Holt Town G1
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Gamesley Wellfit Thursday (2018)
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
North Broxtowe Longer Walks Thur 10.30
10:30
 
Houmet Tavern Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
10:30
 
Hythe Town
10:30
 
Henbury
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Thursday walk
10:30
 
Carers on the Move
10:30
 
F. Springbank
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
G. Winchcombe
10:30
 
Hillfields (Walk for Health Bristol)
10:30
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:30
 
Beechwood Cancer Care/Alexandra Park
10:30
 
Hillsborough
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
Filton Nutfield House
10:30
 
Newton Abbot Thursdays
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
SAXILBY STROLLERS
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Denbies Vineyard
10:30
 
Clftonville Explorer
10:45
 
Steeple Bumpstead
10:45
 
Iwade Village Walk
10:45
 
Hockley Woods
10:45
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
Lowedges
10:45
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
Ashford Library Healthwalk
10:45
 
Holbeach Health Walk - Short
10:45
 
 
Thursday - Trentham Canal
11:00
 
Thursday - Meir Greenway walk
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Village Medical Centre
11:00
 
Cambridge Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Westcliff
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
Hastings Half Hour Health Walk
11:00
 
1013 Billingshurst (2)
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Brinton Park Short Walk
11:00
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
11:00
 
3: Thursday Walks - Leytonstone
11:00
 
Thursday 11am Meet outside the Salvation Army in Lymington Ave Walking in various local Parks.
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
Owlthorpe
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Hemyock Grade 3 Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Racecourse
11:00
 
Bruton walk
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
Arnot Hill Park Health Walk
11:15
 
Snodland Walk
11:30
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
St. George Strollers
11:45
 
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
LE3 Health Walks - from the BRITE Centre
12:00
 
Starcross
12:00
 
March George Campbell
12:30
 
Victoria Park Stroll
12:30
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
Matlock Thursday Workplace Walk
12:30
 
Widdrington Station Short Walks
12:45
 
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Queen's Park Thursday Buggy Walk - SUSPENDED til further notice
13:00
 
Leven Sports & Social Club Walks
13:00
 
Walk 2
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Radcliffe Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Waistwise walk (West Park Leisure Centre)
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Kirkland To Wythwaite
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Acklam Library Walks
13:15
 
Priory Park
13:15
 
Creteway Downs
13:15
 
Baxenden Walk
13:15
 
Trinity Thursday Afternoon Walks
13:15
 
Doxford International Business Park
13:15
 
Aire and Worth Valley Wanderers
13:30
 
Vue Cinema, Paignton Esplande
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
Welwick Walk
13:30
 
Willington Thursday Health Walk
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
M. Sleaford 1Life
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
St Thomas Trekeers
13:30
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Westgate-on-Sea GP Surgery
14:00
 
Ketton Healthy Walking Group
14:00
 
Hendford Lodge MC
14:00
 
Dover Town Walk
14:00
 
Hastings Town Centre
14:00
 
Nordic Walk
14:00
 
Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Kings Worthy Walk
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
(HR) Houghton Regis
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
Sutton On Sea Health Walk
14:00
 
Newhall Surgery Thursday
14:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
Waterside - Hawkhill
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Queen Camel Medical Centre
14:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Sainsburies
14:15
 
Wootton
14:15
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Thursday
14:30
 
Lock Inn
14:30
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
Sandal Beat Wood (Thursday)
15:00
 
Penzance Prom
15:30
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45