Tuesday, February 6, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
09:00
 
Westbury Walking Group Walk
09:15
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Tuesday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Burghill
09:30
 
2167 Buchan Park (2015)
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Broadway Health Walk Group
09:30
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday Early
09:30
 
Healthy Walk
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Duffield Meadows & River Walk
09:45
 
Mortimer Extended
09:45
 
Crewkerne Health Walks
09:45
 
D. Robin Hood Walkers
09:45
 
E. Tunbury Community Walk
09:45
 
 
FALMOUTH TOWN WALK from QUARRY CAR PARK
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Moulsham Mill
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Ipplepen- Alternate Tuesdays
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 2
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Exminster Grade 3
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Saltash Weekly Walk
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
PRSA
10:00
 
Alice Holt
10:00
 
Abbeycroft Leisure Centre -BSE Beginners Walk
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
St Catherine (car park by the café)
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:00
 
Mercheford
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Havering Country Park To Bedfords Park
10:00
 
Ross (Hospital)
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
North Ormesby Walks
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
10:00
 
Killingworth Walk - White Swan
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk and Talk (2 boot)
10:00
 
Brough Petuaria Centre
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Thaxted
10:00
 
F. Strood Community Walk
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Wincanton Balsam Centre Walks
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
10:00
 
West Hunsbury
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Stokesley - Tuesday (Fortnightly) Village Walks
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Woodham Ferrers, Hyde Hall CP, CM3 8ET.
10:00
 
Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Abbeycroft Leisure Centre -BSE Beginners Walk
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Shenley
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Whitley Bay Library Walking Group
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Mayford House Surgery, Northallerton - alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
Roaming 'Round Romney
10:15
 
G. Riverside Country Park Walk
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
H. Cuxton Community Walk
10:15
 
Beccles Marsh Trail (No.2a)
10:30
 
Claremont Bank
10:30
 
Shifnal Walking for Health
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Whitlingham Broad
10:30
 
Rosliston Tuesday Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Hadfield Wellfit Tuesday Easy Walk (2018)
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Medium
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
W46 Historic Gosport
10:30
 
Adswood Park
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Epworth Walks
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
The Strollers
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
W13 - Cams Hall Estate
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Kingsway golf course walk
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
E. Holtby Church Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Barnham
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Long
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Short Walk
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
(Gbs) Bedford Park And Cemetery
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Short
10:30
 
Stalham To Ingham G3 4m
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Heart Hikers
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Every6thTues-Instow,SandhillsCarPk 10.30am start
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Polegate
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Little Wheltenham
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Buxton AY 32
10:30
 
Tenterden Tuesday 'Walk & Talk'
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
Richmond Park Walk Tuesdays at 10.30am
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Stone
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Hermitage Village
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Brockwell park)
11:00
 
Stroud Green
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
11:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Lightbox
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Merstham Moors & Marshes
11:00
 
1: Tuesday Walks - Chingford
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Shoebury
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Driffield, East Riding Leisure Centre Walks
11:00
 
Hythe Walky Talky
11:00
 
1006 Warnham (1)
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
1502 Health Centre, Steyning
11:00
 
F. Waingroves Woodland Walk
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
Health Walk Leader Training
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Chipping Sodbury Rugby Club
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Gibraltar Gdns
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
Wincanton Short Medical Centre Walks
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:30
 
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
12:00
 
Sudbury - Kingfisher Walk
12:00
 
Maiden Newton Walk
12:00
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:00
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
Tuesday 1pm-2pm River Park House Wood Green
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
13:00
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Tuesday Walk
13:00
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
Alexandra Park from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Hayle
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
DORA 2017 Health Walks
13:00
 
Walk 2
13:00
 
Accrington Walk
13:15
 
Coulby Newham Walks
13:15
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
The Tuesday Acorns
13:30
 
Chertsey Meads & Marina
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Brighstone Walk
13:30
 
Tuesday PM: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Herne Bay Promenade
13:45
 
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 1 Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 2 Walks
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
Great Eccleston
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Arne RSPB Reserve
14:00
 
Milton Under Wychwood
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
Marske Library
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Yeovil Health Walks
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Yeovil Short Walks
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Towcester HeartBeats
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30