Thursday, February 1, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
O.Three Village Walk
09:15
 
Calne Strider Walk
09:30
 
Lister Park Walk
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Thursday)
09:30
 
Westbury Strider Walk
09:30
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
Mablethorpe Marisco Medical Practice
09:30
 
Pewsey Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard Walk
09:45
 
N.Luton Community Walk
09:45
 
P.Wigmore Community Walk
09:45
 
Hebden Bridge-Soothing Strolls
09:45
 
Reading - Thursday Prospect Park Walk
09:45
 
Hatfield Forest
09:45
 
 
Thursday Grade 3 walk
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Wyevale Hereford
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Willen Walk
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Cogenhoe
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Lake Walk (Short)
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
Walk - Thursday Am
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Entry Walk
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Wicken
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
Len Valley Thursday
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
Turner Hodgkiss
10:00
 
Bilbrook Walk
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Age UK Walk
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Harrold Country Park
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Step in the Right Direction. Grimsby
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham Health Walk
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Harrold Country Park
10:00
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:00
 
South Normanton Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Harrold Country Park
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
Swineshead Walk
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
Calstock via Old Kelly Lane
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
Thursday Referral Walk (1 boot)
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
Blyth Walk
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Allendale
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
10:00
 
Saffron Walden
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
SWF, Marsh Farm Road CP, CM3 7AU.
10:00
 
Normanton Park walk
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Burnham, GP Surgery, Foundry Lane CM0 8SJ.
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
Gargrave & Hellifield
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Upwell
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
Bridlington - Mile Markers
10:00
 
I. Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Frecheville
10:00
 
L2 manor House gardens
10:00
 
Alc
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Middlesbrough U3a Walks & Strolls
10:00
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
Route 12 - 2 Halls And 2 Henges
10:15
 
Crediton Fortnightly Thursday Grade 3 Walk
10:15
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:15
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
South Street Car Park, Bulford 2017
10:15
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Dartmouth Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:15
 
Firshill
10:15
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
10:15
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Gamesley Wellfit Thursday (2018)
10:30
 
Hythe Town
10:30
 
North Broxtowe Longer Walks Thur 10.30
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
Houmet Tavern Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Hillsborough
10:30
 
Hadlow Walk
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Beechwood Cancer Care/Alexandra Park
10:30
 
07 THURSDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS, 10.30am countryside health walks.
10:30
 
Lowedges
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
Carers on the Move
10:30
 
F. Springbank
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
G. Winchcombe
10:30
 
Newton Abbot Thursdays
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
South Petherton
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
TANGMERE
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Aylsham AY 16
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
Dalham - Suitable for assistance dogs only
10:30
 
Brockham River Walk
10:30
 
Augusta Park Health Walk
10:30
 
Four Marks and Medstead Monthly
10:30
 
Thursday Walk (The Quay)
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Normanby Walk
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Blacon Short Walk
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Scotter Walk
10:30
 
Promenade South Shore
10:30
 
Holbeach Health Walk - Long
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
18b. Chertsey And The River Bourne
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Market Rasen -
10:30
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
W48 - Portchester to Port Solent
10:30
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
Ashford Library Healthwalk
10:45
 
Holbeach Health Walk - Short
10:45
 
Haverhill - Railway Walk East
10:45
 
Clftonville Explorer
10:45
 
Iwade Village Walk
10:45
 
Hockley Woods
10:45
 
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Wyre Forest VC Short Walk + Anniversary Meal.
11:00
 
Hemyock Grade 1 & 2 Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
3: Thursday Walks - Leytonstone
11:00
 
Hastings Half Hour Health Walk
11:00
 
Owlthorpe
11:00
 
1013 Billingshurst (2)
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
Racecourse
11:00
 
Bruton walk
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
11:00
 
Thursday 11am Meet outside the Salvation Army in Lymington Ave Walking in various local Parks.
11:00
 
Thursday - Park Hall Walk
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
Henbury
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
The Headley Hike
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Cornerstone Surgery,March
11:00
 
Westcliff
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk
11:00
 
Village Medical Centre
11:00
 
Beverley Leisure Centre Walk
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Belgrave Walk
11:00
 
Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
Arnot Hill Park Health Walk
11:15
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
Snodland Walk
11:30
 
Somerton Health Walk
11:30
 
Stoke By Nayland
11:30
 
Dementia Sensory Stroll - Nettleham
11:30
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
 
Starcross
12:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
12:00
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
Williamson Park Health Walk
12:00
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
Matlock Thursday Workplace Walk
12:30
 
George Campbell
12:30
 
Victoria Park Stroll
12:30
 
Widdrington Station Short Walks
12:45
 
 
Waistwise walk (West Park Leisure Centre)
13:00
 
Leven Sports & Social Club Walks
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Radcliffe Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Langwathby - Round The Houses
13:00
 
Trinity Thursday Afternoon Walks
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Walk 2
13:00
 
Queen's Park Thursday Buggy Walk - SUSPENDED til further notice
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Priory Park
13:15
 
Doxford International Business Park
13:15
 
Baxenden Walk
13:15
 
Acklam Library Walks
13:15
 
Creteway Downs
13:15
 
Canterbury Trails
13:30
 
Willington Thursday Health Walk
13:30
 
Aire and Worth Valley Wanderers
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
St Thomas Trekeers
13:30
 
M. Sleaford 1Life
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
Vue Cinema, Paignton Esplande
13:30
 
Thursday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
13:30
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Howden Shire Hall
13:45
 
 
Hendford Lodge MC
14:00
 
Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Castle Cary Walk and Talk
14:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Sutton On Sea Health Walk
14:00
 
Hastings Town Centre
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
Kings Worthy Walk
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
Queen Camel Medical Centre
14:00
 
Newhall Surgery Thursday
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Ludlow Ashford Carbonel
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice
14:00
 
Westgate-on-Sea GP Surgery
14:00
 
Dover Town Walk
14:00
 
Yatton Health Walk
14:00
 
Ketton Healthy Walking Group
14:00
 
Nordic Walk
14:00
 
Gamesley Wellfit Thursday (2018)
14:00
 
Wootton
14:15
 
Museum Park Walk
14:15
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Thursday
14:30
 
Lock Inn
14:30
 
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
Sandal Beat Wood (Thursday)
15:00
 
Penzance Prom
15:30
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45