Friday, January 26, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Loftus Walk
01:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
08:30
 
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
5/Friday: Northwick Surgery Walk and Tai Chi
09:00
 
Duston Sports Centre
09:15
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Pinxton Walking For Health
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
R.Rochester Community Walk
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Q.Hoo Community Walk
09:45
 
Canterbury Town
09:45
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:45
 
 
Friday Northcroft
10:00
 
Pocklington, Francis Scaife Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:00
 
Andover Health Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
SAXILBY STROLLERS
10:00
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
Sutton - Last Friday Of Each Month
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Green Man, Swindon (AWS)
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Goose on the Green. Walkers meet in the Goose on the Green car park at Beaumont. (1 paycard needed for 2 hours).
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Four Marks and Medstead Monthly
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Bilton & Cawston Strollers Health Walk
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Pine Lodge Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Friday Walk
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
Hambrook Marshes
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
College Way (Open Space)
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Frome
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Chatham Stroll
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk
10:15
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Swainsthorpe
10:30
 
Riverside Walk
10:30
 
M. Foxwood
10:30
 
Sandiacre Strollers
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
North Cove/Worlingham (No.69)
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Hirst Walk
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Foldsgate And Fair Cross
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
Farlington Marshes
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
friday-St Albans Walk
10:30
 
W3 - Fareham Leisure Centre
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Westgate Library
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Hoyle Mill
10:30
 
Sodbury, Yate and Dodington
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
W28 - Delme Viaduct To Town Quay
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Hindu Temple Walk
10:30
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
10:30
 
Estover & Plymbridge
10:30
 
Holsworthy Ruby Way
10:30
 
Dunchurch Community Walk
10:30
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Coltishall TV 11
10:30
 
1002 St Mary's Church, Horsham
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Wolferton
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Bramerton
10:30
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre (Sheerness)
10:45
 
Over The Burgage
10:45
 
Long Sutton Health Walk
10:45
 
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Eccleshill Slower Walks
11:00
 
1010 Barns Green
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walk
11:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts group
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Ringwood Beginners Walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Hoe/ Barbican Brisk Walk
11:30
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Abbey Fields, Kenilworth
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime strolls - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Friday 12:30pm- River Park House -Council Walk
12:30
 
Coxheath
12:30
 
Friday 12:45 Crouch Hall to Crouch End
12:45
 
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Shepton Mallet
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Walk 2
13:00
 
U. Tadley Pool
13:30
 
Hoe/ Barbican Gentle Walk
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
H. Dronfield Sports Centre
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
T. Tadley Library
13:30
 
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
Southwick Library
14:00
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Devonport Live Cafe
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
L2 Bellingham
18:00
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00