Tuesday, January 23, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
09:00
 
Westbury Walking Group Walk
09:15
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Blisworth
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Tuesday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Burghill
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
Healthy Walk
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Broadway Health Walk Group
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
2167 Buchan Park (2015)
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Duffield Meadows & River Walk
09:45
 
Crewkerne Health Walks
09:45
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday Early
09:45
 
D. Robin Hood Walkers
09:45
 
E. Tunbury Community Walk
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Hadfield Wellfit Tuesday Very Easy
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Great Baddow
10:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
10:00
 
North Ormesby Walks
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Bedfords Park
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Abbeycroft Leisure Centre -BSE Beginners Walk
10:00
 
Ransoms. Park in the overflow car park by the green houses (enter the garden centre and continue straight). Walkers meet in the car park.
10:00
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Bicton Heath
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Mercheford
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
Saltash Weekly Walk
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
(Gbs) Cople
10:00
 
F. Strood Community Walk
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Wincanton Balsam Centre Walks
10:00
 
SWANPOOL AND NATURE RESERVE
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
Cuckfield Rec Level 2
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Goldhanger, The Chequers PH, CM9 8AS.
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Brough Petuaria Centre
10:00
 
Stokesley - Tuesday (Fortnightly) Village Walks
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
PRSA
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk and Talk (2 boot)
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Alice Holt
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Exminster Grade 3
10:00
 
Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Shenley
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:15
 
G. Riverside Country Park Walk
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:15
 
Abbeycroft Leisure Centre -BSE Beginners Walk
10:15
 
Mayford House Surgery, Northallerton - alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Roaming 'Round Romney
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:15
 
H. Cuxton Community Walk
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
The Strollers
10:30
 
Adswood Park
10:30
 
W6 - Portchester Castle
10:30
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
King's Wood Health Walk
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
Stanley Park
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Long
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Frampton Cotterell
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
River & Ridge
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Short
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Caister St Edmund
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
West Park Walkers
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
St Monica Trust Victoria Park Healthy Walks Level 2
10:30
 
D1. Aldwick Seafront
10:30
 
Youlgrave Tuesday Easy Walk
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Keadby Canal
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
Rosliston Tuesday Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Shifnal Walking for Health
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Swannington B 32
10:30
 
Healthy Heart Hikers
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Mutford Hall (No.28a)
10:30
 
Richmond Park Walk Tuesdays at 10.30am
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
Beehive Walkers
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Braishfield Monthly Walk
10:30
 
Every 6th Tues - Northam Square St Margarets Church 10.30am start
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Tenterden Tuesday 'Walk & Talk'
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Oak Wood Campsea Ashe
10:30
 
W46 Historic Gosport
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
17b. Thames Towpath and Dumsey Meadow
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Short Walk
10:30
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
 
Woking Starter Walk - Woking Park
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Chipping Sodbury Rugby Club
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Brockwell park)
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
11:00
 
Flexbury Flexi Walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
Winscombe Health Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Minsmere Nature Reserve
11:00
 
Shoebury
11:00
 
1: Tuesday Walks - Chingford
11:00
 
Hythe Walky Talky
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Driffield, East Riding Leisure Centre Walks
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Kintbury
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Mundesley Town Amble 2m
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
Wincanton Short Medical Centre Walks
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:30
 
 
Sudbury - Kingfisher Walk
12:00
 
Gainsborough All Walks
12:00
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Buxton Tuesday Short Walk
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
Tuesday 1pm-2pm River Park House Wood Green
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Tuesday Walk
13:00
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Epworth Hub walks
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
Alexandra Park from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
The Tuesday Acorns
13:00
 
Hayle
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Accrington Walk
13:15
 
Coulby Newham Walks
13:15
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Tuesday PM: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
West Byfleet & Canal Loop
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk
13:30
 
Herne Bay Promenade
13:45
 
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 1 Walk
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 2 Walks
14:00
 
Promenade Walk
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Marske Library
14:00
 
Great Eccleston
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Milton Under Wychwood
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Yeovil Health Walks
14:00
 
Studland Knoll Beach
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Yeovil Short Walks
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
14:30
 
 
Whitley Bay Library Walking Group
15:00
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
17:00
 
 
Tatworth Health Walk
18:00
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30